2013 AvantiPlus Cycology Summer Series 1

Wednesday, November 6, 2013 18:19 (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 67
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, March 17, 2014 21:45 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Lap 1
1 1 Josh Parkin   Open Elite Men 26:13.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 95 Jonty Taylor   Open Elite Men 26:42.6 +0:29.2+1.86%98.18%
3 3 Connor Dove   Open Elite Men 27:05.2 +0:51.8+3.29%96.81%
4 74 Matthew Peploe   Masters Men 1 28:15.2 +2:01.8+7.74%92.82%
5 25 Kerry Evans   Open Elite Men 28:26.0 +2:12.6+8.43%92.23%
6 45 Hunter Morgan   Under 23 Elite Men 28:39.6 +2:26.2+9.29%91.50%
7 6 Shane Daniels   Masters Men 2 28:45.0 +2:31.6+9.64%91.21%
8 32 Paul Muldoon   Masters Men 2 29:19.4 +3:06.0+11.82%89.43%
9 4 Matias Fitzwater   Open Elite Men 29:24.2 +3:10.8+12.13%89.18%
10 96 Beau Lowrie   Single Speed Men 29:35.0 +3:21.6+12.81%88.64%
11 69 Shane Easton   Single Speed Men 30:17.0 +4:03.6+15.48%86.59%
12 20 Mark Curtis   Masters Men 3 30:19.7 +4:06.3+15.65%86.46%
13 22 Ian Henderson   Masters Men 2 30:28.4 +4:15.0+16.21%86.05%
14 88 Grant Shackleton   Masters Men 2 30:34.7 +4:21.3+16.61%85.76%
15 99 Neil Vanner   Masters Men 2 30:35.3 +4:21.9+16.65%85.73%
16 33 Louie Vanner   Under 23 Elite Men 30:36.2 +4:22.8+16.70%85.69%
17 30 Scott Raynes   Masters Men 2 30:36.9 +4:23.5+16.75%85.66%
18 65 Paul Bidlake   Masters Men 2 30:37.8 +4:24.4+16.80%85.61%
19 41 Steven Wharepapa   Masters Men 1 30:40.2 +4:26.8+16.96%85.50%
20 130 Shane Smith   Open Elite Men 30:50.1 +4:36.7+17.59%85.04%
21 114 Neil Potter   Masters Men 3 30:52.7 +4:39.3+17.75%84.92%
22 62 Greg Mcwhannell   Masters Men 2 31:03.8 +4:50.4+18.46%84.42%
23 68 Geoff Herbert   Masters Men 3 31:16.9 +5:03.5+19.29%83.83%
24 77 David Blanchett   Single Speed Men 31:18.9 +5:05.5+19.42%83.74%
25 51 Greg Fisher   Masters Men 2 31:33.0 +5:19.6+20.31%83.12%
26 91 Neil Mcconnell   Masters Men 2 31:37.4 +5:24.0+20.59%82.92%
27 19 Michael Chapman   Masters Men 3 31:51.3 +5:37.9+21.48%82.32%
28 57 Scott Sander   Masters Men 2 32:17.6 +6:04.2+23.15%81.20%
29 93 Toni Cannons   Masters Men 2 32:43.6 +6:30.2+24.80%80.13%
30 97 Kyle Gatenby   Social Open Men 33:21.6 +7:08.2+27.21%78.61%
31 117 John Walmsley   Social Masters Men 33:31.9 +7:18.5+27.87%78.20%
32 106 Julian Dunn   Masters Men 3 33:48.8 +7:35.4+28.94%77.55%
33 81 John Candy   Masters Men 3 33:49.5 +7:36.1+28.99%77.53%
34 58 Henry Beex   Masters Men 3 33:50.1 +7:36.7+29.03%77.50%
35 116 Fletcher Walmsley   Junior Men 34:14.6 +8:01.2+30.58%76.58%
36 48 Stewart Hardie   Social Open Men 34:26.1 +8:12.7+31.31%76.15%
37 38 Aleisha Ferguson   Open Elite Women 34:48.7 +8:35.3+32.75%75.33%
38 124 Blair FOOTE   Social Masters Men 34:50.8 +8:37.4+32.88%75.25%
39 118 Daniel Jepsem   Single Speed Men 35:07.4 +8:54.0+33.94%74.66%
40 112 Murray Craw Casual  Social Masters Men 35:08.1 +8:54.7+33.98%74.64%
41 66 Andrew Harries   Social Open Men 35:09.7 +8:56.3+34.09%74.58%
42 126 Nick Spiers   Masters Men 3 35:38.5 +9:25.1+35.92%73.57%
43 90 Keith Hardie   Social Masters Men 35:41.6 +9:28.2+36.11%73.47%
44 11 Gary Hogan   Masters Men 3 35:42.1 +9:28.7+36.14%73.45%
45 36 Clint Banks   Masters Men 1 35:50.9 +9:37.5+36.70%73.15%
46 119 Rhys Hewer   Junior Men 36:21.6 +10:08.2+38.66%72.12%
47 87 Reece Hill   Social Masters Men 36:27.4 +10:14.0+39.02%71.93%
48 108 Grant McCARTHY   Masters Men 3 36:32.3 +10:18.9+39.34%71.77%
49 102 Ann Willis   Open Elite Women 36:33.3 +10:19.9+39.40%71.74%
50 86 Steven Patterson   Masters Men 3 36:44.8 +10:31.4+40.13%71.36%
51 110 Vernon Head Casual  Social Masters Men 36:53.2 +10:39.8+40.66%71.09%
52 29 Rodney Templeton   Masters Men 2 36:55.1 +10:41.7+40.78%71.03%
53 37 Bradley Anderson   Social Open Men 36:57.6 +10:44.2+40.94%70.95%
54 35 Russell Carroll   Fun Class 37:33.4 +11:20.0+43.22%69.82%
55 71 Sarah-Jane Lowrie   Open Elite Women 37:41.9 +11:28.5+43.76%69.56%
56 40 David Slomp   Social Masters Men 38:06.4 +11:53.0+45.32%68.82%
57 26 Alan Kessing   Masters Men 3 38:19.1 +12:05.7+46.12%68.44%
58 100 Wendy Brown   Masters Women 39:14.0 +13:00.6+49.61%66.84%
59 27 Dell Raynes   Masters Women 39:28.5 +13:15.1+50.53%66.43%
60 43 Dean Paton   Social Masters Men 39:45.7 +13:32.3+51.63%65.95%
61 79 Jordan Patterson   Junior Men 40:10.9 +13:57.5+53.23%65.26%
62 31 Richard Palfreyman   Masters Men 2 40:14.5 +14:01.1+53.46%65.16%
63 123 Stephen Hassall   Masters Men 3 40:21.4 +14:08.0+53.90%64.98%
64 59 Stuart Weir   Social Masters Men 41:45.0 +15:31.6+59.21%62.81%
65 120 Shane Carmichael   Social Masters Men 45:16.8 +19:03.4+72.67%57.91%
66 113 Stuart Chrystall Casual  Social Masters Men 45:17.3 +19:03.9+72.70%57.90%
67 67 Ian Busby   Social Masters Men 1:13:38.1 +47:24.7+180.80%35.61%