NEXCMTB 2018 Rd 1 Race 3

Saturday, April 14, 2018 14:01 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hetton-le-Hole, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 36
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo YT3-850F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, July 7, 2018 22:13 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Hetton Hawks CC
Race website: hettonhawks.org.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Overall Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap time
1 58 Joe Curran Muckle Cycle Club  Expert M 9:12.2 -+0.00%100.00%3
2 58 Joe Curran Muckle Cycle Club  Expert M 9:19.9 +0:07.7+1.39%98.62%8
3 58 Joe Curran Muckle Cycle Club  Expert M 9:26.1 +0:13.9+2.52%97.54%7
4 65 Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U16 M 9:28.4 +0:16.2+2.93%97.15%2
5 58 Joe Curran Muckle Cycle Club  Expert M 9:38.4 +0:26.2+4.74%95.47%2
6 58 Joe Curran Muckle Cycle Club  Expert M 9:40.1 +0:27.9+5.05%95.19%4
7 58 Joe Curran Muckle Cycle Club  Expert M 9:41.3 +0:29.1+5.27%94.99%5
8 58 Joe Curran Muckle Cycle Club  Expert M 9:42.7 +0:30.5+5.52%94.77%6
9 66 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  Junior M 9:48.8 +0:36.6+6.63%93.78%2
10 64 Alex McLean   Sport M 9:54.6 +0:42.4+7.68%92.87%2
11 55 Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  Junior M 9:57.8 +0:45.6+8.26%92.37%2
12 65 Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U16 M 9:59.4 +0:47.2+8.55%92.13%3
13 66 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  Junior M 10:01.7 +0:49.5+8.96%91.77%5
14 66 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  Junior M 10:02.9 +0:50.7+9.18%91.59%3
15 55 Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  Junior M 10:07.1 +0:54.9+9.94%90.96%4
16 66 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  Junior M 10:09.7 +0:57.5+10.41%90.57%4
17 52 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport  G/Vet M 10:13.5 +1:01.3+11.10%90.01%2
18 52 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport  G/Vet M 10:14.7 +1:02.5+11.32%89.83%3
19 64 Alex McLean   Sport M 10:17.0 +1:04.8+11.73%89.50%3
20 55 Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  Junior M 10:19.9 +1:07.7+12.26%89.08%3
21 52 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport  G/Vet M 10:22.8 +1:10.6+12.79%88.66%4
22 55 Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  Junior M 10:24.6 +1:12.4+13.11%88.41%6
23 74 Shaun Tyson Adept Cycling  Veteran M 10:24.8 +1:12.6+13.15%88.38%2
24 52 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport  G/Vet M 10:26.8 +1:14.6+13.51%88.10%5
25 52 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport  G/Vet M 10:28.2 +1:16.0+13.76%87.90%7
26 54 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC  Veteran M 10:29.0 +1:16.8+13.91%87.79%2
27 66 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  Junior M 10:29.1 +1:16.9+13.93%87.78%6
28 65 Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U16 M 10:29.3 +1:17.1+13.96%87.75%4
29 55 Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  Junior M 10:30.9 +1:18.7+14.25%87.53%5
30 52 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport  G/Vet M 10:31.2 +1:19.0+14.31%87.48%6
31 52 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport  G/Vet M 10:33.5 +1:21.3+14.72%87.17%8
32 74 Shaun Tyson Adept Cycling  Veteran M 10:34.8 +1:22.6+14.96%86.99%3
33 54 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC  Veteran M 10:34.9 +1:22.7+14.98%86.97%3
34 80 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:35.2 +1:23.0+15.03%86.93%2
