TILFORD AUTO GROUP WINTER CHALLENGE 2018

Sunday, August 12, 2018 10:01 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Adventure racing
Location: Orford, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 79
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, August 17, 2018 11:45 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TILFORD AUTO GROUP WINTER CHALLENGE 2018

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 52 Turbo Turtles 🐢💨 T3/4 LL Open Mixed F/M 12:15.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 11 Ben Wells LL Veteran Male 38 M 12:56.7 +0:41.2+5.60%94.70%
3 54 Soho Dads T3/4 LL Veteran Male M 13:05.1 +0:49.6+6.74%93.68%
4 6 Vaughan Andrews LL GrandMaster Male 50 M 13:12.8 +0:57.3+7.79%92.77%
5 48 The Sufferlandrians T3/4 LL Masters Mixed F/M 13:32.0 +1:16.5+10.40%90.58%
6 34 LMNOP T2 LL Masters Female F 13:47.8 +1:32.3+12.55%88.85%
7 15 Scott Rogers Masters Male 44 M 14:11.0 +1:55.5+15.70%86.43%
8 9 Tom George LL Veteran Male 33 M 14:18.9 +2:03.4+16.78%85.63%
9 8 Will Christian LL Open Male 23 M 14:57.2 +2:41.7+21.99%81.98%
10 5 Allan Beswick LL GrandMaster Male 50 M 15:17.1 +3:01.6+24.69%80.20%
11 32 Avantiplus - Millie And Ben T2 LL Open Mixed F/M 15:28.5 +3:13.0+26.24%79.21%
12 7 Sheila Barrett LL Masters Female 45 F 15:40.2 +3:24.7+27.83%78.23%
13 71 Running Edge - 2 T3/4 LL Open Mixed F/M 17:22.6 +5:07.1+41.75%70.54%
14 80 Running Edge - 1 T3/4 LL Veteran Mixed F/M 17:29.6 +5:14.1+42.71%70.07%
15 55 Tilford Auto Group T3/4 LL Veteran Male M 18:29.4 +6:13.9+50.84%66.30%
16 53 Mjs T3/4 LL Veteran Female F 19:30.0 +7:14.5+59.08%62.86%
17 47 Team Soho LL Masters Female F 19:32.1 +7:16.6+59.36%62.75%
18 28 99 Problems T2 Junior Male M 36:20.2 +24:04.7+196.42%33.74%
19 44 Montrose Bay 1 T3/4 Junior Mixed F/M 40:54.9 +28:39.4+233.77%29.96%
20 78 Team Iron Men - Iron House Brewery T3/4 Veteran Male M 42:03.9 +29:48.4+243.15%29.14%
21 79 Direen Homes - The Herd T3/4 Veteran Mixed F/M 42:08.5 +29:53.0+243.78%29.09%
22 46 Montrose Bay 3 T3/4 Junior Mixed F/M 42:44.1 +30:28.6+248.62%28.68%
23 31 Rogerson & Birch - The Herd T2 Junior Male M 42:47.8 +30:32.3+249.12%28.64%
24 19 Alex Hunt Open Male 23 M 43:06.4 +30:50.9+251.65%28.44%
25 45 Montrose Bay 2 T3/4 Junior Mixed F/M 43:11.2 +30:55.7+252.30%28.38%
26 37 CMS - The Herd T2 Masters Male M 43:43.1 +31:27.6+256.64%28.04%
27 69 Bike Ride T3/4 Open Male M 43:45.6 +31:30.1+256.98%28.01%
28 70 Avantiplus Hobart T3/4 Open Male M 43:58.1 +31:42.6+258.68%27.88%
29 77 Treadlies Kingston T3/4 Veteran Male M 44:00.5 +31:45.0+259.01%27.85%
30 51 Matthew Geappen Financial - The Herd T3/4 Masters Mixed F/M 45:19.1 +33:03.6+269.69%27.05%
31 17 Kris Clauson Masters Male 42 M 45:34.3 +33:18.8+271.76%26.90%
32 41 In It To Grin It T3/4 GrandMaster Male M 45:38.8 +33:23.3+272.37%26.85%
33 60 Glacial Retreats T3/4 Masters Male M 45:45.1 +33:29.6+273.23%26.79%
34 62 Salamanca Newsagency - The Herd T3/4 Masters Male M 45:46.9 +33:31.4+273.47%26.78%
35 43 Direen Homes Weapons - The Herd T3/4 Junior Male M 45:54.7 +33:39.2+274.53%26.70%
36 38 Parkes & Darce T2 Open Male M 46:03.0 +33:47.5+275.66%26.62%
