Wed Night Worlds 7/18/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, July 18, 2018 6:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 26
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, July 20, 2018 11:42 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min)
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 21 Sam Owens SOFT LIKE KITTEN  Adult 31 M 14:10.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1 LOREN HANSON   Adult 49 M 14:16.3 +0:05.4+0.63%99.37%
3 16 DAVID HOWARD Tenspeed Hero  Adult 33 M 14:16.8 +0:05.9+0.69%99.31%
4 34 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 25 M 14:17.3 +0:06.4+0.75%99.25%
5 3 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging  Adult 38 M 14:34.6 +0:23.7+2.79%97.29%
6 70 Stephen Mull   Adult 34 M 14:34.8 +0:23.9+2.81%97.27%
7 58 Kelly Nowels   Adult 32 M 14:52.7 +0:41.8+4.91%95.32%
8 40 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team  Adult 32 M 14:53.6 +0:42.7+5.02%95.22%
9 33 Ian Mackie   Adult 41 M 14:54.3 +0:43.4+5.10%95.15%
10 13 Michael Manthey   Adult 42 M 14:55.4 +0:44.5+5.23%95.03%
11 82 Evan Geary Cal Cycling  Adult 20 M 15:10.0 +0:59.1+6.95%93.51%
12 108 Mimmo Futia RIDGE Cyclesport  Adult 54 M 15:16.1 +1:05.2+7.66%92.88%
13 112 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback  Adult 39 M 15:38.4 +1:27.5+10.28%90.68%
14 12 David Volkert   Adult 33 M 15:38.6 +1:27.7+10.31%90.66%
15 105 Ron Schmeer KR  Adult 49 M 15:39.3 +1:28.4+10.39%90.59%
16 63 Jon Houk Ravenna Capitol Management  Adult 37 M 15:41.5 +1:30.6+10.65%90.38%
17 6 Tricia Fleischer Terk Southcenter  Adult 39 F 15:42.9 +1:32.0+10.81%90.24%
18 28 Trevor Mays   Adult 36 M 15:54.2 +1:43.3+12.14%89.17%
19 18 Mark Landsaat Noble Bikes  Adult 46 M 15:54.7 +1:43.8+12.20%89.13%
20 111 Dayne Kinder Eskimo Brothers Racing  Adult 33 M 15:57.6 +1:46.7+12.54%88.86%
21 52 Michael Swale OTB  Adult 44 M 16:05.1 +1:54.2+13.42%88.17%
22 113 Jason Gibson Diablo Cycling  Adult 40 M 16:07.3 +1:56.4+13.68%87.97%
23 15 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management  Adult 54 M 16:33.5 +2:22.6+16.76%85.65%
24 137 Delia Massey Team Sparkle Motion  Adult 31 F 17:08.7 +2:57.8+20.90%82.72%
25 47 Ashley Beimert   Adult 31 F 19:59.3 +5:48.4+40.94%70.95%
26 32 Mykenna Ikehara Tacotime NW  Adult 28 M 20:19.8 +6:08.9+43.35%69.76%