FULL X 2018

Saturday, June 16, 2018 04:30 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Waterhead, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 102
Laps: 12
Timed on: Android
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Friday, June 29, 2018 11:02 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Triathlon X
Race website: www.wasdalex.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

FULL X 2018

  • Race winners »
  • INDIVIDUAL Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 131 Paul Totterdill Red Rose Racing  MALE V50 M 57:26 -+0.00%100.00%
2 264 Matthew Saitch   MALE OPEN M 1:02:00 +4:34+7.95%92.63%
3 158 Chris Bradford Beccles Triathlon Club  MALE OPEN M 1:02:09 +4:43+8.21%92.41%
4 197 Andrew Hynes Manchester Triathlon Club  MALE V40 M 1:03:22 +5:56+10.33%90.64%
5 229 Adam Watford Team watford  MALE V40 M 1:04:08 +6:42+11.67%89.55%
6 132 Andrew Sigsworth Red Rose Racing  MALE V50 M 1:04:39 +7:13+12.57%88.84%
7 213 Greig Farmer Shut up legs  MALE OPEN M 1:04:52 +7:26+12.94%88.54%
8 123 David Clamp Knutsford Triathlon Club  MALE V50 M 1:05:03 +7:37+13.26%88.29%
9 172 Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes  MALE OPEN M 1:05:20 +7:54+13.76%87.91%
10 247 Stefano Alzani VTT  MALE V40 M 1:05:42 +8:16+14.39%87.42%
11 125 Charlie Whittaker Matlock AC  MALE OPEN M 1:05:50 +8:24+14.63%87.24%
12 135 Ben Grayson Team Newcastle Triathlon  MALE OPEN M 1:06:03 +8:37+15.00%86.95%
13 271 Jonathan Hynes   MALE V40 M 1:06:12 +8:46+15.26%86.76%
14 177 Luke Smith five frogs  MALE V40 M 1:06:16 +8:50+15.38%86.67%
15 137 Paul Rodger Ulverston Tri Club  MALE V40 M 1:06:29 +9:03+15.76%86.39%
16 245 James Loftus Valley Striders Leeds  MALE OPEN M 1:07:40 +10:14+17.82%84.88%
17 126 Karl Webster Matlock AC  MALE V40 M 1:07:45 +10:19+17.96%84.77%
18 138 Ashley Buck Wakefield Triathlon Club  MALE OPEN M 1:07:48 +10:22+18.05%84.71%
19 267 Matthew Evans   MALE V40 M 1:07:57 +10:31+18.31%84.52%
20 148 Mark Bailey Royal Navy Triathlon  MALE V40 M 1:08:04 +10:38+18.51%84.38%
21 239 Manuel Ponce P�rez Triatl�n Caudete  MALE OPEN M 1:08:17 +10:51+18.89%84.11%
22 255 Andrew Shepherd   MALE OPEN M 1:08:20 +10:54+18.98%84.05%
23 159 Ove Andresen Belvoir Tri Club  MALE V50 M 1:09:59 +12:33+21.85%82.07%
24 263 David Jackson   MALE OPEN M 1:10:32 +13:06+22.81%81.43%
25 212 Stephen Dersley ShoutyMan  MALE V40 M 1:10:45 +13:19+23.19%81.18%
26 111 Joel Timmins Craven Energy  MALE OPEN M 1:11:17 +13:51+24.11%80.57%
27 155 Kevin Blacker Barracuda  MALE V50 M 1:11:56 +14:30+25.25%79.84%
28 156 Stephen Barritt Barrytown  MALE OPEN M 1:12:19 +14:53+25.91%79.42%
29 127 Chris Hallas Matlock AC  MALE V50 M 1:12:24 +14:58+26.06%79.33%
