Auckland Cyclocross 2018 Race 4

Sunday, August 12, 2018 10:03 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 32
Laps: 14
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 19:43 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • CX Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 36 Stuart Lynch   40 - 49 M 4:15.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 42 Matt Crawford   19 - 39 M 4:17.0 +0:01.4+0.55%99.46%
3 25 Peter Bethell   19 - 39 M 4:25.9 +0:10.3+4.03%96.13%
4 35 Isaac Schuurman Auckland - Department Of Cycling  19 - 39 M 4:35.6 +0:20.0+7.82%92.74%
5 29 Alex Stent Auckland - Jafakids  Under 19 M 4:37.1 +0:21.5+8.41%92.24%
6 38 Graham Norman   19 - 39 M 4:37.3 +0:21.7+8.49%92.17%
7 30 Steve Furminger   19 - 39 M 4:51.7 +0:36.1+14.12%87.62%
8 12 Jamie Cameron   19 - 39 M 4:54.1 +0:38.5+15.06%86.91%
9 46 Teva Chonon   19 - 39 M 4:56.1 +0:40.5+15.85%86.32%
10 45 Kotahi Paranihi   19 - 39 M 4:56.6 +0:41.0+16.04%86.18%
11 22 Jay Nelson Auckland  19 - 39 M 4:56.9 +0:41.3+16.16%86.09%
12 3 Hamish Collie   19 - 39 M 5:10.6 +0:55.0+21.52%82.29%
13 8 Duane Watene Waitakere  40 - 49 M 5:12.3 +0:56.7+22.18%81.84%
14 17 Nick Teeboon Auckland - North Harbour  19 - 39 M 5:16.6 +1:01.0+23.87%80.73%
15 34 Eric Sommer   19 - 39 M 5:21.2 +1:05.6+25.67%79.58%
16 40 Andrew Gillick   19 - 39 M 5:21.5 +1:05.9+25.78%79.50%
17 23 Avent Green Henderson  19 - 39 M 5:27.3 +1:11.7+28.05%78.09%
18 47 Scott Elliott   40 - 49 M 5:40.8 +1:25.2+33.33%75.00%
19 21 James Rainey Auckland - Auckland MTB  19 - 39 M 5:43.1 +1:27.5+34.23%74.50%
20 1 Kevin Sherlock Auckland - Auckland MTB  40 - 49 M 5:46.1 +1:30.5+35.41%73.85%
21 31 Doug Manning Auckland - Auckland Mountain Bike Club  40 - 49 M 5:47.7 +1:32.1+36.03%73.51%
22 41 Arthur Ferguson   Over 50 M 5:50.9 +1:35.3+37.28%72.84%
23 6 Brad Thunder Thighs Kul Auckland - Dat Ass Racing  19 - 39 M 5:51.0 +1:35.4+37.32%72.82%
24 27 Mike Smith Waitakere - Department Of Cycling  Over 50 M 5:52.7 +1:37.1+37.99%72.47%
25 59 Lincoln Hill   19 - 39 M 5:54.1 +1:38.5+38.54%72.18%
26 10 ALLAN Postance KUMEU - AKL MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB  Over 50 M 5:59.2 +1:43.6+40.53%71.16%
27 24 Ian Robertson   Over 50 M 6:08.6 +1:53.0+44.21%69.34%
28 2 Jeff Webb   40 - 49 M 6:10.9 +1:55.3+45.11%68.91%
29 44 Jon Kearins Auckland - Auckland Mountain Club Inc  40 - 49 M 6:28.1 +2:12.5+51.84%65.86%
30 9 Stewart Mathiesen   Over 50 M 6:42.5 +2:26.9+57.47%63.50%
31 18 Billy Fung   19 - 39 M 6:54.9 +2:39.3+62.32%61.61%
32 16 Michael Stevens Auckland - Auckland Mountain Biking Club  40 - 49 M 8:07.8 +3:52.2+90.85%52.40%