2018 Glorieta CX B Race Results

Sunday, October 28, 2018 9:30 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Glorieta, NM, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Laps: 4
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 3:27 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 617 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing  CX M Masters 60+ 65 M 21:06.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 337 David Jordan Sport Systems 505 Cycling  CX M Masters 50+ 54 M 21:16.8 +0:10.5+0.83%99.18%
3 330 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing New Mexico  CX M Masters 50+ 55 M 21:35.7 +0:29.4+2.32%97.73%
4 619 James (Jimmy) Day Bike n Sport Racing  CX M Masters 60+ 64 M 21:43.4 +0:37.1+2.93%97.15%
5 475 Reed Colfax Bike n Sport Racing  CX M Masters 40+ 48 M 21:47.5 +0:41.2+3.25%96.85%
6 142 Ries Robinson   CX M Masters 50+ 54 M 22:14.7 +1:08.4+5.40%94.88%
7 572 Dominic Alei   CX M Junior 15-16 16 M 22:44.9 +1:38.6+7.79%92.78%
8 621 Field Blevins   CX M Masters 60+ 59 M 22:58.1 +1:51.8+8.83%91.89%
9 216 Nathan Guy   CX M Masters 40+ 40 M 23:36.0 +2:29.7+11.82%89.43%
10 173 Jack Hawkins   CX M Junior 13-14 12 M 23:58.8 +2:52.5+13.62%88.01%
11 219 Autumn Hawkins   CX F Junior 15-16 14 F 24:05.5 +2:59.2+14.15%87.60%
12 334 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing  CX M Masters 50+ 51 M 24:27.0 +3:20.7+15.85%86.32%
13 174 David Siegel   CX M Masters 60+ 60 M 24:43.6 +3:37.3+17.16%85.35%
14 573 Rowan Nadon   CX M Junior 15-16 16 M 24:57.1 +3:50.8+18.23%84.58%
15 176 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  CX F Masters 60+ 62 F 25:03.7 +3:57.4+18.75%84.21%
16 221 Zoe Colfax Bike n Sport Racing  CX F Junior 15-16 15 F 26:47.6 +5:41.3+26.95%78.77%
17 175 Michael Hunter Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee  CX M Masters 60+ 60 M 26:56.6 +5:50.3+27.66%78.33%
18 332 Diana Hardy   CX F Masters 60+ 59 F 27:15.7 +6:09.4+29.17%77.42%
19 170 Dora Cde Baca New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  CX F Masters 50+ 54 F 27:22.4 +6:16.1+29.70%77.10%
20 218 Samantha Bearsmith New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  CX F 0-99 Cat 3/4/5 30 F 27:27.5 +6:21.2+30.10%76.86%
21 290 Lisa Broidy   CX F Masters 50+ 50 F 28:05.3 +6:59.0+33.09%75.14%
22 620 Warren Hire   CX M Masters 60+ 61 M 28:50.3 +7:44.0+36.64%73.18%
23 254 JJ Williams New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  CX F 0-99 Cat 3/4/5 29 F 28:56.4 +7:50.1+37.12%72.93%
24 291 Kristen Peterson New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  CX F Masters 50+ 57 F 29:38.4 +8:32.1+40.44%71.20%
25 257 Julie McCollough High Desert Bicycles Team  CX F Masters 40+ 47 F 34:50.3 +13:44.0+65.07%60.58%
26 220 Hayden Colfax Bike n Sport Racing  CX F 0-99 Cat 3/4/5 17 F 34:58.6 +13:52.3+65.73%60.34%
27 172 Jerry Shere   CX M Masters 60+ 75 M 35:09.5 +14:03.2+66.59%60.03%
28 255 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  CX F Masters 60+ 62 F 35:14.7 +14:08.4+67.00%59.88%
29 289 Kara Crotta   CX F Masters 50+ 51 F 35:50.9 +14:44.6+69.86%58.87%
30 192 Micheal Gilb   CX M Masters 60+ 61 M 36:17.2 +15:10.9+71.93%58.16%