35 54 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC  Veteran M 10:35.9 +1:23.7+15.16%86.84%4
36 68 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching  G/Vet M 10:36.6 +1:24.4+15.28%86.74%4
37 80 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:37.4 +1:25.2+15.43%86.63%3
38 68 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching  G/Vet M 10:38.5 +1:26.3+15.63%86.48%5
39 68 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching  G/Vet M 10:40.2 +1:28.0+15.94%86.25%2
39 68 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching  G/Vet M 10:40.2 +1:28.0+15.94%86.25%3
39 68 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching  G/Vet M 10:40.2 +1:28.0+15.94%86.25%6
39 68 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching  G/Vet M 10:40.2 +1:28.0+15.94%86.25%7
43 58 Joe Curran Muckle Cycle Club  Expert M 10:40.4 +1:28.2+15.97%86.23%1
44 80 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:40.9 +1:28.7+16.06%86.16%4
45 55 Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  Junior M 10:42.1 +1:29.9+16.28%86.00%7
46 54 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC  Veteran M 10:42.7 +1:30.5+16.39%85.92%5
47 88 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch  Veteran M 10:45.3 +1:33.1+16.86%85.57%2
48 75 Chris Lax   G/Vet M 10:45.5 +1:33.3+16.90%85.55%2
49 54 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC  Veteran M 10:47.9 +1:35.7+17.33%85.23%6
50 61 Keith Siddle Allen Valley Velo  G/Vet M 10:48.3 +1:36.1+17.40%85.18%2
51 61 Keith Siddle Allen Valley Velo  G/Vet M 10:49.4 +1:37.2+17.60%85.03%7
52 74 Shaun Tyson Adept Cycling  Veteran M 10:50.3 +1:38.1+17.77%84.91%4
53 66 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  Junior M 10:51.7 +1:39.5+18.02%84.73%7
54 87 James Raw Cycleways SG Petch  Veteran M 10:51.8 +1:39.6+18.04%84.72%2
55 80 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:53.1 +1:40.9+18.27%84.55%6
56 54 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC  Veteran M 10:53.2 +1:41.0+18.29%84.54%7
57 80 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:53.8 +1:41.6+18.40%84.46%5
58 65 Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U16 M 10:54.9 +1:42.7+18.60%84.32%1
59 66 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  Junior M 10:55.0 +1:42.8+18.62%84.31%8
60 54 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC  Veteran M 10:55.3 +1:43.1+18.67%84.27%8
61 61 Keith Siddle Allen Valley Velo  G/Vet M 10:55.9 +1:43.7+18.78%84.19%4
62 59 Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace  Sport M 10:56.7 +1:44.5+18.92%84.09%3
63 88 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch  Veteran M 10:57.1 +1:44.9+19.00%84.04%4
64 61 Keith Siddle Allen Valley Velo  G/Vet M 10:57.3 +1:45.1+19.03%84.01%3
65 88 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch  Veteran M 10:57.4 +1:45.2+19.05%84.00%5
66 63 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 10:58.0 +1:45.8+19.16%83.92%7
67 57 Richard Greenwood   Veteran M 10:58.2 +1:46.0+19.20%83.90%2
68 59 Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace  Sport M 10:58.3 +1:46.1+19.21%83.88%2
69 57 Richard Greenwood   Veteran M 10:58.9 +1:46.7+19.32%83.81%3
70 61 Keith Siddle Allen Valley Velo  G/Vet M 10:59.5 +1:47.3+19.43%83.73%5
71 88 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch  Veteran M 11:00.1 +1:47.9+19.54%83.65%3
72 61 Keith Siddle Allen Valley Velo  G/Vet M 11:00.7 +1:48.5+19.65%83.58%6
73 80 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 11:02.5 +1:50.3+19.97%83.35%7
74 74 Shaun Tyson Adept Cycling  Veteran M 11:02.8 +1:50.6+20.03%83.31%5