30 163 Reuben Morgan Bynea CC  MALE V40 M 1:12:40 +15:14+26.52%79.04%
31 194 John Potter LEJOG Hardcore  MALE V40 M 1:12:47 +15:21+26.73%78.91%
32 141 Phil Hinchliffe Wakefield Triathlon Club  MALE V40 M 1:13:20 +15:54+27.68%78.32%
33 191 Jim Kinnear jimmy k  MALE V40 M 1:13:40 +16:14+28.26%77.96%
34 210 Nick Harper Scarborough AC  MALE V40 M 1:15:10 +17:44+30.88%76.41%
35 235 Paolo Novajra tri1 triathlon  MALE OPEN M 1:16:32 +19:06+33.26%75.04%
36 167 Phill Beard Charlieboo  MALE V40 M 1:16:38 +19:12+33.43%74.95%
37 236 Andrew Barrett Tri2o  MALE V40 M 1:17:13 +19:47+34.45%74.38%
38 222 Victor Johnston   MALE V40 M 1:17:25 +19:59+34.79%74.19%
39 162 Andrew Mcpherson Brabond A.C.  MALE V40 M 1:17:28 +20:02+34.88%74.14%
40 216 Graham Smedley smedley-wellness  MALE V50 M 1:17:54 +20:28+35.64%73.73%
41 118 Dave Copland Ipswich Triathlon Club  MALE V50 M 1:17:57 +20:31+35.72%73.68%
42 275 Mark Hall   MALE V50 M 1:18:01 +20:35+35.84%73.62%
43 192 Andreas Gustavsson Kalmar RC  MALE OPEN M 1:18:08 +20:42+36.04%73.51%
44 261 Scott Mackenzie   MALE OPEN M 1:18:12 +20:46+36.16%73.44%
45 211 Andrew Scowcroft Scowcroft  MALE V40 M 1:18:45 +21:19+37.12%72.93%
46 154 Carl B�rjesson Axa Sports Club  MALE OPEN M 1:18:52 +21:26+37.32%72.82%
47 199 Nicolas Michalski Micha  MALE OPEN M 1:18:55 +21:29+37.41%72.78%
48 237 Mike Busher Tri2o  MALE V40 M 1:19:23 +21:57+38.22%72.35%
49 195 Leigh Holloway lh 1969  MALE V40 M 1:19:27 +22:01+38.33%72.29%
50 179 Julian Boon FoDAC/Monmouth Tri  MALE V40 M 1:19:34 +22:08+38.54%72.18%
51 202 Ian Moran NiceTri  MALE V50 M 1:19:40 +22:14+38.71%72.09%
52 170 Luke Stevens clown feet  MALE OPEN M 1:19:44 +22:18+38.83%72.03%
53 150 Paul Taylor Absolute Tri  MALE V50 M 1:19:47 +22:21+38.91%71.99%
54 259 Andy Halpin   MALE OPEN M 1:19:52 +22:26+39.06%71.91%
55 198 Carl Sturman Mendip Triathlon Club  MALE OPEN M 1:20:10 +22:44+39.58%71.64%
56 164 Iain Campbell Campbell  MALE V50 M 1:20:37 +23:11+40.37%71.24%
57 143 Jonny Hume Keswick Tri club  MALE V40 M 1:20:50 +23:24+40.74%71.05%
58 208 Jamie Dewick race hub,leicester  MALE V50 M 1:20:59 +23:33+41.00%70.92%
59 121 Guy Wolstencroft Knutsford Triathlon Club  MALE V40 M 1:22:35 +25:09+43.79%69.55%
60 232 Hubert Jacobsen Toten-Kranke CK  MALE V50 M 1:22:48 +25:22+44.17%69.36%
61 184 Henri Williams Henri  MALE OPEN M 1:23:02 +25:36+44.57%69.17%
62 188 Steve Corcoran Jackpot Racing  MALE V40 M 1:23:05 +25:39+44.66%69.13%
63 168 Colin Minshull Chester triathlon club  MALE V40 M 1:23:51 +26:25+46.00%68.50%
64 157 Jon Cartmell BASE Performance  MALE V40 M 1:23:54 +26:28+46.08%68.45%
65 248 Graeme Jobling Westmoor MTB Bandits  MALE V40 M 1:24:01 +26:35+46.29%68.36%
