Central West MTB Interclub - Dubbo

Sunday, November 4, 2018 10:06 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Dubbo, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Teams: 53
Legs: 20
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Tuesday, November 6, 2018 18:14 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Dubbo MTB
Race website: dubbomtb.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Leg times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Leg 1
1 103 Imogen Fuller Imogen Fuller - Dubbo MTB  U13 Juniors F 7:47.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 102 Thomas Ebbeling Thomas Ebbeling - West Sydney MTB  U13 Juniors M 7:49.8 +0:02.2+0.47%99.53%
3 101 Benjamin Ebbeling Benjamin Ebbeling - West Sydney MTB  U13 Juniors M 8:31.6 +0:44.0+9.41%91.40%
4 105 Angus Downing Angus Downing - Orange MTB  U13 Juniors M 8:34.4 +0:46.8+10.01%90.90%
5 104 Makayla Fuller Makayla Fuller - Dubbo MTB  U13 Juniors F 8:34.8 +0:47.2+10.09%90.83%
6 107 Rafferty Fisher Rafferty Fisher - Clandulla MTB  U13 Juniors 8:41.2 +0:53.6+11.46%89.72%
7 115 Tom Williamson The Scorpions - Dubbo MTB  Team Junior 2-4 <13 9:03.0 +1:15.4+16.12%86.11%
8 93 Brian Price Mrs Price Is Right - West Sydney MTB  Team Mixed 2-4 13+ 27:43.1 +19:55.5+255.67%28.12%
9 42 Simon Ross Simon Ross - Other  40+ Mens M 28:33.7 +20:46.1+266.49%27.29%
10 9 Brett Robertson Brett Robertson - Dubbo MTB  Open Mens M 28:52.4 +21:04.8+270.49%26.99%
11 53 Stephen Tomczyk Stephen Tomczyk - West Sydney MTB  40+ Mens M 29:30.5 +21:42.9+278.64%26.41%
12 12 Andrew Lumley Lum Dog - West Sydney MTB  Open Mens M 29:30.9 +21:43.3+278.72%26.40%
13 67 David Mitchell Lean Machine - Bathurst MTB  Team Male 2-4 13+ 29:55.4 +22:07.8+283.96%26.04%
14 38 Simon Ebbeling Simon Ebbeling - West Sydney MTB  40+ Mens M 29:57.9 +22:10.3+284.50%26.01%
15 55 Bryan Anderson Bryan Anderson - Dubbo MTB  40+ Mens 30:22.9 +22:35.3+289.84%25.65%
16 41 Malcolm Murray Malcolm Murray - Dubbo MTB  40+ Mens M 30:54.5 +23:06.9+296.60%25.21%
17 51 Peter Beggs Peter Beggs - Ctl Tablelds MTB  40+ Mens M 31:04.8 +23:17.2+298.80%25.08%
18 7 Liam Downing Liam Downing - Orange MTB  Open Mens M 31:11.4 +23:23.8+300.21%24.99%
19 44 Kirk Brown Kirk Brown - Orange MTB  40+ Mens M 31:13.4 +23:25.8+300.64%24.96%
20 26 Simone Grounds Simone Grounds - Dubbo MTB  Open Womens F 31:33.0 +23:45.4+304.83%24.70%
21 46 Mark Chapman Mark Chapman - Orange MTB  40+ Mens M 31:56.3 +24:08.7+309.82%24.40%
22 69 Michael Gosling Are We There Yet - Orange MTB  Team Male 2-4 13+ 32:01.8 +24:14.2+310.99%24.33%
23 90 Matt Padula The Onion - West Sydney MTB  Team Mixed 2-4 13+ 32:02.1 +24:14.5+311.06%24.33%
24 49 Peter Rohr Peter Rohr - Dubbo MTB  40+ Mens M 33:34.7 +25:47.1+330.86%23.21%
