HMTB Summer Series 2018 Race 3

Wednesday, November 21, 2018 18:20 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 44
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Wednesday, November 21, 2018 20:33 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 1 James Benton Open Men 28:00.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 300 Ethan Baker Under 23 Men 28:01.4 +0:00.9+0.05%99.95%
3 72 Nic Adams Masters Men (30-39) 28:22.4 +0:21.9+1.30%98.71%
4 190 Beau Lowrie Single Speed 28:23.4 +0:22.9+1.36%98.66%
5 39 Blake Eva Junior Men (Under 16) 29:09.0 +1:08.5+4.08%96.08%
6 186 Nigel Cross Open Men 29:24.6 +1:24.1+5.00%95.23%
7 12 Jaco Botha Junior Men (Under 16) 30:02.2 +2:01.7+7.24%93.25%
8 198 Russell Van De Laak Masters Men (30-39) 30:04.1 +2:03.6+7.35%93.15%
9 4 Ethan Elimger Junior Men (Under 16) 30:13.8 +2:13.3+7.93%92.65%
10 75 Ian Henderson Veterans Men (40-49) 30:46.5 +2:46.0+9.88%91.01%
11 145 Matt Edhouse Open Men 30:48.4 +2:47.9+9.99%90.92%
12 116 Jonty Smitt Under 23 Men 30:51.8 +2:51.3+10.19%90.75%
13 197 Caden Van De Laak Junior Men (Under 16) 30:54.7 +2:54.2+10.37%90.61%
14 32 Hunter Adams Junior Men (Under 16) 30:55.1 +2:54.6+10.39%90.59%
15 49 Scott Raynes Veterans Men (40-49) 31:16.8 +3:16.3+11.68%89.54%
16 112 Joel Taylor Under 23 Men 31:17.2 +3:16.7+11.70%89.52%
17 21 Tide Pickering Under 23 Men 31:19.2 +3:18.7+11.82%89.43%
18 107 Joel Bayley Veterans Men (40-49) 31:37.3 +3:36.8+12.90%88.57%
19 37 Marcus Potroz Veterans Men (40-49) 31:44.3 +3:43.8+13.32%88.25%
20 201 Michael Eschenbruch Masters Men (30-39) 31:57.8 +3:57.3+14.12%87.63%
21 64 Carl Janssen Masters Men (30-39) 32:16.6 +4:16.1+15.24%86.78%
22 42 Robbie Basken Single Speed 32:23.9 +4:23.4+15.67%86.45%
23 82 Steven Wharepapa Veterans Men (40-49) 32:29.3 +4:28.8+16.00%86.21%
24 158 Adrian Zhang Under 23 Men 32:43.0 +4:42.5+16.81%85.61%
25 10 Werner Botha Junior Men (Under 16) 32:57.7 +4:57.2+17.69%84.97%
26 18 Olivia Baker Open Woman 33:01.7 +5:01.2+17.92%84.80%
27 142 Matt Garner Under 23 Men 33:32.1 +5:31.6+19.73%83.52%
28 35 Briar Mcmorran Open Woman 34:00.1 +5:59.6+21.40%82.37%
29 20 Daniel Pickering Veterans Men (40-49) 34:40.6 +6:40.1+23.81%80.77%
30 167 Daniel Stone Open Men 34:43.6 +6:43.1+23.99%80.65%
31 203 Lynn Cate Legends Men (60+) 34:50.1 +6:49.6+24.37%80.40%
32 120 Peter Wild Veterans Men (40-49) 34:58.4 +6:57.9+24.87%80.08%
33 65 Tom Watson Legends Men (60+) 35:05.0 +7:04.5+25.26%79.83%
34 86 Tim Fleming Classics Men (50-59) 35:08.9 +7:08.4+25.49%79.69%
35 181 Arthur Ferguson Single Speed 35:20.7 +7:20.2+26.19%79.24%
36 100 Sarah Jane Lowrie Open Woman 35:32.9 +7:32.4+26.92%78.79%
37 24 Paul Le Miere Veterans Men (40-49) 35:38.8 +7:38.3+27.27%78.57%
38 25 Paul M Le Miere Junior Men (Under 16) 36:33.7 +8:33.2+30.54%76.61%
39 66 Branislav Belosevic Masters Men (30-39) 36:57.1 +8:56.6+31.93%75.80%
40 13 Francois Botha Veterans Men (40-49) 37:30.8 +9:30.3+33.94%74.66%
41 109 Blair Prescott Veterans Men (40-49) 37:32.5 +9:32.0+34.04%74.61%
42 124 Glen Chappell Classics Men (50-59) 40:53.4 +12:52.9+45.99%68.50%
43 29 Jan Botha Veterans Men (40-49) 43:34.6 +15:34.1+55.58%64.27%
44 148 Chris Taylor Veterans Men (40-49) 44:06.3 +16:05.8+57.47%63.50%