PCC Cross #4 Nichols Oval

Sunday, September 30, 2018 10:23 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Peterborough, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 71
Laps: 7
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, November 1, 2018 7:29 PM (GMT-4)
Race notes
I have reviewed these results and am satisfied with their accuracy. If there are any discrepancies, please contact me directly at rod.pierce@hotmail.com

Good Race Everyone!!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

PCC Cross #4 Nichols Oval

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Lap 1
1 15 Kai Christensen Expert Men M 7:21.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 31 Jeff Faulds Expert Men M 7:22.5 +0:01.3+0.29%99.71%
2 33 Colton Bartholomew Expert Men M 7:22.5 +0:01.3+0.29%99.71%
4 38 Anton Varabei Expert Men M 7:25.4 +0:04.2+0.95%99.06%
5 201 John Cole Beginner Men M 7:27.8 +0:06.6+1.50%98.53%
6 1 Rob Brown Expert Men M 7:30.8 +0:09.6+2.18%97.87%
7 12 Alex Lefebvre Expert Men M 7:33.7 +0:12.5+2.83%97.24%
8 34 Theo De Groote Expert Men M 7:34.1 +0:12.9+2.92%97.16%
9 3 John Noble Expert Men M 7:34.3 +0:13.1+2.97%97.12%
10 36 Luke Valenti Expert Men M 7:35.0 +0:13.8+3.13%96.97%
11 2 Zac Wheeler Expert Men M 7:37.2 +0:16.0+3.63%96.50%
12 204 Jonathan Mallory Beginner Men M 7:38.7 +0:17.5+3.97%96.18%
13 16 Jamie Elcombe Expert Men M 7:44.0 +0:22.8+5.17%95.09%
14 18 Matt Birchard Expert Men M 7:48.7 +0:27.5+6.23%94.13%
15 28 Colton Woolhouse Expert Men M 7:52.8 +0:31.6+7.16%93.32%
16 17 Justin Minicola Expert Men M 7:54.2 +0:33.0+7.48%93.04%
17 30 John Hauser Expert Men M 8:00.7 +0:39.5+8.95%91.78%
18 140 Mike Breault Sport Men M 8:01.3 +0:40.1+9.09%91.67%
19 210 Richard Matthews Beginner Men M 8:03.1 +0:41.9+9.50%91.33%
20 37 Bryan Tyers Expert Men M 8:06.7 +0:45.5+10.31%90.65%
21 27 Gavin Carnegie Expert Men M 8:07.2 +0:46.0+10.43%90.56%
22 35 Kevin Mahood Expert Men M 8:11.7 +0:50.5+11.45%89.73%
23 21 Mike Tripp Expert Men M 8:17.3 +0:56.1+12.72%88.72%
24 4 Steve Marett Expert Men M 8:18.5 +0:57.3+12.99%88.51%
25 29 Mitch Harris Expert Men M 8:19.7 +0:58.5+13.26%88.29%
26 7 Scott Murison Expert Men M 8:23.5 +1:02.3+14.12%87.63%
27 100 Rhys Penalagan Expert Men M 8:27.0 +1:05.8+14.91%87.02%
28 139 Chris Herten Sport Men M 8:33.5 +1:12.3+16.39%85.92%
29 9 John Hunter Expert Men M 8:34.5 +1:13.3+16.61%85.75%
30 141 Antonio Kazulin Sport Men M 8:36.2 +1:15.0+17.00%85.47%
31 206 Paul Taylor Beginner Men M 8:36.3 +1:15.1+17.02%85.45%
32 113 Joel Anderson Sport Men M 8:38.4 +1:17.2+17.50%85.11%
33 122 Chris Jones Sport Men M 8:38.6 +1:17.4+17.54%85.08%
34 8 Jonathan Moreno Expert Men M 8:38.9 +1:17.7+17.61%85.03%
35 22 Kieran Andrews Expert Men M 8:39.0 +1:17.8+17.63%85.01%
36 5 Richard Higham Expert Men M 8:39.2 +1:18.0+17.68%84.98%
37 105 Tim Matthews Sport Men M 8:40.8 +1:19.6+18.04%84.72%
38 212 John Dooreleyers Beginner Men M 8:42.0 +1:20.8+18.31%84.52%
39 214 James Bunga Beginner Men M 8:43.0 +1:21.8+18.54%84.36%
40 23 Glenn Cameron Expert Men M 8:43.4 +1:22.2+18.63%84.29%
41 24 Andrew Robson Expert Men M 8:45.3 +1:24.1+19.06%83.99%
42 127 Robert Brown Sport Men M 8:48.5 +1:27.3+19.79%83.48%
43 104 Patrick Tompkins Sport Men M 8:54.5 +1:33.3+21.15%82.54%
44 110 David Newport Sport Men M 8:55.4 +1:34.2+21.35%82.41%
45 128 Connor McInnis Sport Men M 8:56.4 +1:35.2+21.58%82.25%
46 133 Scott Patterson Sport Men M 8:57.3 +1:36.1+21.78%82.11%
47 108 Greg Elmhirst Sport Men M 9:05.1 +1:43.9+23.55%80.94%
48 205 John Lohrenz Beginner Men M 9:08.3 +1:47.1+24.27%80.47%
49 209 Rob Northmore Beginner Men M 9:10.4 +1:49.2+24.75%80.16%
50 107 Dave Wall Sport Men M 9:10.7 +1:49.5+24.82%80.12%
51 109 Ben Pye Sport Men M 9:14.5 +1:53.3+25.68%79.57%
52 148 Cam Douglas Sport Men M 9:15.8 +1:54.6+25.97%79.38%
53 116 Jamie Tompkins Sport Men M 9:25.7 +2:04.5+28.22%77.99%
54 13 Jamie Sprules Expert Men M 9:27.2 +2:06.0+28.56%77.79%
55 114 David Fell Sport Men M 9:29.9 +2:08.7+29.17%77.42%
56 143 James Barnes Sport Men M 9:30.1 +2:08.9+29.22%77.39%
57 117 Kris Sieber Sport Men M 9:34.1 +2:12.9+30.12%76.85%
58 183 Finnley Cureton Youth M 9:38.5 +2:17.3+31.12%76.27%
59 125 Mike McInnis Sport Men M 9:41.6 +2:20.4+31.82%75.86%
60 146 Jeff Waite Sport Men M 9:42.4 +2:21.2+32.00%75.76%
61 130 Stu Cureton Sport Men M 9:43.2 +2:22.0+32.18%75.65%
62 142 James Mellon Sport Men M 9:45.7 +2:24.5+32.75%75.33%
63 32 Brett Lancaster Expert Men M 9:48.9 +2:27.7+33.48%74.92%
64 137 Tyler McDannold Sport Men M 10:04.9 +2:43.7+37.10%72.94%
65 147 Doug Hinan Sport Men M 10:06.0 +2:44.8+37.35%72.81%
66 144 Bill Blair Sport Men M 10:06.9 +2:45.7+37.56%72.70%
67 213 Gerald Mckinley Beginner Men M 10:43.6 +3:22.4+45.87%68.55%
68 132 Colin Hall Sport Men M 11:14.1 +3:52.9+52.79%65.45%
69 185 Josh Tyers Youth M 11:17.3 +3:56.1+53.51%65.14%
70 207 Shaun Ritchie Beginner Men M 12:04.3 +4:43.1+64.17%60.91%
71 131 Grant Black Sport Men M 12:05.6 +4:44.4+64.46%60.80%