NW CX CUP #3 - Bellingham BMX CX 12:00

Saturday, October 6, 2018 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, October 24, 2018 7:36 PM (GMT-7)
Comments:  6  View all
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 1519 Davis Melkonian   Men Single Speed 19 M 8:36.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1504 Daniel Olsen HODALA! - 261089  Men Single Speed 36 M 8:37.1 +0:00.4+0.08%99.92%
3 1515 Greg Heath Day  Men Single Speed 51 M 8:40.5 +0:03.8+0.74%99.27%
4 1518 Tim Hubner Day  Men Single Speed 40 M 9:09.0 +0:32.3+6.25%94.12%
5 1509 Damien Dabrowski Egencia - 391328  Men Single Speed 43 M 9:13.8 +0:37.1+7.18%93.30%
6 1521 Chris Ellis 257872  Men Single Speed 34 M 9:14.5 +0:37.8+7.32%93.18%
7 951 Sid Wray Avanti Racing Club  Men 35+ Cat 3 41 M 9:15.6 +0:38.9+7.53%93.00%
8 1522 Theo Roffe Bayview Bicycles - 543223  Men Single Speed 34 M 9:18.2 +0:41.5+8.03%92.57%
9 1649 Spencer Nelson 14622  Men Single Speed 28 M 9:19.6 +0:42.9+8.30%92.33%
10 1648 Derrick Lovatt 304_2  Men Single Speed 30 M 9:21.8 +0:45.1+8.73%91.97%
11 62 Andy Heinz Day  Men 35+ Cat 3 40 M 9:23.6 +0:46.9+9.08%91.68%
12 448 John Pitton Fanatik - Day  Men 45+ Cat 3 49 M 9:24.9 +0:48.2+9.33%91.47%
13 359 Erik Olson Seattle Super Squadra - Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team  Men 45+ Cat 3 54 M 9:26.6 +0:49.9+9.66%91.19%
14 21 Sven Koehler 391920  Men 45+ Cat 3 49 M 9:27.0 +0:50.3+9.73%91.13%
15 362 Steven Moe Team Nemesis  Men 45+ Cat 3 47 M 9:28.3 +0:51.6+9.99%90.92%
16 357 Curtis Crape   Men 45+ Cat 3 50 M 9:30.0 +0:53.3+10.32%90.65%
17 351 Pieter Mulier   Men 45+ Cat 3 50 M 9:31.4 +0:54.7+10.59%90.43%
18 447 Michael Mallory 288106  Men 45+ Cat 3 53 M 9:32.7 +0:56.0+10.84%90.22%
19 53 Nicholas Turner 2020 Fuel - 543258  Men 35+ Cat 3 42 M 9:35.0 +0:58.3+11.28%89.86%
20 63 Shay Goodlund Day  Men 35+ Cat 3 43 M 9:54.8 +1:18.1+15.12%86.87%
21 61 Jeffrey Cota 360385  Men 35+ Cat 3 43 M 10:09.9 +1:33.2+18.04%84.72%
22 1523 Andrew Keller NA - 394567  Men Single Speed 27 M 10:21.1 +1:44.4+20.21%83.19%
23 374 James Beieler 58952  Men 45+ Cat 3 50 M 10:21.5 +1:44.8+20.28%83.14%
24 373 Kenneth Ramirez Team Nemesis  Men 45+ Cat 3 50 M 10:29.2 +1:52.5+21.77%82.12%
25 820 Wayne Wakeman   Men 45+ Cat 3 47 M 10:32.7 +1:56.0+22.45%81.67%
26 1506 Joel Liefke   Men Single Speed 47 M 10:33.3 +1:56.6+22.57%81.59%
27 372 David Neubeck   Men 45+ Cat 3 48 M 11:54.9 +3:18.2+38.36%72.28%
28 1520 Tim Woods Day  Men Single Speed 32 M 12:06.8 +3:30.1+40.66%71.09%
29 363 Keith Heinzelman Day  Men 45+ Cat 3 46 M 12:54.7 +4:18.0+49.93%66.70%
30 1524 Henry Watts 554083  Men Single Speed 21 M 13:49.8 +5:13.1+60.60%62.27%
  • Comments (6)