Wed Night Worlds 5/2/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, May 2, 2018 5:31 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 32
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Friday, May 25, 2018 1:42 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 163 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 13:28.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 156 Connor Gizinski Mt Si/Broadmark  Junior 15 M 13:39.9 +0:11.2+1.38%98.63%
3 271 Dayne Kinder Eskimo Brothers Racing  Adult 32 M 13:56.0 +0:27.3+3.38%96.73%
4 158 Daniel Bassett   Adult 31 M 13:57.0 +0:28.3+3.50%96.62%
5 192 Matthew Budd Budd Bike Works/B.B.V.V.  Adult 39 M 13:58.1 +0:29.4+3.64%96.49%
6 178 Patrick McCabe Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Adult 35 M 14:15.3 +0:46.6+5.76%94.55%
7 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 28 M 14:16.2 +0:47.5+5.87%94.45%
8 183 Alex Hemke   Adult 29 M 14:20.0 +0:51.3+6.34%94.03%
9 186 Jacob Miller   Junior 15 M 14:26.2 +0:57.5+7.11%93.36%
10 171 Steven Moe   Adult 45 M 14:28.0 +0:59.3+7.33%93.17%
11 204 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero  Adult 35 M 14:32.7 +1:04.0+7.91%92.67%
12 172 Casey Lafran   Adult 41 M 14:37.3 +1:08.6+8.48%92.18%
13 154 Daniel Jordan   Adult 34 M 14:45.9 +1:17.2+9.55%91.29%
14 150 Ryan Stucky   Adult 34 M 14:46.1 +1:17.4+9.57%91.27%
15 199 Rob Born Black Sheep Velo  Adult 49 M 14:46.5 +1:17.8+9.62%91.22%
16 200 Rick Jerabek Black Sheep Velo  Adult 45 M 14:58.2 +1:29.5+11.07%90.04%
17 164 Nyki Delorme   Adult 32 F 15:20.6 +1:51.9+13.84%87.84%
18 182 Brian Foss Trek Southcenter  Adult 27 M 15:26.8 +1:58.1+14.60%87.26%
19 152 Christopher Moriarty My Wife  Adult 40 M 15:31.4 +2:02.7+15.17%86.83%
20 166 Jeff Evans Nuun / Doublecheck  Adult 45 M 15:38.3 +2:09.6+16.03%86.19%
21 203 Nigel Steere   Adult 42 M 15:55.5 +2:26.8+18.15%84.64%
22 205 Amy Josefczyk   Adult 44 F 16:10.1 +2:41.4+19.96%83.36%
23 194 Christopher Morrow   Adult 34 M 16:12.2 +2:43.5+20.22%83.18%
24 176 Andrew Erickson Loam Wolf  Adult 31 M 16:32.4 +3:03.7+22.72%81.49%
25 202 Robert Kennedy   Adult 37 M 16:33.7 +3:05.0+22.88%81.38%
26 407 Laura Jeddeloh   Adult 26 F 16:36.7 +3:08.0+23.25%81.14%
27 198 Robin Smith   Adult 44 M 16:40.2 +3:11.5+23.68%80.85%
28 168 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Adult 30 F 16:55.0 +3:26.3+25.51%79.67%
29 206 Elizabeth Barnum   Adult 36 F 17:34.2 +4:05.5+30.36%76.71%
30 201 Greg Gizinski   Adult 50 M 17:35.2 +4:06.5+30.48%76.64%
31 349 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing  Adult 65 M 18:20.5 +4:51.8+36.08%73.48%
32 196 Sequoia Young   Adult 21 F 23:18.9 +9:50.2+72.98%57.81%