75 55 Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  Junior M 11:03.3 +1:51.1+20.12%83.25%8
76 66 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  Junior M 11:03.8 +1:51.6+20.21%83.19%1
76 74 Shaun Tyson Adept Cycling  Veteran M 11:03.8 +1:51.6+20.21%83.19%6
78 78 Bradley Cowan   Junior M 11:07.0 +1:54.8+20.79%82.79%2
79 72 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo  Veteran M 11:07.2 +1:55.0+20.83%82.76%2
79 65 Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U16 M 11:07.2 +1:55.0+20.83%82.76%5
81 68 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching  G/Vet M 11:08.3 +1:56.1+21.02%82.63%8
82 87 James Raw Cycleways SG Petch  Veteran M 11:10.1 +1:57.9+21.35%82.41%3
83 88 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch  Veteran M 11:10.6 +1:58.4+21.44%82.34%6
83 74 Shaun Tyson Adept Cycling  Veteran M 11:10.6 +1:58.4+21.44%82.34%7
85 78 Bradley Cowan   Junior M 11:11.9 +1:59.7+21.68%82.18%7
86 63 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 11:12.4 +2:00.2+21.77%82.12%5
87 63 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 11:12.5 +2:00.3+21.79%82.11%2
87 63 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 11:12.5 +2:00.3+21.79%82.11%6
89 63 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 11:13.2 +2:01.0+21.91%82.03%3
90 75 Chris Lax   G/Vet M 11:14.7 +2:02.5+22.18%81.84%4
91 73 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 11:15.0 +2:02.8+22.24%81.81%2
92 63 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 11:15.9 +2:03.7+22.40%81.70%4
93 55 Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  Junior M 11:19.1 +2:06.9+22.98%81.31%1
93 78 Bradley Cowan   Junior M 11:19.1 +2:06.9+22.98%81.31%4
95 65 Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U16 M 11:21.6 +2:09.4+23.43%81.02%6
96 88 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch  Veteran M 11:22.4 +2:10.2+23.58%80.92%7
97 57 Richard Greenwood   Veteran M 11:23.3 +2:11.1+23.74%80.81%5
98 72 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo  Veteran M 11:24.2 +2:12.0+23.90%80.71%3
99 56 Jon Marshall KTM UK Factory MTB Team  Sport M 11:25.4 +2:13.2+24.12%80.57%2
100 75 Chris Lax   G/Vet M 11:26.9 +2:14.7+24.39%80.39%7
101 84 Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club  Sport M 11:27.0 +2:14.8+24.41%80.38%2
102 56 Jon Marshall KTM UK Factory MTB Team  Sport M 11:28.3 +2:16.1+24.65%80.23%7
102 59 Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace  Sport M 11:28.3 +2:16.1+24.65%80.23%7
104 57 Richard Greenwood   Veteran M 11:28.5 +2:16.3+24.68%80.20%4
105 57 Richard Greenwood   Veteran M 11:29.3 +2:17.1+24.83%80.11%7
106 78 Bradley Cowan   Junior M 11:29.7 +2:17.5+24.90%80.06%3
107 57 Richard Greenwood   Veteran M 11:31.4 +2:19.2+25.21%79.87%6
108 59 Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace  Sport M 11:32.8 +2:20.6+25.46%79.71%5
109 67 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  G/Vet M 11:33.0 +2:20.8+25.50%79.68%2
110 59 Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace  Sport M 11:33.5 +2:21.3+25.59%79.63%4
111 72 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo  Veteran M 11:34.0 +2:21.8+25.68%79.57%7
112 56 Jon Marshall KTM UK Factory MTB Team  Sport M 11:35.3 +2:23.1+25.91%79.42%5
113 75 Chris Lax   G/Vet M 11:36.4 +2:24.2+26.11%79.29%3
114 53 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  G/Vet M 11:36.6 +2:24.4+26.15%79.27%2
115 64 Alex McLean   Sport M 11:37.0 +2:24.8+26.22%79.23%1
116 56 Jon Marshall KTM UK Factory MTB Team  Sport M 11:39.7 +2:27.5+26.71%78.92%4
