Coal Town Classic 2018

Sunday, June 10, 2018 10:06 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 84
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Monday, June 11, 2018 7:27 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 212 Carter Woods Cumberland, BC - DCCR, Rocky Mountain Bikes  Open/Expert 17 M 1:21:55.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 218 Cory Wallace Jasper, AB - Kona Factory Team  Open/Expert 34 M 1:24:17.5 +2:21.7+2.88%97.20%
3 237 Holden Jones Squamish, BC - Pendrel Racing  Open/Expert 18 M 1:25:07.3 +3:11.5+3.90%96.25%
4 251 Kieran Nilsen Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles / PIVOT JHA Racing  Open/Expert 17 M 1:27:47.5 +5:51.7+7.15%93.32%
5 229 Erik Ashton Comox, BC  Open/Expert 15 M 1:28:43.7 +6:47.9+8.30%92.34%
6 208 Breckin Nowak Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles/JHA Racing/PIVOT  Open/Expert 17 M 1:30:09.5 +8:13.7+10.04%90.87%
7 272 Quinn Moberg Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Open/Expert 24 M 1:30:30.4 +8:34.6+10.47%90.52%
8 216 Clay Ward Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Open/Expert 33 M 1:31:27.3 +9:31.5+11.63%89.59%
9 239 Isaac Rankin Courtenay - Mountain City Cycle  Open/Expert 18 M 1:34:31.8 +12:36.0+15.38%86.67%
10 289 Parker Bloom Victoria, BC  Open/Expert 28 M 1:34:48.8 +12:53.0+15.72%86.41%
11 256 Max Plaxton Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  Open/Expert 33 M 1:34:49.9 +12:54.1+15.75%86.40%
12 257 Maxim Ellison Victoria, BC - Victoria Wheelers  Open/Expert 25 M 1:36:15.4 +14:19.6+17.49%85.12%
13 275 Sam Whittingham Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  Open/Expert 46 M 1:38:49.2 +16:53.4+20.62%82.91%
14 258 Mical Dyck Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles/Juliana  Open/Expert 36 F 1:39:01.3 +17:05.5+20.86%82.74%
15 235 Greg MacDonald Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  40+ 49 M 1:39:01.8 +17:06.0+20.87%82.73%
16 255 Martin Ready Cumberland, BC - Island Mountain Rides  40+ 43 M 1:39:55.0 +17:59.2+21.95%82.00%
17 265 Patrick Laffey Courtenay, BC - GRAVITY MTB MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE  Open/Expert 16 M 1:41:19.8 +19:24.0+23.68%80.85%
18 286 Trevor Howard Chemainus, BC - NOBL Wheels  18-39 34 M 1:41:23.0 +19:27.2+23.74%80.81%
19 262 Nicolas Parlee Victoria, BC - Riverway Dental Racing  18-39 21 M 1:41:27.7 +19:31.9+23.84%80.75%
20 250 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  40+ 52 M 1:41:38.4 +19:42.6+24.06%80.61%
21 210 Brent Anderson Cumberland, BC - Mountain City Cycle  40+ 41 M 1:41:54.0 +19:58.2+24.37%80.40%
22 282 Steven Olson Victoria, BC  18-39 22 M 1:42:03.3 +20:07.5+24.56%80.28%
23 269 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  40+ 42 M 1:44:30.2 +22:34.4+27.55%78.40%
24 226 David Huntley Cowichan Bay, BC - Cycle Therapy  18-39 37 M 1:44:30.7 +22:34.9+27.56%78.39%
