Wed Night Worlds 8/1/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, August 1, 2018 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 65
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, August 6, 2018 10:30 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 265 Daniel Jordan   Adult 35 M 17:39.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 530 Jim Peot RIDGE Cyclesport  Adult 55 M 17:39.6 +0:00.3+0.03%99.97%
3 376 Larry Steinberg   Adult 50 M 17:43.6 +0:04.3+0.41%99.60%
4 427 Dennis Nadeau   Adult 55 M 17:45.0 +0:05.7+0.54%99.46%
5 390 Bill Huggins Pcp  Adult 48 M 17:45.6 +0:06.3+0.59%99.41%
6 631 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Adult 55 M 17:45.9 +0:06.6+0.62%99.38%
7 532 James Peot RIDGE Cyclesport  Junior 13 M 17:47.3 +0:08.0+0.76%99.25%
8 484 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 17:48.2 +0:08.9+0.84%99.17%
9 165 Phil Heffernan   Adult 46 M 17:56.5 +0:17.2+1.62%98.40%
10 444 Lawrence Jobe   Adult 52 M 18:02.9 +0:23.6+2.23%97.82%
11 369 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 53 M 18:13.4 +0:34.1+3.22%96.88%
12 438 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 18:25.5 +0:46.2+4.36%95.82%
13 913 Dee Patterson CATUP.Com  Adult 48 M 18:40.8 +1:01.5+5.81%94.51%
14 179 Matt Messenger PUZZAPALS  Adult 47 M 18:42.9 +1:03.6+6.00%94.34%
15 366 Heather Fourie Spokeswomen Racing  Adult 36 F 18:43.6 +1:04.3+6.07%94.28%
16 916 Mark Young Alki Rubicon  Adult 43 M 18:54.4 +1:15.1+7.09%93.38%
17 441 Jodi Duquette   Adult 47 F 18:55.3 +1:16.0+7.17%93.31%
18 404 Steve Wyand Hotwire / Alki Velo  Adult 51 M 18:55.6 +1:16.3+7.20%93.28%
19 547 Will Broznowski   Adult 16 M 18:56.1 +1:16.8+7.25%93.24%
20 372 John Roberts   Adult 63 M 19:11.0 +1:31.7+8.66%92.03%
21 524 Colton Knebel   Adult 25 M 19:20.5 +1:41.2+9.55%91.28%
22 908 Brian Pinkstaff Jenny Besaw Racing  Adult 30 M 19:26.8 +1:47.5+10.15%90.79%
23 914 Antonio Coria Egencia  Adult 35 M 19:29.2 +1:49.9+10.37%90.60%
24 354 Vince Partridge Red Santa  Adult 46 M 19:49.4 +2:10.1+12.28%89.06%
25 471 Alan Pavkovic EPIC Racing  Adult 44 M 19:53.4 +2:14.1+12.66%88.76%
26 350 Catherine Downs Spokeswomen Racing  Adult 34 F 20:05.4 +2:26.1+13.79%87.88%
27 451 Cynthia Maree   Adult 50 F 20:05.7 +2:26.4+13.82%87.86%
28 482 Justin Todd   Adult 41 M 20:09.8 +2:30.5+14.21%87.56%
29 385 Tracey Gramenz   Adult 37 F 20:11.6 +2:32.3+14.38%87.43%
30 421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds  Adult 62 M 20:12.4 +2:33.1+14.45%87.37%
31 464 Mason Hainsworth   Junior 13 M 20:31.1 +2:51.8+16.22%86.05%
32 417 Andrew Demeter 42/20  Adult 46 M 20:37.2 +2:57.9+16.79%85.62%
33 379 David Llapitan   Adult 49 M 20:44.0 +3:04.7+17.44%85.15%
34 545 Rebecca Mellema Hagens Berman  Adult 24 F 20:52.0 +3:12.7+18.19%84.61%
35 495 Kirk Pesce Seattle Movers  Adult 45 M 20:55.1 +3:15.8+18.48%84.40%
36 397 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW  Junior 12 M 20:59.9 +3:20.6+18.94%84.08%
37 516 Scott Nelson PAMS Foundation  Adult 46 M 21:00.8 +3:21.5+19.02%84.02%
38 663 Nate Storrs   Adult 29 M 21:00.9 +3:21.6+19.03%84.01%
39 395 Robert Shingleton   Adult 30 M 21:04.2 +3:24.9+19.34%83.79%
40 356 Pat Tongue RTB  Adult 53 M 21:05.3 +3:26.0+19.45%83.72%
41 226 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team  Adult 39 F 21:07.3 +3:28.0+19.64%83.59%
42 384 John Greer Team Doublecheck  Adult 53 M 21:12.6 +3:33.3+20.14%83.24%
43 555 Matt Fields   Adult 41 M 21:14.7 +3:35.4+20.33%83.10%
44 361 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon  Adult 43 M 21:38.2 +3:58.9+22.55%81.60%
45 360 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 54 M 21:43.8 +4:04.5+23.08%81.25%
46 549 Alex Robb   Adult 29 M 21:48.2 +4:08.9+23.50%80.97%
47 415 Deenie Robertson   Adult 54 F 21:56.1 +4:16.8+24.24%80.49%
48 911 Peter Steilberg   Adult 54 M 21:57.0 +4:17.7+24.33%80.43%
49 358 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 50 M 22:01.0 +4:21.7+24.70%80.19%
50 522 Christopher Jaeger   Adult 31 M 22:11.4 +4:32.1+25.69%79.56%
51 362 B. Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 67 M 22:14.1 +4:34.8+25.94%79.40%
52 513 Brandon Butsick   Adult 33 M 22:19.7 +4:40.4+26.47%79.07%
53 523 Jeffrey Dickson   Adult 63 M 22:20.9 +4:41.6+26.58%79.00%
54 420 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 56 M 22:22.2 +4:42.9+26.71%78.92%
55 422 Frederick Vandiver   Adult 53 M 22:23.7 +4:44.4+26.85%78.83%
56 353 Dave Larson   Adult 36 M 22:30.3 +4:51.0+27.47%78.45%
57 915 David Bruce   Adult 33 M 22:35.1 +4:55.8+27.92%78.17%
58 463 Jenn Arp   Adult 35 F 23:16.0 +5:36.7+31.79%75.88%
59 912 Erik Sigurdson   Adult 49 M 23:24.1 +5:44.8+32.55%75.44%
60 502 Jamie Cooke Hodala  Adult 44 M 23:37.8 +5:58.5+33.84%74.71%
61 418 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing  Adult 47 M 23:49.2 +6:09.9+34.92%74.12%
62 519 Kathy Malvern Dyna Racing  Adult 47 F 24:19.2 +6:39.9+37.75%72.59%
63 548 Dan Johnson   Adult 35 M 25:37.8 +7:58.5+45.17%68.88%
64 529 Blair Cooper Unavita Racing  Adult 54 M 25:53.1 +8:13.8+46.62%68.21%
65 518 George Mullenax   Adult 55 M 28:12.3 +10:33.0+59.76%62.60%