NW CX CUP #1 - 10:30 Races

Saturday, September 8, 2018 10:21 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 43
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, December 1, 2018 12:19 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 802 Wayne Wakeman   Men 45+ Cat 4 47 M 7:32.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 809 John Mcmillan   Men 45+ Cat 4 46 M 7:54.7 +0:22.7+5.02%95.22%
3 811 Harrison Magun Apex Racing  Men 45+ Cat 4 50 M 7:57.7 +0:25.7+5.69%94.62%
4 814 Nathan Harrison   Men 45+ Cat 4 53 M 7:58.2 +0:26.2+5.80%94.52%
5 812 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing  Men 45+ Cat 4 46 M 8:03.8 +0:31.8+7.04%93.43%
6 810 Larry Steinberg Black Sheep Squadron  Men 45+ Cat 4 51 M 8:05.8 +0:33.8+7.48%93.04%
7 817 John Melvin   Men 45+ Cat 4 51 M 8:09.5 +0:37.5+8.30%92.34%
8 807 Todd Dry MisFitz Cycling Team  Men 45+ Cat 4 56 M 8:13.6 +0:41.6+9.20%91.57%
9 801 Russ Rainforth Egencia  Men 45+ Cat 4 57 M 8:15.6 +0:43.6+9.65%91.20%
10 266 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team  Men 60+ Open 62 M 8:19.1 +0:47.1+10.42%90.56%
11 806 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo  Men 45+ Cat 4 47 M 8:23.4 +0:51.4+11.37%89.79%
12 818 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing  Men 45+ Cat 4 46 M 8:25.3 +0:53.3+11.79%89.45%
13 263 Kevin Johnson Egencia  Men 60+ Open 65 M 8:27.2 +0:55.2+12.21%89.12%
14 816 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing  Men 45+ Cat 4 53 M 8:35.5 +1:03.5+14.05%87.68%
15 815 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale  Men 45+ Cat 4 50 M 8:36.7 +1:04.7+14.31%87.48%
16 808 Tom Platt SnoCo Velo  Men 45+ Cat 4 51 M 8:38.1 +1:06.1+14.62%87.24%
17 805 Chris Hermoso   Men 45+ Cat 4 52 M 8:38.7 +1:06.7+14.76%87.14%
18 813 Lash J Mullen Dyna Racing  Men 45+ Cat 4 49 M 8:39.9 +1:07.9+15.02%86.94%
19 265 Jeffrey Flick KUHL Cycling Team  Men 60+ Open 60 M 8:41.5 +1:09.5+15.38%86.67%
20 803 Josh Smith Team Velo City  Men 45+ Cat 4 47 M 8:42.5 +1:10.5+15.60%86.51%
21 819 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Men 45+ Cat 4 55 M 8:43.4 +1:11.4+15.80%86.36%
22 125 Robert Milligan Dyna Racing  Men 60+ Open 63 M 9:23.8 +1:51.8+24.73%80.17%
23 501 David Stanton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team  Men 60+ Open 61 M 9:33.4 +2:01.4+26.86%78.83%
24 264 Jim Rice Dyna Racing  Men 60+ Open 62 M 9:34.3 +2:02.3+27.06%78.70%
25 267 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop  Men 60+ Open 63 M 9:34.9 +2:02.9+27.19%78.62%
26 1358 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Men Cat 5 44 M 9:50.6 +2:18.6+30.66%76.53%
27 1359 Alec Burks Burks Rescue Project  Men Cat 5 30 M 9:50.8 +2:18.8+30.71%76.51%
28 1366 Christopher Benson   Men Cat 5 27 M 9:51.5 +2:19.5+30.86%76.42%
29 268 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital Management  Men 60+ Open 67 M 9:55.1 +2:23.1+31.66%75.95%
30 1352 Christoper Shone   Men Cat 5 38 M 9:58.9 +2:26.9+32.50%75.47%
31 1351 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery  Men Cat 5 43 M 10:07.6 +2:35.6+34.42%74.39%
32 1361 Jeffrey Paul   Men Cat 5 47 M 10:08.1 +2:36.1+34.54%74.33%
33 1360 Stephen Snider Bike Masters- WA  Men Cat 5 35 M 10:18.1 +2:46.1+36.75%73.13%
34 1354 Blaine Miller   Men Cat 5 49 M 10:24.0 +2:52.0+38.05%72.44%
35 1365 Scott Kuehn Indigenous Wheels  Men Cat 5 42 M 10:26.8 +2:54.8+38.67%72.11%
36 1364 Andrew Zeigler   Men Cat 5 37 M 10:27.2 +2:55.2+38.76%72.07%
37 1357 Sean Rosendahl   Men Cat 5 29 M 10:37.0 +3:05.0+40.93%70.96%
38 1367 Robert Anderson Space Cadet Racing  Men Cat 5 39 M 10:40.6 +3:08.6+41.73%70.56%
39 1353 Shawn Peerson   Men Cat 5 49 M 11:23.5 +3:51.5+51.22%66.13%
40 1363 Steven Skelley   Men Cat 5 36 M 11:27.2 +3:55.2+52.04%65.77%
41 1362 Juan Mejia Vertical World Cycling  Men Cat 5 39 M 11:54.5 +4:22.5+58.08%63.26%
42 1356 Blair Cooper   Men Cat 5 56 M 12:34.6 +5:02.6+66.95%59.90%
43 804 Michael Mullen 45+ Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team  Men 45+ Cat 4 50 M 38:23.8 +30:51.8+409.69%19.62%