Elk Island Adventure Tri 2018

Saturday, June 16, 2018 10:21 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 26
Laps: 3
Timed on: samsung SM-T813
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, June 17, 2018 6:37 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: InPursuit Multisport
Race website: http://www.inpursuitmultisport.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Short Course Female
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Paddle
1 70 Mueller, Melanie Short Course 29 F 16:37.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 71 Ray, Lori Short Course 47 F 17:24.5 +0:47.5+4.76%95.45%
3 65 Mast, Kristen Short Course 17 F 17:30.5 +0:53.4+5.36%94.91%
4 80 Waterman, Angayla Short Course 41 F 17:36.2 +0:59.2+5.94%94.40%
5 49 Hermann, Stacey Short Course 25 F 17:45.4 +1:08.4+6.86%93.58%
6 33 Beckmann, Ria Short Course 45 F 17:50.9 +1:13.8+7.40%93.10%
7 30 Bacon, KIM Short Course 35 F 17:54.8 +1:17.8+7.80%92.76%
8 60 Lifeso, Natasha Short Course 24 F 17:56.9 +1:19.9+8.01%92.58%
9 66 Matheson, Emily Short Course 26 F 18:30.6 +1:53.6+11.39%89.77%
10 77 Szybunka, Rhonda Short Course 43 F 18:46.1 +2:09.1+12.95%88.54%
11 31 Beckmann, Alexandra Short Course 17 F 22:13.9 +5:36.9+33.79%74.74%
12 74 Smith, Jeri Short Course 34 F 22:23.5 +5:46.5+34.75%74.21%
13 36 Boorman, Trish Short Course 21 F 22:26.6 +5:49.6+35.07%74.04%
14 34 Beckmann, Sarah Short Course 20 F 22:36.1 +5:59.1+36.02%73.52%
15 56 Kielstra, Tamara Short Course 27 F 22:39.7 +6:02.7+36.38%73.32%
16 37 Brown, Amanda Short Course 31 F 22:44.8 +6:07.7+36.88%73.05%
17 43 Fairbairn, Allison Short Course 29 F 23:00.4 +6:23.4+38.46%72.23%
18 76 Swanton, Cheyenne Short Course 29 F 23:11.4 +6:34.4+39.56%71.65%
19 38 Clark, Jamie Short Course 29 F 23:28.4 +6:51.4+41.26%70.79%
20 78 Twohey, Jenna Short Course 33 F 23:31.8 +6:54.8+41.60%70.62%
21 63 Mahar, Tobi Short Course 36 F 24:00.8 +7:23.8+44.51%69.20%
22 28 Andruchow, Shauna Short Course 32 F 24:07.9 +7:30.9+45.23%68.86%
23 50 Hofhuis, Shannon Short Course 37 F 24:18.5 +7:41.5+46.29%68.36%
24 59 Laplante, Angele Short Course 46 F 24:21.4 +7:44.4+46.58%68.22%
25 47 Greenwood, Selena Short Course 41 F 24:23.6 +7:46.5+46.79%68.12%
26 73 Sjodin, Breanne Short Course 23 F 25:16.1 +8:39.1+52.07%65.76%