25 2 Andrew Lavelle Andrew Lavelle - Dubbo MTB  Open Mens M 33:48.0 +26:00.4+333.70%23.06%
26 56 Craig Stofmeel Craig Stofmeel - West Sydney MTB  40+ Mens 33:53.1 +26:05.5+334.79%23.00%
27 57 Tom Harvey Tom Harvey - Dubbo MTB  40+ Mens 34:04.6 +26:17.0+337.25%22.87%
28 70 Jack Rahilly Clockwork Orange - Orange MTB  Team Male 2-4 13+ 34:23.2 +26:35.6+341.23%22.66%
29 11 Marty Tink Marty Tink - Dubbo MTB  Open Mens M 34:28.3 +26:40.7+342.32%22.61%
30 37 Al Giumelli Al Giumelli - Orange MTB  40+ Mens M 34:30.8 +26:43.2+342.86%22.58%
31 5 Anthony Smith Anthony Smith - Dubbo MTB  Open Mens M 34:38.9 +26:51.3+344.59%22.49%
32 54 Phillip Stapleton Phillip Stapleton - Ctl Tablelds MTB  40+ Mens 34:42.7 +26:55.1+345.40%22.45%
33 40 James Sirmais James Sirmais - West Sydney MTB  40+ Mens M 34:56.2 +27:08.6+348.29%22.31%
34 39 Jason Billsborough Jason Billsborough - Dubbo MTB  40+ Mens M 35:58.7 +28:11.1+361.66%21.66%
35 59 Glen Porter Glen Porter - Bathurst MTB  40+ Mens 36:34.8 +28:47.2+369.38%21.30%
36 3 Joshua Houghton Joshua Houghton - Dubbo MTB  Open Mens M 37:05.2 +29:17.6+375.88%21.01%
37 108 Paxton Fisher Paxton Fisher - Clandulla MTB  U17 Juniors 37:52.1 +30:04.5+385.91%20.58%
38 58 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher - Clandulla MTB  40+ Mens 37:54.4 +30:06.8+386.40%20.56%
39 1 Evan Cratchley Evan Cratchley - West Sydney MTB  Open Mens M 37:57.0 +30:09.4+386.95%20.54%
40 6 Dylan Travis Dylan Travis - Bathurst MTB  Open Mens M 38:05.5 +30:17.9+388.77%20.46%
41 8 Luke Harvey Luke Harvey - Dubbo MTB  Open Mens M 39:43.7 +31:56.1+409.77%19.62%
42 13 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook - Dubbo MTB  Open Mens 41:41.1 +33:53.5+434.88%18.70%
43 10 Paul McAlpine Paul McAlpine - Bathurst MTB  Open Mens M 41:43.0 +33:55.4+435.29%18.68%
44 4 Tim Cheney Tim Cheney - Dubbo MTB  Open Mens M 41:43.9 +33:56.3+435.48%18.67%
45 32 Dave Stanford Dave Stanford - Clandulla MTB  Singlespeed 42:11.7 +34:24.1+441.42%18.47%
46 31 Ian Butler Ian Butler - West Sydney MTB  Singlespeed M 42:13.5 +34:25.9+441.81%18.46%
47 106 Zachary Fuller Zachary Fuller - Dubbo MTB  U17 Juniors 43:35.2 +35:47.6+459.28%17.88%
48 48 Anthony Hogan Anthony Hogan - Bathurst MTB  40+ Mens M 44:29.9 +36:42.3+470.98%17.51%
49 61 Dalene Pretorius Dalene Pretorius - Dubbo MTB  40+ Womens F 45:01.5 +37:13.9+477.74%17.31%
50 62 Susan Wright Susan Wright - Orange MTB  40+ Womens F 45:32.7 +37:45.1+484.41%17.11%
51 52 Philip McFarland Philip McFarland - Ctl Tablelds MTB  40+ Mens M 49:41.1 +41:53.5+537.53%15.69%
52 47 Stephen Thornton Stephen Thornton - Dubbo MTB  40+ Mens M 53:05.6 +45:18.0+581.27%14.68%
53 27 Renee Robinson Renee Robinson - West Sydney MTB  Open Womens 1:13:53.7 +1:06:06.1+848.18%10.55%