117 72 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo  Veteran M 11:39.9 +2:27.7+26.75%78.90%4
118 72 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo  Veteran M 11:41.2 +2:29.0+26.98%78.75%6
119 83 Stewart Nicholson Derwentside CC  Sport M 11:41.6 +2:29.4+27.06%78.71%2
120 56 Jon Marshall KTM UK Factory MTB Team  Sport M 11:45.2 +2:33.0+27.71%78.30%3
121 52 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport  G/Vet M 11:45.3 +2:33.1+27.73%78.29%1
121 59 Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace  Sport M 11:45.3 +2:33.1+27.73%78.29%6
123 78 Bradley Cowan   Junior M 11:45.5 +2:33.3+27.76%78.27%5
124 84 Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club  Sport M 11:46.4 +2:34.2+27.92%78.17%3
125 77 Murray Kirk   Veteran M 11:47.1 +2:34.9+28.05%78.09%5
126 77 Murray Kirk   Veteran M 11:48.4 +2:36.2+28.29%77.95%3
127 53 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  G/Vet M 11:48.9 +2:36.7+28.38%77.90%3
128 59 Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace  Sport M 11:49.3 +2:37.1+28.45%77.85%1
129 77 Murray Kirk   Veteran M 11:49.6 +2:37.4+28.50%77.82%4
129 78 Bradley Cowan   Junior M 11:49.6 +2:37.4+28.50%77.82%6
131 77 Murray Kirk   Veteran M 11:56.2 +2:44.0+29.70%77.10%7
132 83 Stewart Nicholson Derwentside CC  Sport M 11:56.3 +2:44.1+29.72%77.09%5
133 72 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo  Veteran M 11:56.8 +2:44.6+29.81%77.04%5
134 83 Stewart Nicholson Derwentside CC  Sport M 11:57.4 +2:45.2+29.92%76.97%3
135 70 Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing  Veteran M 11:58.0 +2:45.8+30.03%76.91%3
136 74 Shaun Tyson Adept Cycling  Veteran M 11:58.9 +2:46.7+30.19%76.81%1
137 56 Jon Marshall KTM UK Factory MTB Team  Sport M 11:59.2 +2:47.0+30.24%76.78%6
138 83 Stewart Nicholson Derwentside CC  Sport M 12:00.2 +2:48.0+30.42%76.67%4
139 67 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  G/Vet M 12:01.7 +2:49.5+30.70%76.51%4
140 53 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  G/Vet M 12:02.0 +2:49.8+30.75%76.48%4
141 84 Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club  Sport M 12:03.5 +2:51.3+31.02%76.32%4
142 67 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  G/Vet M 12:04.2 +2:52.0+31.15%76.25%3
143 77 Murray Kirk   Veteran M 12:05.4 +2:53.2+31.37%76.12%6
144 82 Robert Brown AIMS Cycling  Sport M 12:06.2 +2:54.0+31.51%76.04%2
145 70 Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing  Veteran M 12:10.4 +2:58.2+32.27%75.60%4
146 70 Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing  Veteran M 12:10.7 +2:58.5+32.33%75.57%2
147 73 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 12:11.8 +2:59.6+32.52%75.46%3
148 67 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  G/Vet M 12:16.6 +3:04.4+33.39%74.97%5
149 83 Stewart Nicholson Derwentside CC  Sport M 12:16.7 +3:04.5+33.41%74.96%7
150 70 Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing  Veteran M 12:17.4 +3:05.2+33.54%74.88%7
151 84 Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club  Sport M 12:18.5 +3:06.3+33.74%74.77%5
152 77 Murray Kirk   Veteran M 12:19.7 +3:07.5+33.96%74.65%2
153 53 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  G/Vet M 12:21.3 +3:09.1+34.24%74.49%5
154 69 Michael Graham   S/Vet M 12:21.5 +3:09.3+34.28%74.47%2
155 75 Chris Lax   G/Vet M 12:21.8 +3:09.6+34.34%74.44%5
156 70 Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing  Veteran M 12:24.1 +3:11.9+34.75%74.21%6
156 75 Chris Lax   G/Vet M 12:24.1 +3:11.9+34.75%74.21%6
158 53 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  G/Vet M 12:24.5 +3:12.3+34.82%74.17%6
