Coal Town Classic 2018

Sunday, June 10, 2018 10:06 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 33
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Monday, June 11, 2018 7:27 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 235 Greg MacDonald Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  40+ 49 M 1:39:01.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 255 Martin Ready Cumberland, BC - Island Mountain Rides  40+ 43 M 1:39:55.0 +0:53.2+0.90%99.11%
3 250 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  40+ 52 M 1:41:38.4 +2:36.6+2.64%97.43%
4 210 Brent Anderson Cumberland, BC - Mountain City Cycle  40+ 41 M 1:41:54.0 +2:52.2+2.90%97.18%
5 269 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  40+ 42 M 1:44:30.2 +5:28.4+5.53%94.76%
6 278 Scott Manktelow Comox, BC - Riverway Dental  40+ 47 M 1:45:23.0 +6:21.2+6.42%93.97%
7 201 Adam Walker Victoria, BC - The Cycling Co./Norco Bicycles  40+ 46 M 1:46:05.6 +7:03.8+7.13%93.34%
8 220 Dan Smith Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  40+ 55 M 1:48:18.2 +9:16.4+9.36%91.44%
9 281 Steve Lan Comox, BC  40+ 43 M 1:48:42.5 +9:40.7+9.77%91.10%
10 246 Jon Rankin Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  40+ 47 M 1:48:52.8 +9:51.0+9.95%90.95%
11 280 Sean Gerrett North Saanich, BC  40+ 42 M 1:49:15.7 +10:13.9+10.33%90.64%
12 299 Scott Barnes Sidney, BC  40+ 42 M 1:49:16.5 +10:14.7+10.35%90.62%
13 214 Chris Birch Coal City Cycles  40+ 49 M 1:50:53.1 +11:51.3+11.97%89.31%
14 263 Normon Thibault Nanaimo, BC - Frontrunners - Rock City Cycles  40+ 50 M 1:52:28.1 +13:26.3+13.57%88.05%
15 261 Nathaniel Stoffelsma Sidney, BC - Nathaniel Stoffelsma  40+ 43 M 1:53:05.9 +14:04.1+14.21%87.56%
16 223 Daryl Chase Port Alberni, BC - Shockdoc.Ca/Healthyhabits  40+ 45 M 1:53:14.7 +14:12.9+14.35%87.45%
17 285 Tim Winter Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  40+ 48 M 1:53:51.8 +14:50.0+14.98%86.97%
18 217 Corey Itterman Qualcium Beach, BC  40+ 41 M 1:57:23.8 +18:22.0+18.55%84.36%
19 205 Andrew Scott Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  40+ 44 M 1:58:09.5 +19:07.7+19.32%83.81%
20 273 Robert Trainor Courtenay, BC - Trail Bikes  40+ 55 M 1:58:36.6 +19:34.8+19.77%83.49%
21 206 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  40+ 58 M 1:59:12.4 +20:10.6+20.37%83.07%
22 264 Patrick Heck Sooke, BC  40+ 42 M 1:59:35.0 +20:33.2+20.75%82.81%
23 207 Blair Thomasen Courtenay, BC - Brian Mclean GMC  40+ 41 M 1:59:39.9 +20:38.1+20.84%82.76%
24 268 Pete Veasey North Saanich, BC  40+ 43 M 2:01:16.2 +22:14.4+22.46%81.66%
25 279 Scott Pearse Victoria, BC  40+ 47 M 2:03:06.0 +24:04.2+24.31%80.45%
26 225 Dave Travers Nanaimo, BC - Nanaimo  40+ 51 M 2:04:52.6 +25:50.8+26.10%79.30%
27 238 Hugh Hart Victoria, BC - Tripleshot Cycling  40+ 56 M 2:06:30.3 +27:28.5+27.74%78.28%
28 274 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Cycling Club  40+ 71 M 2:10:27.3 +31:25.5+31.73%75.91%
29 232 Geoff Wong Victoria, BC  40+ 53 M 2:10:40.0 +31:38.2+31.95%75.79%
30 271 Pierre Nel Comox, BC - St Josephs General Hospital/VIHA  40+ 45 M 2:12:18.6 +33:16.8+33.61%74.85%
31 267 Paul Austin Vancouver, BC  40+ 42 M 2:14:24.1 +35:22.3+35.72%73.68%
32 266 Patrick Mould Duncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness Equipment  40+ 51 M 2:17:57.2 +38:55.4+39.30%71.79%
33 259 Michael Wood Comox, BC  40+ 47 M 2:28:09.4 +49:07.6+49.61%66.84%