MFG Cyclocross - Woodland Park GP 12:00

Sunday, November 18, 2018 12:03 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Laps: 6
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, November 18, 2018 11:53 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 45+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 2144 Matthew Clark 333FAB Factory Racing Team  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 8:02.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 2095 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 8:05.2 +0:03.2+0.66%99.34%
3 2014 Mark Selander Apex  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 8:07.6 +0:05.6+1.16%98.85%
4 2027 Sven Koehler Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 8:10.6 +0:08.6+1.78%98.25%
5 2149 Kozo Nozawa Black Sheep Velo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 8:19.5 +0:17.5+3.63%96.50%
6 2003 Matthew Larsen Matthew Larsen Wheelbuilding  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 8:19.6 +0:17.6+3.65%96.48%
7 2147 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 8:20.4 +0:18.4+3.82%96.32%
8 2076 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 8:21.5 +0:19.5+4.05%96.11%
9 2146 Gary Ballas Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 8:22.9 +0:20.9+4.34%95.84%
10 2002 Terry Buchanan   Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 8:23.3 +0:21.3+4.42%95.77%
10 2022 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 8:23.3 +0:21.3+4.42%95.77%
12 2001 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 8:25.1 +0:23.1+4.79%95.43%
13 1633 Mark Hollyhead   Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 8:25.7 +0:23.7+4.92%95.31%
14 2011 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 8:26.6 +0:24.6+5.10%95.14%
15 2016 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 8:29.6 +0:27.6+5.73%94.58%
16 2066 Dave Pearson Noble Bikes  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 8:30.4 +0:28.4+5.89%94.44%
17 2082 John Drenning Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 8:30.8 +0:28.8+5.98%94.36%
18 2089 Dan Werle   Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 8:30.9 +0:28.9+6.00%94.34%
19 2148 Colby Titland   Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 8:31.1 +0:29.1+6.04%94.31%
20 2090 Jason Bavuso Mayhem  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 8:31.6 +0:29.6+6.14%94.21%
21 2005 Russ Morgenson Cycle U  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 8:32.7 +0:30.7+6.37%94.01%
22 2006 Curtis Crape   Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 8:34.5 +0:32.5+6.74%93.68%
23 2060 Neil Casserly   Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 8:35.9 +0:33.9+7.03%93.43%
24 1626 Peter Eby   Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 8:36.5 +0:34.5+7.16%93.32%
25 2075 Dan Plumb Letmeputittoyouthisway  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 8:39.5 +0:37.5+7.78%92.78%
26 2054 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 8:40.8 +0:38.8+8.05%92.55%
27 2007 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 8:42.1 +0:40.1+8.32%92.32%
28 2132 Scott Harder Vertical World Cycling  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 8:42.5 +0:40.5+8.40%92.25%
29 2025 Ewan Alexander   Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 8:42.6 +0:40.6+8.42%92.23%
30 2074 Wayne Wakeman   Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 8:45.5 +0:43.5+9.02%91.72%
31 2091 Anthony Rutter Chuckwa  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 8:52.8 +0:50.8+10.54%90.47%
32 2023 Ken Ramirez Nemesis Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 9:07.3 +1:05.3+13.55%88.07%
33 899 Jason Land Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 50 9:12.3 +1:10.3+14.59%87.27%
34 2145 Tom Platt Vertical World Cycling  Cat 3 Men 45+ 50 9:35.8 +1:33.8+19.46%83.71%
35 874 David Parsons Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 55 10:24.7 +2:22.7+29.61%77.16%
36 1556 Alex Horner-Devine Alex Horner-Devine  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 10:24.9 +2:22.9+29.65%77.13%
37 2059 Mark Cannon 20/20 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 10:29.8 +2:27.8+30.66%76.53%
38 2015 Ruy Lopez Jacks Homegrown Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 14:57.1 +6:55.1+86.12%53.73%