159 70 Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing  Veteran M 12:25.1 +3:12.9+34.93%74.11%5
160 87 James Raw Cycleways SG Petch  Veteran M 12:25.3 +3:13.1+34.97%74.09%4
161 84 Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club  Sport M 12:26.4 +3:14.2+35.17%73.98%6
162 82 Robert Brown AIMS Cycling  Sport M 12:28.2 +3:16.0+35.49%73.80%3
163 80 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 12:28.4 +3:16.2+35.53%73.78%1
164 82 Robert Brown AIMS Cycling  Sport M 12:29.8 +3:17.6+35.78%73.65%5
165 78 Bradley Cowan   Junior M 12:29.9 +3:17.7+35.80%73.64%1
166 83 Stewart Nicholson Derwentside CC  Sport M 12:31.6 +3:19.4+36.11%73.47%6
167 54 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC  Veteran M 12:31.9 +3:19.7+36.16%73.44%1
168 69 Michael Graham   S/Vet M 12:32.8 +3:20.6+36.33%73.35%5
169 73 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 12:34.1 +3:21.9+36.56%73.23%5
170 90 Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth  G/Vet M 12:34.3 +3:22.1+36.60%73.21%2
171 82 Robert Brown AIMS Cycling  Sport M 12:35.0 +3:22.8+36.73%73.14%7
172 82 Robert Brown AIMS Cycling  Sport M 12:35.3 +3:23.1+36.78%73.11%6
173 73 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 12:35.4 +3:23.2+36.80%73.10%4
174 87 James Raw Cycleways SG Petch  Veteran M 12:36.1 +3:23.9+36.93%73.03%1
175 67 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  G/Vet M 12:36.8 +3:24.6+37.05%72.97%6
176 90 Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth  G/Vet M 12:37.6 +3:25.4+37.20%72.89%5
177 82 Robert Brown AIMS Cycling  Sport M 12:39.8 +3:27.6+37.60%72.68%4
178 53 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  G/Vet M 12:41.5 +3:29.3+37.90%72.51%7
179 84 Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club  Sport M 12:42.4 +3:30.2+38.07%72.43%1
180 68 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching  G/Vet M 12:44.4 +3:32.2+38.43%72.24%1
181 84 Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club  Sport M 12:45.8 +3:33.6+38.68%72.11%7
182 71 Simon Ayto InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling  G/Vet M 12:47.6 +3:35.4+39.01%71.94%2
183 57 Richard Greenwood   Veteran M 12:47.7 +3:35.5+39.03%71.93%1
184 71 Simon Ayto InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling  G/Vet M 12:49.2 +3:37.0+39.30%71.79%3
185 67 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  G/Vet M 12:50.0 +3:37.8+39.44%71.71%7
186 69 Michael Graham   S/Vet M 12:50.7 +3:38.5+39.57%71.65%4
187 90 Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth  G/Vet M 12:52.3 +3:40.1+39.86%71.50%3
188 69 Michael Graham   S/Vet M 12:52.7 +3:40.5+39.93%71.46%3
189 90 Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth  G/Vet M 12:52.8 +3:40.6+39.95%71.45%4
190 73 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 12:52.9 +3:40.7+39.97%71.45%7
191 73 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 12:54.1 +3:41.9+40.18%71.33%6
192 88 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch  Veteran M 12:54.3 +3:42.1+40.22%71.32%1
193 75 Chris Lax   G/Vet M 12:58.1 +3:45.9+40.91%70.97%1
194 81 Colin Murley Derwentside CC  S/Vet M 12:58.5 +3:46.3+40.98%70.93%3
195 63 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 12:59.0 +3:46.8+41.07%70.89%1
196 71 Simon Ayto InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling  G/Vet M 12:59.4 +3:47.2+41.14%70.85%4
197 72 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo  Veteran M 13:01.9 +3:49.7+41.60%70.62%1
198 61 Keith Siddle Allen Valley Velo  G/Vet M 13:03.9 +3:51.7+41.96%70.44%1
199 81 Colin Murley Derwentside CC  S/Vet M 13:08.8 +3:56.6+42.85%70.01%2