66 173 Hans Geberbauer Crystal Palace Triathletes  MALE V40 M 1:24:06 +26:40+46.43%68.29%
67 146 Mark Turnbull Ponteland Tri  MALE V50 M 1:24:24 +26:58+46.95%68.05%
68 230 Robert Hopkins thornbury rc  MALE V40 M 1:24:49 +27:23+47.68%67.71%
69 257 Frederick Wallace   MALE OPEN M 1:25:04 +27:38+48.11%67.52%
70 225 ROBERT SPAVIN Tadcaster T3  MALE V40 M 1:25:11 +27:45+48.32%67.42%
71 145 Geoffrey Turner Ponteland Tri  MALE V50 M 1:26:01 +28:35+49.77%66.77%
72 130 Russell Fraser Red Rose Racing  MALE V40 M 1:26:06 +28:40+49.91%66.71%
73 223 Craig Nicholl Sun City Tri  MALE V40 M 1:26:16 +28:50+50.20%66.58%
74 224 Phil Perry SYTri  MALE V40 M 1:28:51 +31:25+54.70%64.64%
75 220 David Townson Southgate  MALE V50 M 1:29:00 +31:34+54.96%64.53%
76 231 Andrew Lewis Titan Tri Club  MALE V50 M 1:29:07 +31:41+55.17%64.45%
77 251 Athanasios Karanasos MALE V40 M 1:29:12 +31:46+55.31%64.39%
78 116 Christopher Cant Ipswich Triathlon Club  MALE V40 M 1:29:18 +31:52+55.48%64.32%
79 119 David Casey Ipswich Triathlon Club  MALE V50 M 1:29:22 +31:56+55.60%64.27%
80 149 Ryan McGlen Silva  MALE OPEN M 1:29:30 +32:04+55.83%64.17%
81 260 James Duncan   MALE OPEN M 1:29:57 +32:31+56.62%63.85%
82 218 Lee Richards SOLO  MALE OPEN M 1:31:16 +33:50+58.91%62.93%
83 142 Per Larsen Danish Tri Vikings  MALE V50 M 1:31:26 +34:00+59.20%62.81%
84 228 Darren Greene Team Trident  MALE V40 M 1:31:28 +34:02+59.26%62.79%
85 193 Lee Knight Lee Knight  MALE OPEN M 1:31:31 +34:05+59.34%62.76%
86 117 Blakey Kevin Ipswich Triathlon Club  MALE V40 M 1:31:39 +34:13+59.58%62.67%
87 241 Ian McBride Tri-McBride  MALE V40 M 1:31:45 +34:19+59.75%62.60%
88 240 Ernie Davidson Tri-Lakeland  MALE V50 M 1:33:13 +35:47+62.30%61.61%
89 206 Gaetan Didier Paddington Bear  MALE V40 M 1:34:03 +36:37+63.76%61.07%
90 234 Jan Lauckner Tri training?  MALE V40 M 1:35:25 +37:59+66.13%60.19%
91 215 Jonathan Cooper Sleeker Swim  MALE V50 M 1:35:33 +38:07+66.37%60.11%
92 182 Matthew Clarke Grimsby Tri Club  MALE V40 M 1:35:50 +38:24+66.86%59.93%
93 226 Chad Harrison Team Chemily  MALE V40 M 1:37:14 +39:48+69.30%59.07%
94 112 Shaun Harrison Craven Energy  MALE V50 M 1:37:49 +40:23+70.31%58.72%
95 258 Christopher Kay   MALE OPEN M 1:38:24 +40:58+71.33%58.37%
96 187 Gary Tomlinson Horsham Tri Club  MALE V40 M 1:39:13 +41:47+72.75%57.89%
97 207 Anthony Gerundini Lincs Tri  MALE V40 M 1:40:31 +43:05+75.01%57.14%
98 203 Simon Nicholl No surrender  MALE V40 M 1:41:00 +43:34+75.86%56.86%
99 140 Robin Clough Wakefield Triathlon Club  MALE V40 M 1:43:17 +45:51+79.83%55.61%
100 256 Steve Proctor   MALE OPEN M 1:44:06 +46:40+81.25%55.17%
- 233 Simon Aggus Tri club Doha  MALE V50 M - ---
- 272 Alan Dean   MALE V40 M - ---