2018 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k

Sunday, March 4, 2018 9:01 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Easton, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 64
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Wednesday, May 16, 2018 7:35 AM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 140 Kent Murdoch Fall City, WA - Seattle Nordic  M6 56 M 32:52.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 123 Dmitry Chernov Seattle, WA  SR 27 M 32:52.7 +0:00.7+0.04%99.96%
3 155 Russell Stevenson Seattle, WA - Wolf Pack  M3 41 M 32:53.4 +0:01.4+0.07%99.93%
4 144 Loren Hanson Leavenworth - Wolf Pack  M4 48 M 32:54.4 +0:02.4+0.12%99.88%
5 101 Aaron Scott Spokane, WA  M5 50 M 32:56.6 +0:04.6+0.23%99.77%
6 141 Kevin Farrell Leavenworth - LWSC  M3 42 M 32:58.1 +0:06.1+0.31%99.69%
7 113 Brett Hanscom Seattle, WA - Momentum Northwest  M4 47 M 33:02.2 +0:10.2+0.52%99.49%
8 130 Jim Harkness Seattle, WA - None  M5 50 M 33:46.8 +0:54.8+2.78%97.30%
9 109 Ben Larson La Crosse, WI  M2 38 M 33:56.2 +1:04.2+3.26%96.85%
10 121 David Evans Seattle, WA  M6 56 M 33:57.4 +1:05.4+3.32%96.79%
11 151 Peter Miksovsky Portland, OR  M6 56 M 34:03.0 +1:11.0+3.60%96.52%
12 134 John Outterson Seattle, WA  M4 47 M 34:32.1 +1:40.1+5.08%95.17%
13 137 Justin Wade Seattle, WA  M2 35 M 34:36.4 +1:44.4+5.29%94.97%
14 103 Alex Moshchuk Kirkland, WA  M2 36 M 35:15.0 +2:23.0+7.25%93.24%
15 115 Cameron Charles Seattle, WA  M3 40 M 35:15.6 +2:23.6+7.28%93.21%
16 166 Jeff Dengel   M3 40 M 35:16.6 +2:24.6+7.33%93.17%
17 138 Karl Boveng Seattle, WA  SR 23 M 35:21.2 +2:29.2+7.57%92.97%
18 111 Brad Laesch Seattle, WA - Methow Nordic  M6 56 M 35:24.6 +2:32.6+7.74%92.82%
19 120 Chris Queitzsch Seattle, WA - Cascade Endurance  SR 29 M 35:25.9 +2:33.9+7.80%92.76%
20 127 Jeff Clarke Wenatchee, WA - Konsberger  M7 62 M 36:14.2 +3:22.2+10.25%90.70%
21 114 Bryan Berna Bremerton, WA  M3 43 M 36:32.1 +3:40.1+11.16%89.96%
22 168 Will Gochberg Seattle, WA  M1 33 M 36:50.5 +3:58.5+12.09%89.21%
23 150 Peter Boveng Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M6 59 M 37:00.9 +4:08.9+12.62%88.79%
24 122 David McKee North Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers  M6 55 M 37:01.5 +4:09.5+12.65%88.77%
25 169 Michael Hamilton   M2 36 M 37:02.5 +4:10.5+12.70%88.73%
26 147 Matteo Trachsel Reichenbach  SR 25 M 37:03.1 +4:11.1+12.73%88.70%
27 102 Alex Horner-Devine Seattle, WA - Konsberger  M4 45 M 37:03.8 +4:11.8+12.77%88.68%
28 106 Arne Boveng Polebridge, MT - North Fork Nordic  M6 55 M 37:33.7 +4:41.7+14.28%87.50%
29 157 Teresa Mona Deprey Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M5 51 F 37:35.4 +4:43.4+14.37%87.43%
30 136 Julie Robertson Zivin Seattle, WA  M4 48 F 37:36.7 +4:44.7+14.44%87.38%