200 82 Robert Brown AIMS Cycling  Sport M 13:11.7 +3:59.5+43.37%69.75%1
201 77 Murray Kirk   Veteran M 13:13.1 +4:00.9+43.63%69.63%1
202 56 Jon Marshall KTM UK Factory MTB Team  Sport M 13:13.7 +4:01.5+43.73%69.57%1
203 70 Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing  Veteran M 13:14.8 +4:02.6+43.93%69.48%1
204 53 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  G/Vet M 13:15.2 +4:03.0+44.01%69.44%1
205 71 Simon Ayto InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling  G/Vet M 13:16.6 +4:04.4+44.26%69.32%5
206 79 Byron Beatty Coquet Valley Cycling  Veteran M 13:20.4 +4:08.2+44.95%68.99%2
207 69 Michael Graham   S/Vet M 13:20.6 +4:08.4+44.98%68.97%6
208 79 Byron Beatty Coquet Valley Cycling  Veteran M 13:24.7 +4:12.5+45.73%68.62%3
209 41 Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U16 M 13:30.0 +4:17.8+46.69%68.17%2
210 90 Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth  G/Vet M 13:31.1 +4:18.9+46.89%68.08%6
211 83 Stewart Nicholson Derwentside CC  Sport M 13:32.7 +4:20.5+47.17%67.95%1
212 67 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  G/Vet M 13:33.9 +4:21.7+47.39%67.85%1
213 71 Simon Ayto InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling  G/Vet M 13:35.6 +4:23.4+47.70%67.70%6
214 81 Colin Murley Derwentside CC  S/Vet M 13:43.1 +4:30.9+49.06%67.09%4
215 91 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 13:46.7 +4:34.5+49.71%66.80%2
216 91 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 13:49.3 +4:37.1+50.18%66.59%3
217 79 Byron Beatty Coquet Valley Cycling  Veteran M 13:57.0 +4:44.8+51.58%65.97%5
218 79 Byron Beatty Coquet Valley Cycling  Veteran M 13:58.0 +4:45.8+51.76%65.89%4
219 91 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 14:07.0 +4:54.8+53.39%65.19%5
220 69 Michael Graham   S/Vet M 14:12.7 +5:00.5+54.42%64.76%1
221 73 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 14:14.0 +5:01.8+54.65%64.66%1
222 41 Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U16 M 14:14.3 +5:02.1+54.71%64.64%3
223 79 Byron Beatty Coquet Valley Cycling  Veteran M 14:34.6 +5:22.4+58.38%63.14%6
224 79 Byron Beatty Coquet Valley Cycling  Veteran M 14:35.5 +5:23.3+58.55%63.07%1
225 90 Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth  G/Vet M 14:36.6 +5:24.4+58.75%62.99%1
226 91 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 14:47.7 +5:35.5+60.76%62.21%4
227 81 Colin Murley Derwentside CC  S/Vet M 14:50.8 +5:38.6+61.32%61.99%1
228 71 Simon Ayto InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling  G/Vet M 14:51.6 +5:39.4+61.46%61.93%1
229 41 Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U16 M 14:52.7 +5:40.5+61.66%61.86%1
230 89 Raymond Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC  Veteran M 14:55.5 +5:43.3+62.17%61.66%3
231 89 Raymond Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC  Veteran M 15:20.1 +6:07.9+66.62%60.02%4
232 91 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 15:26.2 +6:14.0+67.73%59.62%1
233 41 Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U16 M 15:29.8 +6:17.6+68.38%59.39%4
234 41 Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U16 M 15:32.0 +6:19.8+68.78%59.25%5
235 89 Raymond Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC  Veteran M 15:40.0 +6:27.8+70.23%58.74%2
236 91 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 15:43.6 +6:31.4+70.88%58.52%6
237 89 Raymond Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC  Veteran M 16:05.6 +6:53.4+74.86%57.19%5
238 89 Raymond Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC  Veteran M 16:59.6 +7:47.4+84.64%54.16%1