2018 La Tierra Torture P-1-2-SS

Saturday, April 28, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Santa Fe, NM, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 60
Laps: 2
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, April 28, 2018 3:15 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 646 Chris Collord   M Cat 2 30-39 37 M 39:42.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 659 Luis Ferrer Echelon Racing New Mexico  M Cat 2 40-49 45 M 39:44.6 +0:02.3+0.10%99.90%
3 645 Jason Church   M Cat 2 30-39 32 M 40:21.4 +0:39.1+1.64%98.39%
4 665 Chris Sheehan   M Cat 2 40-49 49 M 40:25.9 +0:43.6+1.83%98.20%
5 670 Matt Mullet Sport Systems 505 Cycling  M Cat 2 50-59 50 M 40:29.6 +0:47.3+1.99%98.05%
6 662 Dylan Harp   M Cat 2 40-49 45 M 41:04.3 +1:22.0+3.44%96.67%
7 686 Noah Vigil   M Cat 2 Junior 15 M 41:17.7 +1:35.4+4.00%96.15%
8 698 Severy Natalie   W Cat 2 30-39 37 F 41:22.9 +1:40.6+4.22%95.95%
9 644 Mark Boggs Bike n Sport Racing  M Cat 2 30-39 35 M 41:33.1 +1:50.8+4.65%95.56%
10 657 Reed Colfax   M Cat 2 40-49 48 M 41:42.0 +1:59.7+5.02%95.22%
11 268 Michael Gomez   M SingleSpeed 37 M 41:42.7 +2:00.4+5.05%95.19%
12 266 Michael Chapman Colavita Racing Inc.  M SingleSpeed 46 M 41:47.8 +2:05.5+5.27%95.00%
13 663 Ross Martinez   M Cat 2 40-49 42 M 42:02.4 +2:20.1+5.88%94.45%
14 274 Rob Selina   M SingleSpeed 36 M 42:20.9 +2:38.6+6.66%93.76%
15 658 Wiley Fairchild   M Cat 2 40-49 46 M 42:32.6 +2:50.3+7.15%93.33%
16 655 Tony Blankenship Bike n Sport Racing  M Cat 2 40-49 48 M 42:55.1 +3:12.8+8.09%92.51%
17 682 Scott Wong   M Cat 2 60+ 60 M 43:10.9 +3:28.6+8.76%91.95%
18 652 Max Richardson   M Cat 2 30-39 30 M 43:12.2 +3:29.9+8.81%91.90%
19 664 Matt Patton Sport Systems 505 Cycling  M Cat 2 40-49 47 M 43:18.8 +3:36.5+9.09%91.67%
20 679 Carl Gable   M Cat 2 60+ 60 M 43:46.1 +4:03.8+10.23%90.72%
21 653 Jaycob Ross   M Cat 2 30-39 37 M 43:48.9 +4:06.6+10.35%90.62%
22 675 Darin Sand   M Cat 2 50-59 52 M 43:56.1 +4:13.8+10.65%90.37%
23 267 Joseph Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team  M SingleSpeed 53 M 44:13.4 +4:31.1+11.38%89.78%
24 671 Barry Omelinn Sport Systems 505 Cycling  M Cat 2 50-59 55 M 44:22.5 +4:40.2+11.76%89.48%
25 673 Ries Robinson   M Cat 2 50-59 54 M 44:23.3 +4:41.0+11.80%89.45%
26 674 Alric Roybal   M Cat 2 50-59 59 M 44:24.0 +4:41.7+11.82%89.43%
27 666 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing  M Cat 2 50-59 51 M 44:34.4 +4:52.1+12.26%89.08%
28 685 Alejandro Mena EP Cyclists  M Cat 2 Junior 18 M 44:43.7 +5:01.4+12.65%88.77%
