Wed Night Worlds 8/1/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, August 1, 2018 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 32
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, August 6, 2018 10:30 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 189 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 16:34.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 163 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 16:38.9 +0:04.6+0.46%99.54%
3 172 Casey Lafran DYNA  Adult 41 M 16:48.8 +0:14.5+1.46%98.56%
4 225 Matt McClung   Adult 47 M 17:00.8 +0:26.5+2.67%97.40%
5 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 28 M 17:09.4 +0:35.1+3.53%96.59%
6 197 David Mandley Dyna Racing  Adult 37 M 17:32.3 +0:58.0+5.83%94.49%
7 264 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  Adult 40 M 17:33.3 +0:59.0+5.93%94.40%
8 155 Clint Hensley Asociatia Bike Attack Resita  Adult 45 M 17:33.8 +0:59.5+5.98%94.35%
9 247 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 43 M 17:37.2 +1:02.9+6.33%94.05%
10 257 Brian Piper   Adult 32 M 18:00.6 +1:26.3+8.68%92.01%
11 195 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 53 M 18:05.2 +1:30.9+9.14%91.62%
12 175 Damien Dabrowski Egencia  Adult 42 M 18:11.4 +1:37.1+9.77%91.10%
12 210 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 29 M 18:11.4 +1:37.1+9.77%91.10%
14 446 Daniel Lim   Adult 27 M 18:12.7 +1:38.4+9.90%90.99%
15 246 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Cycling Team  Adult 47 M 18:19.9 +1:45.6+10.62%90.40%
16 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 34 M 18:30.1 +1:55.8+11.65%89.57%
17 171 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmileage  Adult 45 M 18:31.4 +1:57.1+11.78%89.46%
18 263 Rory Arp   Adult 36 M 18:40.5 +2:06.2+12.69%88.74%
19 166 Jeff Evans Nuun / Doublecheck  Adult 45 M 18:43.8 +2:09.5+13.02%88.48%
20 164 Nyki Delorme   Adult 32 F 18:48.4 +2:14.1+13.49%88.12%
21 178 Patrick McCabe Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Adult 35 M 18:48.8 +2:14.5+13.53%88.08%
22 186 Jacob Miller   Junior 15 M 19:31.7 +2:57.4+17.84%84.86%
23 222 Reeve Geary Egencia Cycling Team  Adult 51 M 19:33.7 +2:59.4+18.04%84.72%
24 250 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo  Adult 37 F 19:42.0 +3:07.7+18.88%84.12%
25 173 Reese Lindblad Phil's  Adult 52 M 19:44.3 +3:10.0+19.11%83.96%
26 167 Megan Fay   Adult 34 F 19:44.7 +3:10.4+19.15%83.93%
27 488 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 35 M 19:46.4 +3:12.1+19.32%83.81%
28 407 Laura Jeddeloh   Adult 26 F 21:30.4 +4:56.1+29.78%77.05%
29 260 Lydia Lasalle   Adult 28 F 21:43.8 +5:09.5+31.13%76.26%
30 261 Holly Beale   Adult 26 F 21:47.6 +5:13.3+31.51%76.04%
31 227 Ruth Rondema Indigenous Wheel Co.  Adult 37 F 22:04.4 +5:30.1+33.20%75.08%
32 349 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing  Adult 65 M 22:38.8 +6:04.5+36.66%73.17%