31 145 Marlene Farrell Leavenworth - LWSC  M3 42 F 37:40.1 +4:48.1+14.61%87.25%
32 124 Doug Collins Seattle, WA  M3 44 M 37:42.7 +4:50.7+14.74%87.15%
33 148 Maxim Kazitov Seattle, WA  M3 42 M 37:44.2 +4:52.2+14.82%87.09%
34 135 John Weyhrich Kirkland, WA  M6 59 M 37:46.5 +4:54.5+14.93%87.01%
35 160 Tyler Miller Seattle, WA  M2 37 M 38:03.3 +5:11.3+15.79%86.37%
36 146 Martin Bergaard Madison, Wi - None  SR 28 M 38:43.9 +5:51.9+17.84%84.86%
37 143 Lane Seeley Edmonds, WA - None  M4 45 M 38:51.7 +5:59.7+18.24%84.57%
38 133 Jiri Pertold Bellevue, WA  M4 48 M 38:52.2 +6:00.2+18.27%84.56%
39 125 Eric Kraus Seattle, WA  M5 53 M 39:06.8 +6:14.8+19.01%84.03%
40 154 Rosalie Lipfert Seattle, WA  SR 26 F 39:16.9 +6:24.9+19.52%83.67%
41 149 Michelle Ma Seattle, WA - Konsberger  M1 33 F 39:47.3 +6:55.3+21.06%82.60%
42 139 Kate Ceronsky Arden Hills, MN  M1 31 F 40:05.0 +7:13.0+21.96%82.00%
43 159 Todd Merkens Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M2 38 M 40:19.2 +7:27.2+22.68%81.51%
44 107 Barb Kelly Ringel Leavenworth - LWSC  M5 54 F 40:23.7 +7:31.7+22.91%81.36%
45 132 Jim Rennie North Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers  M8 68 M 40:24.3 +7:32.3+22.94%81.34%
46 117 Carl Haberberger Peshastin, WA - LWSC  M2 38 M 41:05.7 +8:13.7+25.04%79.98%
47 112 Brent Wisse Seattle, WA  M5 51 M 43:13.7 +10:21.7+31.53%76.03%
48 164 Ian Whyte Kongsbergers  M6 55 M 43:18.5 +10:26.5+31.77%75.89%
49 162 Will Whiton Burlington, WA  M8 66 M 43:48.2 +10:56.2+33.28%75.03%
50 167 Karen Nakagawa   M4 49 F 43:59.4 +11:07.4+33.84%74.71%
51 161 Victor Shestakov SAMMAMISH, WA - None  M2 37 M 44:00.1 +11:08.1+33.88%74.69%
52 116 Carey Gazis Ellensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Club  M6 55 F 44:13.9 +11:21.9+34.58%74.31%
53 152 Pippa Wall Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers  M8 65 F 45:44.1 +12:52.1+39.15%71.86%
54 129 Jessica Kuzma Seattle, WA  M2 38 F 46:18.6 +13:26.6+40.90%70.97%
55 165 Charles Dooley   M7 61 M 46:30.5 +13:38.5+41.51%70.67%
56 119 Chris Chamberlin Seattle, WA  M3 42 M 46:33.8 +13:41.8+41.67%70.58%
57 142 Kris Jaeger Seattle, WA  M3 42 F 49:17.8 +16:25.8+49.99%66.67%
58 128 Jeffrey Holden Federal Way, WA - None  M7 62 M 50:38.7 +17:46.7+54.09%64.90%
59 104 Amy Philipson Seattle, WA  M7 62 F 54:38.9 +21:46.9+66.27%60.14%
60 105 Andrea Heal Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers  M6 59 F 56:27.5 +23:35.5+71.78%58.21%
61 108 Basil Stumborg Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers  M5 51 M 58:02.8 +25:10.8+76.61%56.62%
62 126 Greg Stamolis Seattle, WA  M5 54 M 1:01:22.1 +28:30.1+86.72%53.56%
63 131 Jim Kopkowski Anacortes, WA  M6 59 M 1:05:19.3 +32:27.3+98.75%50.32%
64 110 Bill Patz Seattle, WA - None  M8 66 M 1:06:12.8 +33:20.8+101.46%49.64%