29 648 Jeffrey Hyman   M Cat 2 30-39 34 M 44:56.3 +5:14.0+13.18%88.35%
30 269 John Hansen   M SingleSpeed 54 M 45:07.6 +5:25.3+13.65%87.99%
31 692 Caroline Souders   W Cat 2 40-49 44 F 45:10.4 +5:28.1+13.77%87.89%
32 273 Ted Larsen   M SingleSpeed 56 M 45:17.9 +5:35.6+14.09%87.65%
33 651 Matthew Pahl   M Cat 2 30-39 36 M 45:18.6 +5:36.3+14.12%87.63%
34 276 Kimberly Klain   W SingleSpeed 35 F 45:24.2 +5:41.9+14.35%87.45%
35 667 Kevin Gant   M Cat 2 50-59 50 M 45:47.1 +6:04.8+15.31%86.72%
36 660 Michael Freund US Military Endurance Sports  M Cat 2 40-49 48 M 45:48.9 +6:06.6+15.39%86.66%
37 676 Michael Schneider   M Cat 2 50-59 52 M 45:57.0 +6:14.7+15.73%86.41%
38 683 Mason Calvert Sport Systems 505 Cycling  M Cat 2 Junior 18 M 46:01.4 +6:19.1+15.91%86.27%
39 677 Jeffrey Schornack   M Cat 2 50-59 57 M 46:19.1 +6:36.8+16.66%85.72%
40 693 Caterina Vidoli New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  W Cat 2 40-49 45 F 46:42.6 +7:00.3+17.64%85.00%
41 649 Phil Lucero   M Cat 2 30-39 40 M 46:52.8 +7:10.5+18.07%84.69%
42 661 Ryan Hager   M Cat 2 40-49 46 M 47:03.7 +7:21.4+18.53%84.37%
43 650 ROBERT MORLINO   M Cat 2 30-39 30 M 47:14.5 +7:32.2+18.98%84.05%
44 678 Kevin Van Wiel   M Cat 2 50-59 53 M 47:15.6 +7:33.3+19.03%84.01%
45 669 Dal Haynes   M Cat 2 50-59 51 M 49:20.7 +9:38.4+24.28%80.46%
46 647 David Grafe   M Cat 2 30-39 36 M 49:28.0 +9:45.7+24.59%80.27%
47 277 Zoe Nance   W SingleSpeed 49 F 50:33.2 +10:50.9+27.32%78.54%
48 694 Diana Hardy   W Cat 2 50-59 59 F 51:01.2 +11:18.9+28.50%77.82%
49 689 Trista Nielson   W Cat 2 30-39 33 F 51:24.5 +11:42.2+29.48%77.23%
50 697 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team  W Junior Cat 2 17 F 52:03.3 +12:21.0+31.10%76.28%
51 696 Kate Prusack   W Cat 2 60+ 66 F 52:24.5 +12:42.2+31.99%75.76%
52 668 David Halliburton ZiaVelo Cycling  M Cat 2 50-59 54 M 52:35.3 +12:53.0+32.45%75.50%
53 656 Michael Cahill   M Cat 2 40-49 45 M 54:44.3 +15:02.0+37.86%72.54%
54 691 Devi Schmidt   W Cat 2 40-49 42 F 55:17.8 +15:35.5+39.27%71.80%
55 687 JJ Williams New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  W Cat 2 19-29 29 F 55:18.7 +15:36.4+39.31%71.78%
56 688 Samantha Bearsmith New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  W Cat 2 30-39 30 F 55:19.5 +15:37.2+39.34%71.77%
57 278 Lisa Sadler   W Cat 2 30-39 35 F 55:20.9 +15:38.6+39.40%71.74%
58 680 Mark Johnson   M Cat 2 60+ 62 M 1:02:28.2 +22:45.9+57.34%63.56%
59 690 Sarah Fair   W Cat 2 40-49 45 F 1:03:08.1 +23:25.8+59.01%62.89%
60 275 Asa-Luke Twocrow   M SingleSpeed 55 M 1:38:19.7 +58:37.4+147.65%40.38%