Wed Night Worlds 5/16/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, May 16, 2018 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 36
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Friday, May 25, 2018 1:23 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 189 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 15:22.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 163 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 15:35.9 +0:13.2+1.43%98.59%
3 192 Matthew Budd Budd Bikes/B.B.V.V.  Adult 39 M 16:01.7 +0:39.0+4.23%95.94%
4 183 Alex Hemke   Adult 29 M 16:03.3 +0:40.6+4.40%95.79%
5 154 Daniel Jordan   Adult 35 M 16:03.7 +0:41.0+4.44%95.75%
6 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 28 M 16:07.4 +0:44.7+4.84%95.38%
7 172 Casey Lafran DYNA  Adult 41 M 16:08.5 +0:45.8+4.96%95.27%
8 186 Jacob Miller   Junior 15 M 16:11.2 +0:48.5+5.26%95.01%
9 180 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback  Adult 32 M 16:13.3 +0:50.6+5.48%94.80%
10 171 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmileage  Adult 45 M 16:15.9 +0:53.2+5.77%94.55%
11 155 Clint Hensley Asociatia Bike Attack Resita  Adult 44 M 16:37.7 +1:15.0+8.13%92.48%
12 446 Daniel Lim   Adult 26 M 16:38.6 +1:15.9+8.23%92.40%
13 178 Patrick McCabe Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Adult 35 M 16:39.0 +1:16.3+8.27%92.36%
14 164 Nyki Delorme Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Adult 32 F 16:40.4 +1:17.7+8.42%92.23%
15 215 Nate Hoe Heartthrob Racing  Adult 25 M 16:40.5 +1:17.8+8.43%92.22%
16 213 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing  Adult 32 M 16:44.0 +1:21.3+8.81%91.90%
17 175 Damien Dabrowski Egencia  Adult 42 M 16:58.2 +1:35.5+10.35%90.62%
18 195 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 53 M 17:01.6 +1:38.9+10.72%90.32%
19 218 Shannon Mallory Liquid Velo  Adult 20 F 17:14.6 +1:51.9+12.13%89.18%
20 182 Brian Foss Trek Southcenter  Adult 27 M 17:24.0 +2:01.3+13.15%88.38%
21 162 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Adult 54 M 17:25.1 +2:02.4+13.27%88.29%
22 166 Jeff Evans Nuun / Doublecheck  Adult 45 M 17:29.9 +2:07.2+13.79%87.88%
23 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 34 M 17:30.4 +2:07.7+13.84%87.84%
24 173 Reese Lindblad Philssouthside  Adult 52 M 17:32.5 +2:09.8+14.07%87.67%
25 191 Karlen Rothenbueler   Adult 28 M 17:36.6 +2:13.9+14.51%87.33%
26 205 Amy Josefczyk   Adult 44 F 17:58.0 +2:35.3+16.83%85.59%
27 212 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire  Adult 47 M 18:18.5 +2:55.8+19.05%84.00%
28 151 Jim Denison   Adult 54 M 18:59.9 +3:37.2+23.54%80.95%
29 488 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 35 M 19:03.0 +3:40.3+23.88%80.73%
30 201 Greg Gizinski   Adult 50 M 19:10.3 +3:47.6+24.67%80.21%
31 214 Dan Cochran   Adult 30 M 19:19.1 +3:56.4+25.62%79.60%
32 217 Austin Whiting   Adult 30 M 19:38.9 +4:16.2+27.77%78.27%
33 407 Laura Jeddeloh   Adult 26 F 20:23.2 +5:00.5+32.57%75.43%
34 349 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing  Adult 65 M 21:33.2 +6:10.5+40.15%71.35%
35 216 Julian Rodriguez   Junior 15 M 22:19.5 +6:56.8+45.17%68.88%
36 219 Laura Sotelo   Adult 24 F 23:09.0 +7:46.3+50.54%66.43%