Wed Night Worlds 5/2/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, May 2, 2018 5:31 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 26
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Friday, May 25, 2018 1:42 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 163 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 13:28.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 156 Connor Gizinski Mt Si/Broadmark  Junior 15 M 13:39.9 +0:11.2+1.38%98.63%
3 271 Dayne Kinder Eskimo Brothers Racing  Adult 32 M 13:56.0 +0:27.3+3.38%96.73%
4 158 Daniel Bassett   Adult 31 M 13:57.0 +0:28.3+3.50%96.62%
5 192 Matthew Budd Budd Bike Works/B.B.V.V.  Adult 39 M 13:58.1 +0:29.4+3.64%96.49%
6 178 Patrick McCabe Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Adult 35 M 14:15.3 +0:46.6+5.76%94.55%
7 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 28 M 14:16.2 +0:47.5+5.87%94.45%
8 183 Alex Hemke   Adult 29 M 14:20.0 +0:51.3+6.34%94.03%
9 186 Jacob Miller   Junior 15 M 14:26.2 +0:57.5+7.11%93.36%
10 171 Steven Moe   Adult 45 M 14:28.0 +0:59.3+7.33%93.17%
11 204 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero  Adult 35 M 14:32.7 +1:04.0+7.91%92.67%
12 172 Casey Lafran   Adult 41 M 14:37.3 +1:08.6+8.48%92.18%
13 154 Daniel Jordan   Adult 34 M 14:45.9 +1:17.2+9.55%91.29%
14 150 Ryan Stucky   Adult 34 M 14:46.1 +1:17.4+9.57%91.27%
15 199 Rob Born Black Sheep Velo  Adult 49 M 14:46.5 +1:17.8+9.62%91.22%
16 200 Rick Jerabek Black Sheep Velo  Adult 45 M 14:58.2 +1:29.5+11.07%90.04%
17 182 Brian Foss Trek Southcenter  Adult 27 M 15:26.8 +1:58.1+14.60%87.26%
18 152 Christopher Moriarty My Wife  Adult 40 M 15:31.4 +2:02.7+15.17%86.83%
19 166 Jeff Evans Nuun / Doublecheck  Adult 45 M 15:38.3 +2:09.6+16.03%86.19%
20 203 Nigel Steere   Adult 42 M 15:55.5 +2:26.8+18.15%84.64%
21 194 Christopher Morrow   Adult 34 M 16:12.2 +2:43.5+20.22%83.18%
22 176 Andrew Erickson Loam Wolf  Adult 31 M 16:32.4 +3:03.7+22.72%81.49%
23 202 Robert Kennedy   Adult 37 M 16:33.7 +3:05.0+22.88%81.38%
24 198 Robin Smith   Adult 44 M 16:40.2 +3:11.5+23.68%80.85%
25 201 Greg Gizinski   Adult 50 M 17:35.2 +4:06.5+30.48%76.64%
26 349 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing  Adult 65 M 18:20.5 +4:51.8+36.08%73.48%