NIMBY Fifty - 2018

Saturday, May 26, 2018 2:20 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Pemberton, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 46
Laps: 3
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, June 12, 2018 10:33 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

NIMBY Fifty - 2018

  • Race winners »
  • Female
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender To top of hill
1 120 Erica Spizawka Cumberland, BC  Master 40-44 43 F 1:39:02.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 2 Mical Dyck Cumberland, BC - Juliana/Shimano  Pro Elite 36 F 1:50:37.8 +11:34.9+11.69%89.53%
3 302 Sonya Looney Kelowna, BC - Freakshow SCOTT  Pro Elite 35 F 1:53:00.6 +13:57.7+14.10%87.65%
4 45 Carey Mark Nanaimo, BC - Bcbikerace/Rockymountainbicycles  Pro Elite 49 F 1:54:44.6 +15:41.7+15.85%86.32%
5 167 Jena Greaser Barkhamsted, CT - Catalyst Coaching & Sportlab  Pro Elite 32 F 1:54:46.6 +15:43.7+15.88%86.30%
6 193 Katelyn Button Sechelt, BC  Pro Elite 35 F 1:57:16.9 +18:14.0+18.41%84.45%
7 32 Brandi Heisterman Squamish - Trek Red Truck Racing  Pro Elite 43 F 1:59:49.8 +20:46.9+20.98%82.66%
8 337 Zoe Dawson Squamish - 7Mesh  Pro Elite 32 F 2:00:05.9 +21:03.0+21.25%82.47%
9 110 Elissa Lok Squamish, BC - Sp'akw'us 50 / Corsa Dunbar Cycles  Pro Elite 37 F 2:03:13.2 +24:10.3+24.40%80.38%
10 247 Natasha Cowie West Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Pro Elite 33 F 2:04:48.5 +25:45.6+26.01%79.36%
11 49 Chloe Cross Whistler, BC - Team Whistler  Pro Elite 36 F 2:04:50.4 +25:47.5+26.04%79.34%
12 281 Robin O'Neill Whistler, BC - Whistler  Master 40-44 45 F 2:08:59.7 +29:56.8+30.23%76.78%
13 113 Emily Handford Whistler, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Pro Elite 20 F 2:11:54.7 +32:51.8+33.18%75.09%
14 222 Marissa Szajcz Whistler, BC - Arbutus Routes  Master 35-39 37 F 2:12:28.1 +33:25.2+33.74%74.77%
15 46 Carolyn Stwertka Squamish, BC  Master 30-34 33 F 2:12:45.3 +33:42.4+34.03%74.61%
16 115 Emily Slaco Pemberton, BC - Bike Co. Chromag North Shore Billet  Master 30-34 35 F 2:16:26.6 +37:23.7+37.75%72.59%
17 173 Jo Peters Squamish, BC - Norco  Master 30-34 30 F 2:17:25.6 +38:22.7+38.75%72.07%
18 197 Kelly Jones Abbotsford, BC - Life Cycles Bike Shop  Master 35-39 37 F 2:18:31.2 +39:28.3+39.85%71.50%
19 242 Misa Pacakova Whistler, BC - Www.Kupkolo.Cz  Master 30-34 32 F 2:21:46.1 +42:43.2+43.13%69.87%
20 217 Lucie Kaucky Squamish, BC  Senior 19 - 29 29 F 2:23:18.0 +44:15.1+44.68%69.12%
21 144 Hillary Harrison Pemberton, BC - Dissent  Master 40-44 44 F 2:24:34.7 +45:31.8+45.97%68.51%
22 341 Catherine Fleming   Master 35-39 F 2:24:45.5 +45:42.6+46.15%68.42%
23 168 Jennifer Schulz Kelowna, BC - TREK/Fresh Air/BPR  Pro Elite 43 F 2:26:57.6 +47:54.7+48.37%67.40%
24 246 Natalie Nohra North Vancouver, BC  Master 35-39 39 F 2:27:15.2 +48:12.3+48.67%67.26%
25 11 Andrea Lee Vancouver, BC  Senior 19 - 29 28 F 2:29:06.5 +50:03.6+50.54%66.43%
26 112 Emilie De Crombrugghe Pemberton, BC  Master 30-34 34 F 2:30:25.9 +51:23.0+51.88%65.84%
27 245 Natalie Alteen Kamloops, BC  Master 30-34 32 F 2:30:39.6 +51:36.7+52.11%65.74%
28 221 Mandy Rousseau Whistler, BC  Senior 19 - 29 30 F 2:30:51.9 +51:49.0+52.31%65.65%
29 248 Natasha Penner North Vancouver, BC  Master 40-44 45 F 2:32:31.6 +53:28.7+53.99%64.94%
30 195 Katie Cullen Comox, BC  Senior 19 - 29 24 F 2:32:50.0 +53:47.1+54.30%64.81%
31 313 Tara Miller Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  Master 40-44 43 F 2:35:45.9 +56:43.0+57.26%63.59%
32 213 Lee-Anne Ellis Kamloops, BC  Master 40-44 43 F 2:36:03.2 +57:00.3+57.55%63.47%
33 65 Christine Cogger Whistler, BC - Pemberton  Master 40-44 44 F 2:36:19.9 +57:17.0+57.83%63.36%
34 68 Christy Drever Squamish, BC  Master 30-34 30 F 2:37:32.3 +58:29.4+59.05%62.87%
35 244 Naoko Forderer Bellingham, WA  Master 45-49 48 F 2:37:57.6 +58:54.7+59.48%62.70%
36 142 Heather Munroe Pemberton, BC  Master 40-44 43 F 2:38:02.3 +58:59.4+59.56%62.67%
37 114 Emily Prestbo Bellingham, WA  Master 30-34 32 F 2:40:21.6 +1:01:18.7+61.90%61.77%
38 190 Kari Mancer Whistler, AB - Whistler  Master 35-39 39 F 2:43:01.9 +1:03:59.0+64.60%60.75%
39 216 Lora McAuley Squamish, BC  Master 45-49 45 F 2:43:38.2 +1:04:35.3+65.21%60.53%
40 314 Tara Walsh North Van, BC  Master 45-49 48 F 2:46:08.0 +1:07:05.1+67.73%59.62%
41 141 Heather Macintosh Squamish, BC - BEER  Master 45-49 46 F 2:47:17.0 +1:08:14.1+68.89%59.21%
42 192 Kate McMullin Cumberland, BC  Master 30-34 34 F 2:48:49.5 +1:09:46.6+70.45%58.67%
43 166 Jen Yeh Seattle, WA  Senior 19 - 29 28 F 2:49:20.3 +1:10:17.4+70.97%58.49%
44 159 Janet Ouchterlony Mount Currie, BC  Master 45-49 46 F 2:54:47.6 +1:15:44.7+76.47%56.67%
- 121 Erin Tierney Pemberton, BC - Sam And Ian  Master 40-44 44 F - ---
- 194 Kathleen McDonald Kamloops, BC  Senior 19 - 29 27 F - ---