MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish 12:00

Sunday, September 9, 2018 11:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Laps: 6
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, October 24, 2018 7:34 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 45+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 2013 Fred Burnside 20/20 Cycle - Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 8:59.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 2002 Terry Buchanan   Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 8:59.2 +0:00.2+0.04%99.96%
3 2148 Colby Titland   Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 9:01.0 +0:02.0+0.37%99.63%
4 2149 Kozo Nozawa Black Sheep Velo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 9:01.7 +0:02.7+0.50%99.50%
5 2005 Russ Morgenson Cycle U  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 9:02.1 +0:03.1+0.58%99.43%
6 2147 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 9:03.4 +0:04.4+0.82%99.19%
7 2144 Matthew Clark 333FAB Factory Racing Team  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 9:04.6 +0:05.6+1.04%98.97%
8 2003 Matthew Larsen Matthew Larsen Wheelbuilding  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 9:09.7 +0:10.7+1.99%98.05%
9 2021 Jeff Hsu Drop Bar Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 9:15.3 +0:16.3+3.02%97.06%
10 2146 Gary Ballas Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 9:19.4 +0:20.4+3.78%96.35%
11 2014 Mark Selander Apex  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 9:20.6 +0:21.6+4.01%96.15%
12 2127 Ken Ramirez Nemesis Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 9:20.8 +0:21.8+4.04%96.11%
13 2076 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 9:21.6 +0:22.6+4.19%95.98%
14 2004 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 9:23.8 +0:24.8+4.60%95.60%
15 2131 Mikael Christensen   Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 9:25.3 +0:26.3+4.88%95.35%
16 2077 Sven Koehler Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 9:27.5 +0:28.5+5.29%94.98%
17 2075 Dan Plumb Letmeputittoyouthisway  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 9:31.7 +0:32.7+6.07%94.28%
18 2011 Matt Peternell   Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 9:34.0 +0:35.0+6.49%93.90%
19 2079 Edward Holmes R4C  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 9:35.8 +0:36.8+6.83%93.61%
20 2016 Scott Mcnees   Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 9:38.5 +0:39.5+7.33%93.17%
21 2007 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 9:38.6 +0:39.6+7.35%93.16%
22 2143 Thomas Hayes Kidsneedbikes.Org  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 9:39.4 +0:40.4+7.50%93.03%
23 2078 James Mitchell Major Taylor  Cat 3 Men 45+ 50 9:39.9 +0:40.9+7.59%92.95%
24 2141 Daniel Liberator Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 9:40.3 +0:41.3+7.66%92.88%
25 2012 Matthew Stanigar Team Dyna  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 9:40.4 +0:41.4+7.68%92.87%
26 2010 Lars Pedersen Nemesis Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 9:40.8 +0:41.8+7.76%92.80%
27 2006 Curtis Crape   Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 9:41.8 +0:42.8+7.94%92.64%
28 2001 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 9:41.9 +0:42.9+7.96%92.63%
29 2130 Michael Parrish   Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 9:55.6 +0:56.6+10.50%90.50%
30 2008 Lash J Mullen Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 9:55.9 +0:56.9+10.56%90.45%
31 2018 Andrew Lynch   Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 9:59.8 +1:00.8+11.28%89.86%
32 2145 Tom Platt Vertical World Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 50 10:03.8 +1:04.8+12.02%89.27%
33 2020 Guy Maddison 2020 Cycles  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 10:04.7 +1:05.7+12.19%89.14%
34 2019 Jamie Cooke HODALA!  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 10:16.3 +1:17.3+14.34%87.46%
35 2015 Ruy Lopez Jack’S Homegrown Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 10:17.1 +1:18.1+14.49%87.34%
36 2017 Michael MCKINNEY Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 10:18.2 +1:19.2+14.69%87.19%
37 2150 Caleb Bantagreen Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 10:45.2 +1:46.2+19.70%83.54%
38 2009 Peter L Cousseau Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 11:18.2 +2:19.2+25.83%79.48%