2018 Mayodan Winter Classic Results

Saturday, February 24, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mayodan, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 58
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, August 20, 2018 11:14 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 547 Robert Berry Star City Cycling  Juniors 12-14 13 M 19:58.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 566 Ethan White J.A. King  Juniors 12-14 13 M 20:28.2 +0:29.7+2.48%97.58%
3 545 Liam Hare Recycles Bike Shop  Juniors 12-14 14 M 20:56.4 +0:57.9+4.83%95.39%
4 567 Evan Elk Hammercross  Juniors 12-14 13 M 20:59.3 +1:00.8+5.07%95.17%
5 558 Ethan Burkhart Jeremiah Burkhart  Juniors 12-14 15 M 21:06.3 +1:07.8+5.66%94.65%
6 562 Camden Woodard Star City Cycling  Juniors 12-14 13 M 21:06.4 +1:07.9+5.67%94.64%
7 563 Joe Otto Hammercross  Juniors 12-14 13 M 21:53.7 +1:55.2+9.61%91.23%
8 569 Davis Breedlove Slippery Sasquatch  Juniors 12-14 12 M 22:24.7 +2:26.2+12.20%89.13%
9 546 Parks Harrison Slippery Sasquatch Racing  Juniors 12-14 13 M 22:28.2 +2:29.7+12.49%88.90%
10 550 Owen Moore Evolution Jr. Development  Juniors 12-14 12 M 22:30.5 +2:32.0+12.68%88.74%
11 549 Jacksen Bryan-Peabody   Juniors 12-14 12 M 22:56.7 +2:58.2+14.87%87.06%
12 568 Ian Doss JA King MTB Team  Juniors 12-14 14 M 23:03.1 +3:04.6+15.40%86.65%
13 553 Alex Bauldry   Juniors 12-14 13 M 23:47.5 +3:49.0+19.11%83.96%
14 542 John Clark   Juniors 12-14 13 M 23:52.5 +3:54.0+19.52%83.66%
15 536 Ethan Chryst Queen City Juniors  Juniors 11 & Under 9 M 24:17.4 +4:18.9+21.60%82.24%
16 554 Sam Warner Davie Derailers  Juniors 12-14 13 M 24:32.5 +4:34.0+22.86%81.39%
17 532 Sorin Vladu Star City Cycling  Juniors 11 & Under 11 M 24:52.2 +4:53.7+24.51%80.32%
18 521 Liesebet Tausch Star City Cycling  Beginner Women 46 F 25:19.6 +5:21.1+26.79%78.87%
19 551 Tanner Fletcher KERNERSVILLE CYCLING  Juniors 12-14 12 M 25:31.3 +5:32.8+27.77%78.27%
20 660 Mario Quivera   Juniors 11 & Under M 26:00.3 +6:01.8+30.19%76.81%
21 537 Luke Kristophel Team Greenlees  Juniors 11 & Under 10 M 26:05.2 +6:06.7+30.60%76.57%
22 519 Heather Pinney Get Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching  Beginner Women 58 F 26:12.4 +6:13.9+31.20%76.22%
23 675 Luca Kaminski   Juniors 12-14 F 26:15.9 +6:17.4+31.49%76.05%
24 559 Ally Burrow Just The Right Gear  Juniors 12-14 11 F 26:19.5 +6:21.0+31.79%75.88%
25 543 Trevor Childs   Juniors 12-14 14 M 26:43.0 +6:44.5+33.75%74.77%
26 535 Harrison Cole Carolina Syndicate  Juniors 11 & Under 9 M 26:56.4 +6:57.9+34.87%74.15%
27 528 Liam Burkhart   Juniors 11 & Under 11 M 27:05.1 +7:06.6+35.59%73.75%
28 530 Jack Lenderking Star City Cycling  Juniors 11 & Under 11 M 27:07.8 +7:09.3+35.82%73.63%
29 522 Marissa Elk Hammercross  Beginner Women 50 F 27:10.6 +7:12.1+36.05%73.50%
30 548 Daniel Boynton Hammercross  Juniors 12-14 12 M 27:18.9 +7:20.4+36.75%73.13%
31 544 Abbie Decker Mebane  Juniors 12-14 14 F 27:28.9 +7:30.4+37.58%72.68%
32 520 Julie Daniels Hammercross  Beginner Women 51 F 27:55.3 +7:56.8+39.78%71.54%
33 539 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycing  Juniors 11 & Under 10 M 27:58.8 +8:00.3+40.08%71.39%
34 570 Nina Elvin Independent Rider  Juniors 12-14 14 F 28:25.3 +8:26.8+42.29%70.28%
35 538 Jude Fowler JA KING  Juniors 11 & Under 10 M 28:36.6 +8:38.1+43.23%69.82%
36 572 Isabella Cowell Chapel Hill  Juniors 12-14 12 F 29:48.3 +9:49.8+49.21%67.02%
37 560 Wil Rasmussen Winston-Salem  Juniors 12-14 12 M 29:52.9 +9:54.4+49.60%66.85%
38 533 Ryan Prusakowski Star City Cycling  Juniors 11 & Under 11 M 29:55.7 +9:57.2+49.83%66.74%
39 671 Cyndie Nix   Juniors 12-14 F 30:08.0 +10:09.5+50.86%66.29%
40 552 Landon Owens   Juniors 12-14 13 M 30:55.0 +10:56.5+54.78%64.61%
41 670 Elijah Nix   Juniors 11 & Under M 31:16.7 +11:18.2+56.59%63.86%
42 526 Keller Walton   Juniors 11 & Under M 31:40.5 +11:42.0+58.57%63.06%
43 557 Lexi Whitt   Juniors 12-14 13 F 31:50.6 +11:52.1+59.42%62.73%
44 556 Thomas Walton Star City Cycling  Juniors 12-14 13 M 32:03.1 +12:04.6+60.46%62.32%
45 523 Ellen James Pink Dirt  Beginner Women 50 F 32:32.8 +12:34.3+62.94%61.37%
46 524 Landon Depuy Just The Right Gear Junior Team  Juniors 11 & Under 10 M 32:40.4 +12:41.9+63.57%61.14%
47 555 Charlotte Anderson   Juniors 12-14 13 F 32:43.9 +12:45.4+63.86%61.03%
48 529 Teagan Burrow Just The Right Gear  Juniors 11 & Under 9 F 33:34.9 +13:36.4+68.12%59.48%
49 527 Logan Whitt   Juniors 11 & Under 11 M 34:31.7 +14:33.2+72.86%57.85%
50 531 Nolan Woodard Star City Cycling  Juniors 11 & Under 9 M 36:02.8 +16:04.3+80.46%55.41%
51 525 Chance Anderson   Juniors 11 & Under 10 M 36:42.5 +16:44.0+83.77%54.42%
52 571 Brian Neal   Juniors 12-14 12 M 36:56.9 +16:58.4+84.97%54.06%
53 564 Liam Carpenter   Juniors 12-14 13 M 37:45.2 +17:46.7+89.00%52.91%
54 669 Robie Vines   Juniors 12-14 M 38:05.2 +18:06.7+90.67%52.45%
55 565 Amelia Carpenter   Juniors 12-14 12 F 39:18.9 +19:20.4+96.82%50.81%
56 534 Oliver Holmes   Juniors 11 & Under 10 M 42:18.0 +22:19.5+111.76%47.22%
57 573 Jackson Rumburg David Rumburg  Juniors 12-14 13 M 48:20.1 +28:21.6+141.98%41.33%
58 574 Dylan Bays RACING FOR IH  Juniors 12-14 12 M 1:13:58.8 +54:00.3+270.36%27.00%