2018 Gunnar Hagen 30K and 7.5K

Sunday, January 7, 2018 8:37 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Cabin Creek Road, WA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 48
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8.1
Updated: Sunday, January 7, 2018 6:38 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 Gunnar Hagen 30K and 7.5K

  • Race winners »
  • 30K Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 135 Michael Karas Seattle, WA - Michael Karas  M2 37 M 23:41.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 144 Pierre Niess Seattle, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team  SR 29 M 24:23.9 +0:42.2+2.97%97.12%
3 131 Rune Harkestad Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  M5 53 M 24:42.1 +1:00.4+4.25%95.92%
4 140 Jason Tedrow Seattle, WA - XCOREGON  M3 44 M 25:41.2 +1:59.5+8.41%92.25%
5 142 Dan Packman Seattle, WA - Webskis  M5 53 M 25:46.1 +2:04.4+8.75%91.95%
6 133 Kevin Farrell Seattle, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  M3 42 M 25:52.4 +2:10.7+9.19%91.58%
7 137 Jeff Hashimoto Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  M4 46 M 26:00.7 +2:19.0+9.78%91.09%
8 143 Peter Miksovsky Sammamish, WA - Teacu Nordic  M6 56 M 26:41.7 +3:00.0+12.66%88.76%
9 136 Aric Gaither Bellingham, WA  M1 31 M 26:50.0 +3:08.3+13.24%88.30%
10 134 Justin Wade Seattle, WA  M2 35 M 27:19.5 +3:37.8+15.32%86.72%
11 150 David Evans Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M6 56 M 28:14.2 +4:32.5+19.17%83.92%
12 157 Peter Spiegel Seattle, WA - Leavenworth  M5 54 M 28:36.2 +4:54.5+20.71%82.84%
13 130 Karl Boveng South Colby, WA  SR 23 M 28:54.8 +5:13.1+22.02%81.95%
14 132 David Ford Seattle, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Club  M8 67 M 29:04.1 +5:22.4+22.68%81.51%
15 138 Jeff Clarke Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  M7 62 M 29:05.9 +5:24.2+22.80%81.43%
16 182 Ben Larson Seattle, WA  M2 38 M 29:12.3 +5:30.6+23.25%81.13%
17 154 Tim Burnham Seattle, WA - LWSC  M6 58 M 29:37.5 +5:55.8+25.03%79.98%
18 149 Brent Turner Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  M7 63 M 29:38.0 +5:56.3+25.06%79.96%
19 163 Hugh Owen Wenatchee, WA  M7 62 M 29:47.0 +6:05.3+25.69%79.56%
20 170 Christopher Hurst Seattle, WA  SR 27 M 29:49.0 +6:07.3+25.84%79.47%
21 153 Peter Boveng Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M6 59 M 30:42.8 +7:01.1+29.62%77.15%
22 164 Carl Haberberger Seattle, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  M2 38 M 30:46.3 +7:04.6+29.87%77.00%
23 152 Kyle Nagle Seattle, WA - Kongsberger/Seattle Nordic  M3 43 M 30:55.0 +7:13.3+30.48%76.64%
24 184 Michael Hamilton West Seattle, WA - None  M2 36 M 31:03.8 +7:22.1+31.10%76.28%
25 160 Doug Collins Seattle, WA  M3 44 M 31:19.5 +7:37.8+32.20%75.64%
26 139 Jeff Dengel Seattle, WA - Webskis.Com  M3 40 M 31:45.6 +8:03.9+34.04%74.61%
27 141 Konstantin Matveev Seattle, WA - Wazzu Nordic  M3 44 M 32:25.9 +8:44.2+36.87%73.06%
28 166 John Weyhrich Seattle, WA  M6 59 M 32:26.8 +8:45.1+36.93%73.03%
29 177 Spider Burbank Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  M7 63 M 32:28.1 +8:46.4+37.03%72.98%
30 179 John Renehan Seattle, WA  SR 26 M 32:34.4 +8:52.7+37.47%72.74%
31 151 Per Johnsen South Colby, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M9 73 M 32:37.1 +8:55.4+37.66%72.64%
31 167 Nicholas Hubbard Seattle, WA - SEATTLE  M1 31 M 32:37.1 +8:55.4+37.66%72.64%
33 181 Tyler Miller Seattle, WA  M2 37 M 33:17.7 +9:36.0+40.51%71.17%
34 161 Jiri Pertold Seattle, WA - Bellevue  M4 48 M 33:21.6 +9:39.9+40.79%71.03%
35 187 Ondrej Lehecka Seattle, WA - SEATTLE  M2 35 M 33:28.7 +9:47.0+41.29%70.78%
36 156 Bob Williams Seattle, WA - Teacup Lake Nordic  M6 58 M 33:52.8 +10:11.1+42.98%69.94%
37 189 Rolf Sonnerup Seattle, WA  M5 52 M 34:44.4 +11:02.7+46.61%68.21%
38 155 Will Gochberg Seattle, WA  M1 33 M 34:58.5 +11:16.8+47.60%67.75%
39 165 Richard Knowles Haines, OR - Haines  M8 68 M 35:14.2 +11:32.5+48.71%67.25%
40 162 Charles Dooley Sammamish, WA - Chuckanut Ski Runners  M7 61 M 35:21.1 +11:39.4+49.19%67.03%
41 190 James Felty Silverdale, WA - Silverdale  M6 59 M 35:48.7 +12:07.0+51.14%66.17%
42 192 Douglas Holtan Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  M5 50 M 37:14.0 +13:32.3+57.14%63.64%
43 172 Jim Slyfield Seattle, WA - KSC  M7 60 M 37:30.7 +13:49.0+58.31%63.17%
44 175 Rick Rose Seattle, WA  M7 62 M 39:43.6 +16:01.9+67.66%59.65%
45 176 Andrew Watterson Seattle, WA  M1 34 M 40:18.1 +16:36.4+70.09%58.79%
46 159 Ryan Cameron Seattle, WA - Cascade Endurance  M3 40 M 41:22.9 +17:41.2+74.64%57.26%
47 185 Ron Johnson Kirkland, WA - Snoqualmie Nordic  M9 71 M 42:26.3 +18:44.6+79.10%55.83%
48 188 Christopher Schmitt Seattle, WA - Team Ritter Sport  M4 49 M 45:29.0 +21:47.3+91.95%52.10%