Wed Night Worlds 8/1/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, August 1, 2018 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 25
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, August 6, 2018 10:30 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 189 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 16:34.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 163 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 16:38.9 +0:04.6+0.46%99.54%
3 172 Casey Lafran DYNA  Adult 41 M 16:48.8 +0:14.5+1.46%98.56%
4 225 Matt McClung   Adult 47 M 17:00.8 +0:26.5+2.67%97.40%
5 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 28 M 17:09.4 +0:35.1+3.53%96.59%
6 197 David Mandley Dyna Racing  Adult 37 M 17:32.3 +0:58.0+5.83%94.49%
7 264 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  Adult 40 M 17:33.3 +0:59.0+5.93%94.40%
8 155 Clint Hensley Asociatia Bike Attack Resita  Adult 45 M 17:33.8 +0:59.5+5.98%94.35%
9 247 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 43 M 17:37.2 +1:02.9+6.33%94.05%
10 257 Brian Piper   Adult 32 M 18:00.6 +1:26.3+8.68%92.01%
11 195 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 53 M 18:05.2 +1:30.9+9.14%91.62%
12 175 Damien Dabrowski Egencia  Adult 42 M 18:11.4 +1:37.1+9.77%91.10%
12 210 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 29 M 18:11.4 +1:37.1+9.77%91.10%
14 446 Daniel Lim   Adult 27 M 18:12.7 +1:38.4+9.90%90.99%
15 246 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Cycling Team  Adult 47 M 18:19.9 +1:45.6+10.62%90.40%
16 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 34 M 18:30.1 +1:55.8+11.65%89.57%
17 171 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmileage  Adult 45 M 18:31.4 +1:57.1+11.78%89.46%
18 263 Rory Arp   Adult 36 M 18:40.5 +2:06.2+12.69%88.74%
19 166 Jeff Evans Nuun / Doublecheck  Adult 45 M 18:43.8 +2:09.5+13.02%88.48%
20 178 Patrick McCabe Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Adult 35 M 18:48.8 +2:14.5+13.53%88.08%
21 186 Jacob Miller   Junior 15 M 19:31.7 +2:57.4+17.84%84.86%
22 222 Reeve Geary Egencia Cycling Team  Adult 51 M 19:33.7 +2:59.4+18.04%84.72%
23 173 Reese Lindblad Phil's  Adult 52 M 19:44.3 +3:10.0+19.11%83.96%
24 488 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 35 M 19:46.4 +3:12.1+19.32%83.81%
25 349 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing  Adult 65 M 22:38.8 +6:04.5+36.66%73.17%