20180201 summer series race

Thursday, February 1, 2018 18:35 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Breakfast Point, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 60
Laps: 4
Timed on: samsung SM-T530
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, February 1, 2018 19:34 (GMT+11)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 1 Oscar Coles   Junior under 13 10:07.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 125 Finn Taylor   Junior under 13 10:12.0 +0:04.9+0.81%99.20%
3 62 Seth Mulhall   Junior under 13 10:39.8 +0:32.6+5.37%94.89%
4 185 Adam Lipscomb   Junior under 13 11:13.8 +1:06.7+10.99%90.10%
5 49 Xavier Bland   Junior under 13 11:30.5 +1:23.4+13.74%87.92%
6 126 Sam Taylor   Junior under 13 11:33.1 +1:26.0+14.17%87.59%
7 66 Joseph Hathaway   Junior under 13 11:34.0 +1:26.9+14.31%87.48%
8 172 Charlie Brown   Junior under 13 11:38.9 +1:31.8+15.12%86.87%
9 190 William Garard   Junior under 13 12:29.9 +2:22.7+23.51%80.96%
10 42 Linus Hansen   Junior under 13 M 12:35.0 +2:27.9+24.36%80.41%
11 55 Noah Symons   Junior under 13 12:39.5 +2:32.4+25.10%79.93%
12 108 Elle Wilton   Junior under 13 13:04.3 +2:57.2+29.19%77.41%
13 233 Pip Martin   Junior under 13 13:27.5 +3:20.4+33.01%75.18%
14 181 Paige Squire   Junior under 13 13:35.1 +3:28.0+34.26%74.48%
15 19 David Coles   Male Open 13:43.2 +3:36.1+35.60%73.75%
16 114 Liam Downing   Male Open 13:45.7 +3:38.6+36.01%73.53%
17 117 Angus Downing   Junior under 13 14:11.3 +4:04.1+40.21%71.31%
18 9 Mark Chapman Orange  Male Open 14:16.3 +4:09.1+41.03%70.90%
19 251 Charlie Taylor   Junior under 13 14:18.3 +4:11.1+41.36%70.73%
20 89 Scott Behrendorff   Male Open 14:19.0 +4:11.8+41.48%70.68%
21 177 Michael Gosling Are we there yet - Orange  Male Open 14:34.1 +4:27.0+43.98%69.45%
22 63 John Mulhall Orange  Male Open 14:44.4 +4:37.3+45.68%68.65%
23 58 Andrew Lynch Are we there yet - Orange  Male Open 14:44.7 +4:37.6+45.73%68.62%
24 2 Leo Presslaber Orange  Male Open 14:45.5 +4:38.3+45.84%68.56%
25 60 Dave Wilton   Male Open 14:50.4 +4:43.3+46.66%68.18%
26 139 Janet Martin Orange  Female Open 14:53.2 +4:46.1+47.13%67.97%
27 146 Chris Fraser Fraser Brothers - Orange  Male Open 14:54.4 +4:47.3+47.32%67.88%
28 52 Ben Porter   Male Open 14:54.7 +4:47.6+47.37%67.86%
29 158 Harry Dean   Junior under 13 15:06.5 +4:59.4+49.32%66.97%
30 72 Joel Broadfoot Up4it - Orange  Male Open 15:18.0 +5:10.9+51.21%66.13%
31 97 Alan Giumelli G & G - Orange  Male Open 15:18.6 +5:11.5+51.31%66.09%
32 70 Derek Williamson Orange  Male Open 15:49.7 +5:42.5+56.42%63.93%
33 54 Jessica Richards   Female Open 16:04.4 +5:57.2+58.84%62.95%
34 74 Nigel Squire   Male Open 16:11.1 +6:04.0+59.96%62.52%
35 56 Tim Hathaway Orange  Male Open 16:22.6 +6:15.5+61.85%61.79%
36 104 Matt Corboy The Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange  Male Open 16:31.8 +6:24.7+63.37%61.21%
37 43 Raymond Selmes   Male Open 17:27.4 +7:20.3+72.53%57.96%
38 12 Joel Eggleton   Male Open 17:59.6 +7:52.5+77.83%56.23%
39 13 Jack Parr   Teen 13 to 16 18:01.3 +7:54.2+78.11%56.15%
40 16 Kim Broadfoot Berm Buddies - Orange  Female Open 18:11.0 +8:03.8+79.69%55.65%
41 118 Brooke Martin   Teen 13 to 16 18:15.1 +8:08.0+80.38%55.44%
42 149 Wes Cosier   Male Open 18:17.0 +8:09.9+80.70%55.34%
43 48 Mitchel Bland   Male Open 18:22.8 +8:15.7+81.65%55.05%
44 180 Mick Benson   Male Open 18:25.0 +8:17.9+82.01%54.94%
45 153 Leanne Palmer Berm Buddies - Orange  Female Open 18:39.8 +8:32.7+84.45%54.22%
46 26 Clarissa Lark Orange  Female Open 18:41.0 +8:33.9+84.65%54.16%
47 15 Anna Moodie Pump it - Orange  Female Open 18:42.1 +8:34.9+84.81%54.10%
48 189 Brendan Garard   Male Open 18:48.1 +8:41.0+85.82%53.82%
49 45 Austin Cutter   Junior under 13 19:32.2 +9:25.1+93.08%51.79%
50 84 Susan Wright Dirt Divas - Orange  Female Open 19:34.3 +9:27.2+93.43%51.70%
51 252 Gavin Hillier   Male Open 19:56.7 +9:49.5+97.10%50.73%
52 30 John Perrett Orange  Male Open 20:10.0 +10:02.9+99.31%50.17%
53 80 Roy Jones   Male Open 20:15.9 +10:08.8+100.28%49.93%
54 163 Julie Chapman   Female Open 20:18.7 +10:11.5+100.72%49.82%
55 171 William Palmer   Junior under 13 20:36.4 +10:29.3+103.66%49.10%
56 123 Caitlin Squire   Junior under 13 21:53.2 +11:46.1+116.31%46.23%
57 122 Sarah Squire   Female Open 21:58.2 +11:51.1+117.13%46.06%
58 234 Brendan Stuart   Male Open 22:30.3 +12:23.1+122.40%44.96%
59 236 Jack Martyr   Teen 13 to 16 25:23.2 +15:16.1+150.90%39.86%
60 235 Jonathan Martyr   Male Open 25:24.4 +15:17.3+151.10%39.83%
  • Comments (1)