25 278 Scott Manktelow Comox, BC - Riverway Dental  40+ 47 M 1:45:23.0 +23:27.2+28.63%77.74%
26 201 Adam Walker Victoria, BC - The Cycling Co./Norco Bicycles  40+ 46 M 1:46:05.6 +24:09.8+29.49%77.22%
27 288 Zach Loveless Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  Open/Expert 17 M 1:47:14.1 +25:18.3+30.89%76.40%
28 220 Dan Smith Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  40+ 55 M 1:48:18.2 +26:22.4+32.19%75.65%
29 281 Steve Lan Comox, BC  40+ 43 M 1:48:42.5 +26:46.7+32.68%75.37%
30 246 Jon Rankin Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  40+ 47 M 1:48:52.8 +26:57.0+32.89%75.25%
31 280 Sean Gerrett North Saanich, BC  40+ 42 M 1:49:15.7 +27:19.9+33.36%74.99%
32 299 Scott Barnes Sidney, BC  40+ 42 M 1:49:16.5 +27:20.7+33.38%74.98%
33 227 Dustin Fraser Campbell River, BC  Open/Expert 33 M 1:49:17.9 +27:22.1+33.40%74.96%
34 214 Chris Birch Coal City Cycles  40+ 49 M 1:50:53.1 +28:57.3+35.34%73.89%
35 253 Luke Clarke Nanaimo, BC  18-39 35 M 1:51:54.1 +29:58.3+36.58%73.22%
36 287 Wendy Simms Nanaimo, BC - Frontrunners  Open/Expert 46 F 1:52:27.5 +30:31.7+37.26%72.85%
37 263 Normon Thibault Nanaimo, BC - Frontrunners - Rock City Cycles  40+ 50 M 1:52:28.1 +30:32.3+37.27%72.85%
38 261 Nathaniel Stoffelsma Sidney, BC - Nathaniel Stoffelsma  40+ 43 M 1:53:05.9 +31:10.1+38.04%72.44%
39 223 Daryl Chase Port Alberni, BC - Shockdoc.Ca/Healthyhabits  40+ 45 M 1:53:14.7 +31:18.9+38.22%72.35%
40 204 Andreas Hagen Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  18-39 38 M 1:53:46.9 +31:51.1+38.88%72.01%
41 285 Tim Winter Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  40+ 48 M 1:53:51.8 +31:56.0+38.98%71.95%
42 219 Dan Molgat-Roy Courtenay, BC  Open/Expert 38 M 1:53:53.6 +31:57.8+39.01%71.94%
43 242 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  18-39 35 M 1:54:53.1 +32:57.3+40.22%71.31%
44 241 Jason Howlett Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  18-39 37 M 1:55:26.0 +33:30.2+40.89%70.98%
45 200 Aaron Harrison Nanaimo, BC  18-39 40 M 1:55:27.9 +33:32.1+40.93%70.96%
46 217 Corey Itterman Qualcium Beach, BC  40+ 41 M 1:57:23.8 +35:28.0+43.29%69.79%
47 205 Andrew Scott Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  40+ 44 M 1:58:09.5 +36:13.7+44.22%69.34%
48 273 Robert Trainor Courtenay, BC - Trail Bikes  40+ 55 M 1:58:36.6 +36:40.8+44.77%69.08%
49 206 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  40+ 58 M 1:59:12.4 +37:16.6+45.50%68.73%
50 264 Patrick Heck Sooke, BC  40+ 42 M 1:59:35.0 +37:39.2+45.96%68.51%
51 207 Blair Thomasen Courtenay, BC - Brian Mclean GMC  40+ 41 M 1:59:39.9 +37:44.1+46.06%68.47%
52 268 Pete Veasey North Saanich, BC  40+ 43 M 2:01:16.2 +39:20.4+48.02%67.56%
53 243 Jesse Purden Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycles  18-39 37 M 2:01:21.8 +39:26.0+48.13%67.51%
54 244 Jessica Dulong Victoria, BC  18-39 35 F 2:02:28.1 +40:32.3+49.48%66.90%
55 279 Scott Pearse Victoria, BC  40+ 47 M 2:03:06.0 +41:10.2+50.25%66.56%