37 50 Fergy Tractors T3/4 Masters Mixed F/M 46:51.5 +34:36.0+282.26%26.16%
38 30 Orford Blue Waters Hotel T3/4 GrandMaster Mixed F/M 46:58.5 +34:43.0+283.21%26.10%
39 21 Timothy Warren Veteran Male 37 M 47:45.8 +35:30.3+289.64%25.66%
40 56 ARGY T3/4 Masters Mixed F/M 47:58.5 +35:43.0+291.37%25.55%
41 4 Tony McIntyre GrandMaster Male 52 M 48:15.0 +35:59.5+293.61%25.41%
42 61 Tassal - The Herd T3/4 Masters Mixed F/M 48:20.0 +36:04.5+294.29%25.36%
43 74 Mt Creek Outdoors T3/4 Veteran Male M 48:20.2 +36:04.7+294.32%25.36%
44 49 The Bludgers T3/4 LL Masters Male M 48:35.0 +36:19.5+296.33%25.23%
45 35 Bugs N' Bingas T2 Masters Male M 48:35.7 +36:20.2+296.42%25.23%
46 14 Peter Barrett Masters Male 45 M 48:40.2 +36:24.7+297.04%25.19%
47 20 Callum Fagg Open Male 27 M 48:45.9 +36:30.4+297.81%25.14%
48 72 The Grumpies T3/4 SuperMaster Male M 48:53.0 +36:37.5+298.78%25.08%
49 36 Liveat - The Herd T2 Masters Male M 50:28.8 +38:13.3+311.80%24.28%
50 27 Polly & Al T2 GrandMaster Male M 50:47.1 +38:31.6+314.29%24.14%
51 76 Alpha Electrics 24/7 Pump Repair T3/4 Veteran Male M 50:49.1 +38:33.6+314.56%24.12%
52 10 Simon Perraton Veteran Male 37 M 50:54.5 +38:39.0+315.30%24.08%
53 25 Dave Unwin Veteran Male 35 M 50:57.7 +38:42.2+315.73%24.05%
54 39 Jo & CO T2 Masters Mixed F/M 51:02.0 +38:46.5+316.32%24.02%
55 73 The Iron Maidens - Iron House Brewery T3/4 Veteran Female F 51:07.4 +38:51.9+317.05%23.98%
56 75 Alpha Electrics T3/4 Veteran Male M 51:15.6 +39:00.1+318.16%23.91%
57 67 The Dirty Hose 2.0 T3/4 Masters Mixed F/M 51:24.0 +39:08.5+319.31%23.85%
58 59 Tequila Sunrises T3/4 Masters Male M 52:12.6 +39:57.1+325.91%23.48%
59 23 Sally And Chris T2 GrandMaster Mixed F/M 52:19.7 +40:04.2+326.88%23.43%
60 12 Justin Marney Masters Male 46 M 52:32.4 +40:16.9+328.61%23.33%
61 2 Jim Finlay GrandMaster Male 51 M 52:40.1 +40:24.6+329.65%23.27%
62 82 Robbie Hunt Open Male 22 M 53:07.9 +40:52.4+333.43%23.07%
63 42 Duff Performance Edge T3/4 GrandMaster Male M 53:11.4 +40:55.9+333.91%23.05%
64 66 All Aerobics Run Group T3/4 Masters Mixed F/M 53:24.5 +41:09.0+335.69%22.95%
65 63 A Good Goat - 2 T3/4 Masters Mixed F/M 54:48.7 +42:33.2+347.14%22.36%
66 57 Snow Queens T3/4 Masters Female F 54:54.6 +42:39.1+347.94%22.32%
67 22 Philip Stigant SuperMaster Male 61 M 54:59.0 +42:43.5+348.54%22.29%
68 18 Ben Curry Masters Male 49 M 55:27.3 +43:11.8+352.39%22.11%
69 24 Imojen Pearce Veteran Female 41 F 55:32.1 +43:16.6+353.04%22.07%
70 33 Masters Of Pain T2 Masters Female F 55:36.5 +43:21.0+353.64%22.04%
71 1 David Rees GrandMaster Male 56 M 56:35.9 +44:20.4+361.71%21.66%
72 65 Pina Coladas T3/4 Masters Mixed F/M 58:03.3 +45:47.8+373.60%21.12%
73 81 Comeback Kids T2 LL Veteran Male M 58:28.5 +46:13.0+377.02%20.96%
74 26 Michael Sullivan Veteran Male 35 M 1:00:16.6 +48:01.1+391.72%20.34%
75 64 Margaritas T3/4 Masters Mixed F/M 1:01:07.1 +48:51.6+398.59%20.06%
76 58 Lyndall Johnson Lawyers - The Herd T3/4 Masters Female F 1:03:53.0 +51:37.5+421.14%19.19%
77 68 Tassal Red - The Herd T3/4 Masters Mixed F/M 1:04:23.9 +52:08.4+425.34%19.04%
78 16 Luke Roberts Masters Male 43 M 1:05:59.8 +53:44.3+438.38%18.57%
79 40 The Better Halves T2 Masters Mixed F/M 1:06:22.2 +54:06.7+441.43%18.47%