MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX 12:00

Sunday, November 4, 2018 12:05 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 25
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, November 12, 2018 8:15 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 45+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 2014 Mark Selander Apex  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 9:57.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 2144 Matthew Clark 333FAB Factory Racing Team  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 9:57.8 +0:00.3+0.05%99.95%
3 2002 Terry Buchanan   Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 9:59.0 +0:01.5+0.25%99.75%
4 2149 Kozo Nozawa Black Sheep Velo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 9:59.5 +0:02.0+0.33%99.67%
5 2027 Sven Koehler   Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 10:00.0 +0:02.5+0.42%99.58%
6 2146 Gary Ballas Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 10:01.4 +0:03.9+0.65%99.35%
7 2001 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 10:01.9 +0:04.4+0.74%99.27%
8 2076 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 10:08.3 +0:10.8+1.81%98.22%
9 2022 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 10:10.4 +0:12.9+2.16%97.89%
10 2005 Russ Morgenson Cycle U  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 10:11.0 +0:13.5+2.26%97.79%
11 2006 Curtis Crape   Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 10:14.3 +0:16.8+2.81%97.27%
12 2016 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 10:17.4 +0:19.9+3.33%96.78%
13 2070 Cole Meckle Pain Cave Productions  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 10:26.9 +0:29.4+4.92%95.31%
14 2141 Daniel Liberator Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 10:27.2 +0:29.7+4.97%95.26%
15 2023 Ken Ramirez   Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 10:28.3 +0:30.8+5.15%95.10%
16 2148 Colby Titland   Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 10:29.7 +0:32.2+5.39%94.89%
17 2083 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW Cycling Team  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 10:32.7 +0:35.2+5.89%94.44%
18 2011 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 10:39.5 +0:42.0+7.03%93.43%
19 2082 John Drenning Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 10:42.5 +0:45.0+7.53%93.00%
20 2081 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 10:42.9 +0:45.4+7.60%92.94%
21 2007 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 10:48.6 +0:51.1+8.55%92.12%
22 1626 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 10:49.2 +0:51.7+8.65%92.04%
23 2074 Wayne Wakeman   Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 10:50.4 +0:52.9+8.85%91.87%
24 899 Jason Land Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 50 11:15.0 +1:17.5+12.97%88.52%
25 2020 Guy Maddison 2020 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 11:38.0 +1:40.5+16.82%85.60%