2018 BCTC Splash & Dash

Wednesday, June 6, 2018 6:34 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Newtown, PA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 31
Laps: 3
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Thursday, June 7, 2018 3:08 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 BCTC Splash & Dash

  • Race winners »
  • Adult Race 16 & up
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Swim
1 49 Vlad Yunusov   Men M 2:22.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1 Wiley, Todd Pipersville  Men M 2:27.1 +0:04.7+3.30%96.80%
3 43 Wiley, Carson Pipersville - Pipersville  Men M 2:30.1 +0:07.7+5.41%94.87%
4 42 Wiley, Brooklyne Pipersville - Pipersville  Women F 2:36.9 +0:14.5+10.18%90.76%
5 47 Andre Yunusov   Men M 2:41.0 +0:18.6+13.06%88.45%
6 26 McCleskey, Russell BCTC  Men M 2:49.8 +0:27.4+19.24%83.86%
7 46 Ben Ledonni   Men M 2:50.0 +0:27.6+19.38%83.76%
8 17 Horne, Cate   Women F 2:55.5 +0:33.1+23.24%81.14%
9 28 McKale, Kevin BCTC  Men M 2:56.3 +0:33.9+23.81%80.77%
9 56 Michael Giapietos   Men M 2:56.3 +0:33.9+23.81%80.77%
11 30 Neft, Evan   Men M 2:57.5 +0:35.1+24.65%80.23%
12 5 Chodorowska, Joanna PTC Phila Tri Club  Women F 3:03.9 +0:41.5+29.14%77.43%
13 45 Adam Simon   Men M 3:04.2 +0:41.8+29.35%77.31%
14 12 Fitchett, David   Men M 3:08.6 +0:46.2+32.44%75.50%
15 18 Kall, Lisa Bucks County Triathlon Club  Women F 3:12.4 +0:50.0+35.11%74.01%
16 27 McKale, Ethan BCTC  Men M 3:32.1 +1:09.7+48.95%67.14%
17 6 Cler, Samuel   Men M 3:36.3 +1:13.9+51.90%65.83%
18 57 Marcus Respes   Men M 3:37.6 +1:15.2+52.81%65.44%
19 2 Accardo, Nick BCTC  Men M 3:43.5 +1:21.1+56.95%63.71%
19 15 Grosse, Kenneth BCTC  Men M 3:43.5 +1:21.1+56.95%63.71%
19 16 Hobbs, Todd   Men M 3:43.5 +1:21.1+56.95%63.71%
22 22 Lyons, Michael Douglassville - Douglassville  Men M 3:44.2 +1:21.8+57.44%63.51%
23 14 Gerber, Lori Bucks County Tri Club  Women F 3:45.3 +1:22.9+58.22%63.20%
24 33 Pott, Roland BCTC  Men M 3:47.1 +1:24.7+59.48%62.70%
25 7 DOBRIN, ARKADY Philly Spartans - Philly Spartans  Men M 3:51.3 +1:28.9+62.43%61.57%
26 31 Nekoranik, Sophia Bucks County Tri Club  Women F 3:58.4 +1:36.0+67.42%59.73%
27 58 Jay Ostew   Men M 4:06.6 +1:44.2+73.17%57.75%
28 36 Schneider, Reg BCTC  Women F 4:17.3 +1:54.9+80.69%55.34%
28 40 Whittemore, Julie Bucks County Tri Club  Women F 4:17.3 +1:54.9+80.69%55.34%
30 3 Andersen, Elizabeth   Women F 4:18.9 +1:56.5+81.81%55.00%
31 8 Dobrin, Irene Philly Spartans - Philly Spartans  Women F 5:21.1 +2:58.7+125.49%44.35%