Killerton Standard and Sprint - results

Sunday, June 17, 2018 08:30 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Budlake, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 32
Laps: 5
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, June 17, 2018 18:21 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Standard 10k-40k-5k
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Run 1
1 125 Sijomon   Male Relay Team 1983 M 36:21.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 89 Jon Pressling Torbay Tri Club  Senior Male 16-39 1980 M 39:15.9 +2:54.9+8.02%92.58%
3 86 Ben Partridge Dawlish  Senior Male 16-39 1990 M 39:19.7 +2:58.7+8.19%92.43%
4 77 James Heal Somerset RC Tri  Veteran Male 40+ 1972 M 39:31.8 +3:10.8+8.75%91.96%
5 71 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles - Ride In Peace  Senior Male 16-39 1992 M 39:38.2 +3:17.2+9.04%91.71%
6 78 Matthew Hewer Axe Valley Runners  Senior Male 16-39 1978 M 39:59.5 +3:38.5+10.02%90.89%
7 74 Tom Guppy Somerset RC Tri  Senior Male 16-39 1992 M 40:05.2 +3:44.2+10.28%90.68%
8 92 David Rosser Haldon Trail Runners  Senior Male 16-39 1982 M 40:07.4 +3:46.4+10.38%90.60%
9 88 Jason Potter Exeter Tri Club  Veteran Male 40+ 1977 M 40:36.2 +4:15.2+11.70%89.52%
10 122 Main Lodder   Mixed Relay Team 1980 M 42:20.1 +5:59.1+16.46%85.86%
11 79 John Irish   Senior Male 16-39 1980 M 42:22.2 +6:01.2+16.56%85.79%
12 87 Simon Porter   Senior Male 16-39 1986 M 43:55.9 +7:34.9+20.86%82.74%
13 94 Billy Ware   Senior Male 16-39 1980 M 44:12.3 +7:51.3+21.61%82.23%
14 85 Sean Papworth   Senior Male 16-39 1987 M 44:34.0 +8:13.0+22.60%81.56%
15 73 Reg Gilbert Tivvy RFC  Senior Male 16-39 1979 M 44:49.8 +8:28.8+23.33%81.08%
16 80 Jon Leonard Wellington Wheelers  Veteran Male 40+ 1968 M 45:54.7 +9:33.7+26.30%79.17%
17 83 Caroline Norris Taunton  Senior Female 16-39 1984 F 46:00.0 +9:39.0+26.55%79.02%
18 67 Stuart Bell   Veteran Male 40+ 1974 M 46:11.9 +9:50.9+27.09%78.68%
19 81 Christopher Mason Exeter Triathlon Club  Veteran Male 40+ 1972 M 47:36.8 +11:15.8+30.99%76.34%
20 93 Ashley Stewart Just Run Taunton  Senior Male 16-39 1990 M 47:52.4 +11:31.4+31.70%75.93%
21 84 Danny Papworth   Senior Male 16-39 1990 M 48:12.7 +11:51.7+32.63%75.40%
22 123 PhillyWilly   Male Relay Team 1971 M 48:56.4 +12:35.4+34.64%74.27%
23 76 Cassandra Harrison Torbay Triathlon Club  Veteran Female 40+ 1977 F 51:32.5 +15:11.5+41.79%70.53%
24 70 Anthony Donohue   Veteran Male 40+ 1973 M 52:07.7 +15:46.7+43.41%69.73%
25 90 Rachel Price   Senior Female 16-39 1986 F 52:44.3 +16:23.3+45.08%68.93%
26 95 Daniel Whitby Taunton  Senior Male 16-39 1993 M 55:00.2 +18:39.2+51.32%66.09%
27 69 John Dabinett Bham  Veteran Male 40+ 1963 M 55:22.7 +19:01.7+52.35%65.64%
28 124 Potential Domestic! Exeter Wheelers  Mixed Relay Team 1985 M 56:15.2 +19:54.2+54.75%64.62%
29 75 David Harding   Senior Male 16-39 1979 M 56:47.2 +20:26.2+56.22%64.01%
30 72 Rebecca Fryer Tamer Trotters  Veteran Female 40+ 1967 F 58:43.3 +22:22.3+61.55%61.90%
31 66 Davinia Allbrook Women On The Run  Senior Female 16-39 1978 F 1:03:10.0 +26:49.0+73.77%57.55%
32 68 Stephen Blackmore   Senior Male 16-39 1983 M 1:25:54.0 +49:33.0+136.31%42.32%