Wed Night Worlds FINAL 8/15/18 p/b TREK

Wednesday, August 15, 2018 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 35
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 8:18 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 111 Dayne Kinder Eskimo Brothers Racing  Adult 33 M 13:58.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 163 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 14:25.1 +0:27.0+3.22%96.88%
3 189 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 14:25.5 +0:27.4+3.27%96.83%
4 156 Connor Gizinski Mt Si Broadmark  Adult 16 M 14:26.0 +0:27.9+3.33%96.78%
5 172 Casey Lafran DYNA  Adult 42 M 14:26.6 +0:28.5+3.40%96.71%
6 3001 Daniel Lim   Adult 27 M 14:28.0 +0:29.9+3.57%96.56%
7 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 28 M 14:46.4 +0:48.3+5.76%94.55%
8 155 Clint Hensley Asociatia Bike Attack Resita  Adult 45 M 14:47.4 +0:49.3+5.88%94.44%
8 181 Denis Treskunov   Adult 33 M 14:47.4 +0:49.3+5.88%94.44%
10 247 Rob McGarty Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 43 M 14:47.5 +0:49.4+5.89%94.43%
11 225 Matt McClung   Adult 47 M 14:49.4 +0:51.3+6.12%94.23%
12 158 Daniel Bassett   Adult 31 M 14:54.6 +0:56.5+6.74%93.68%
13 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 34 M 15:24.8 +1:26.7+10.34%90.63%
14 195 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 53 M 15:26.0 +1:27.9+10.49%90.51%
15 175 Damien Dabrowski Egencia  Adult 42 M 15:26.5 +1:28.4+10.55%90.46%
16 264 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike  Adult 40 M 15:31.4 +1:33.3+11.13%89.98%
17 204 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero  Adult 35 M 15:32.5 +1:34.4+11.26%89.88%
18 191 Karlen Rothenbueler   Adult 28 M 15:41.5 +1:43.4+12.34%89.02%
19 269 Alexander Wilson Recycled Cycles  Adult 38 M 16:06.3 +2:08.2+15.30%86.73%
20 161 Russ Morgenson Cycle U  Adult 48 M 16:07.6 +2:09.5+15.45%86.62%
21 171 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmileage  Adult 45 M 16:15.6 +2:17.5+16.41%85.91%
22 213 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing  Adult 32 M 16:16.0 +2:17.9+16.45%85.87%
23 166 Jeff Evans Nuun / Doublecheck  Adult 45 M 16:21.2 +2:23.1+17.07%85.42%
24 162 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Adult 54 M 16:21.9 +2:23.8+17.16%85.35%
25 152 Christopher Moriarty   Adult 40 M 16:24.0 +2:25.9+17.41%85.17%
26 173 Reese Lindblad Phil's  Adult 53 M 16:24.9 +2:26.8+17.52%85.09%
27 178 Patrick McCabe Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Adult 35 M 16:28.1 +2:30.0+17.90%84.82%
28 210 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 29 M 16:42.4 +2:44.3+19.60%83.61%
29 222 Reeve Geary Egencia  Adult 51 M 16:49.4 +2:51.3+20.44%83.03%
30 231 Johnny Walker Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Adult 45 M 16:54.3 +2:56.2+21.02%82.63%
31 272 Peter Emsky Dyna Racing  Adult 56 M 17:06.5 +3:08.4+22.48%81.65%
32 268 Blaine Miller   Adult 48 M 17:28.7 +3:30.6+25.13%79.92%
33 488 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 35 M 17:36.9 +3:38.8+26.11%79.30%
34 201 Greg Gizinski   Adult 50 M 17:56.3 +3:58.2+28.42%77.87%
35 349 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing  Adult 65 M 19:22.0 +5:23.9+38.65%72.13%