56 213 Chad Van Tongeren Comox, BC - Chad Van Tongeren  18-39 38 M 2:03:47.3 +41:51.5+51.09%66.19%
57 283 Tara Miller Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  40+ 43 F 2:04:22.3 +42:26.5+51.80%65.88%
58 240 James Manders Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles And Design  Open/Expert 53 M 2:04:33.3 +42:37.5+52.03%65.78%
59 215 Chris Linder Calgary, AB  Open/Expert 36 M 2:04:35.3 +42:39.5+52.07%65.76%
60 225 Dave Travers Nanaimo, BC - Nanaimo  40+ 51 M 2:04:52.6 +42:56.8+52.42%65.61%
61 270 Phil Pharand Qualicum Beach, BC  18-39 37 M 2:05:50.2 +43:54.4+53.59%65.11%
62 222 Danielle Hagen Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  Open/Expert 38 F 2:06:18.5 +44:22.7+54.17%64.87%
63 228 Erica Spizawka Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  40+ 43 F 2:06:19.5 +44:23.7+54.19%64.86%
64 238 Hugh Hart Victoria, BC - Tripleshot Cycling  40+ 56 M 2:06:30.3 +44:34.5+54.41%64.76%
65 248 Justin Bailey Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  18-39 33 M 2:07:58.0 +46:02.2+56.19%64.02%
66 274 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Cycling Club  40+ 71 M 2:10:27.3 +48:31.5+59.23%62.80%
67 232 Geoff Wong Victoria, BC  40+ 53 M 2:10:40.0 +48:44.2+59.49%62.70%
68 233 Glenowyn Carlson Port Alberni, BC  40+ 49 F 2:11:21.6 +49:25.8+60.33%62.37%
69 271 Pierre Nel Comox, BC - St Josephs General Hospital/VIHA  40+ 45 M 2:12:18.6 +50:22.8+61.49%61.92%
70 231 Genevieve Burdett Cumberland, BC  18-39 38 F 2:12:54.9 +50:59.1+62.23%61.64%
71 254 Mandy Farmer Victoria, BC  40+ 53 F 2:13:43.0 +51:47.2+63.21%61.27%
72 267 Paul Austin Vancouver, BC  40+ 42 M 2:14:24.1 +52:28.3+64.04%60.96%
73 266 Patrick Mould Duncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness Equipment  40+ 51 M 2:17:57.2 +56:01.4+68.38%59.39%
74 209 Bree Armstrong Cumberland, BC  40+ 41 F 2:24:12.0 +1:02:16.2+76.00%56.82%
75 202 Adrienne Glover Cumberland, BC - Island Mountain Rides  18-39 38 F 2:25:21.9 +1:03:26.1+77.43%56.36%
76 276 Sarah Hauser Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 43 F 2:27:18.6 +1:05:22.8+79.80%55.62%
77 252 Laurie Kalf Errngton, BC - Muddbunnies Race Team  40+ 56 F 2:27:43.9 +1:05:48.1+80.31%55.46%
78 259 Michael Wood Comox, BC  40+ 47 M 2:28:09.4 +1:06:13.6+80.83%55.30%
79 260 Nadia Plamondon Nanaimo, BC  40+ 48 F 2:28:51.5 +1:06:55.7+81.69%55.04%
80 211 Carlin Lindsay Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles  18-39 34 F 2:43:35.2 +1:21:39.4+99.67%50.08%
81 277 Sarah Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  Open/Expert 12 F 2:45:38.8 +1:23:43.0+102.18%49.46%
82 236 Heather Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  18-39 38 F 2:45:41.2 +1:23:45.4+102.23%49.45%
83 203 Amanda Webster Denman Island, BC  18-39 30 F 2:50:41.0 +1:28:45.2+108.33%48.00%
84 230 Erika Spearman Cumberland, BC - Cloutier Matthews Accounting  18-39 36 F 2:55:07.1 +1:33:11.3+113.74%46.79%