2018 Gunnar Hagen 30K and 7.5K

Sunday, January 7, 2018 8:37 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Cabin Creek Road, WA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 61
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8.1
Updated: Sunday, January 7, 2018 6:38 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 Gunnar Hagen 30K and 7.5K

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 135 Michael Karas Seattle, WA - Michael Karas  M2 37 M 23:41.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 144 Pierre Niess Seattle, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team  SR 29 M 24:23.9 +0:42.2+2.97%97.12%
3 131 Rune Harkestad Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  M5 53 M 24:42.1 +1:00.4+4.25%95.92%
4 140 Jason Tedrow Seattle, WA - XCOREGON  M3 44 M 25:41.2 +1:59.5+8.41%92.25%
5 142 Dan Packman Seattle, WA - Webskis  M5 53 M 25:46.1 +2:04.4+8.75%91.95%
6 133 Kevin Farrell Seattle, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  M3 42 M 25:52.4 +2:10.7+9.19%91.58%
7 137 Jeff Hashimoto Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  M4 46 M 26:00.7 +2:19.0+9.78%91.09%
8 143 Peter Miksovsky Sammamish, WA - Teacu Nordic  M6 56 M 26:41.7 +3:00.0+12.66%88.76%
9 136 Aric Gaither Bellingham, WA  M1 31 M 26:50.0 +3:08.3+13.24%88.30%
10 134 Justin Wade Seattle, WA  M2 35 M 27:19.5 +3:37.8+15.32%86.72%
11 150 David Evans Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M6 56 M 28:14.2 +4:32.5+19.17%83.92%
12 157 Peter Spiegel Seattle, WA - Leavenworth  M5 54 M 28:36.2 +4:54.5+20.71%82.84%
13 130 Karl Boveng South Colby, WA  SR 23 M 28:54.8 +5:13.1+22.02%81.95%
14 132 David Ford Seattle, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Club  M8 67 M 29:04.1 +5:22.4+22.68%81.51%
15 138 Jeff Clarke Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  M7 62 M 29:05.9 +5:24.2+22.80%81.43%
16 182 Ben Larson Seattle, WA  M2 38 M 29:12.3 +5:30.6+23.25%81.13%
17 154 Tim Burnham Seattle, WA - LWSC  M6 58 M 29:37.5 +5:55.8+25.03%79.98%
18 149 Brent Turner Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  M7 63 M 29:38.0 +5:56.3+25.06%79.96%
19 163 Hugh Owen Wenatchee, WA  M7 62 M 29:47.0 +6:05.3+25.69%79.56%
20 170 Christopher Hurst Seattle, WA  SR 27 M 29:49.0 +6:07.3+25.84%79.47%
21 183 Sarah Widder Seattle, WA  M1 32 F 30:15.5 +6:33.8+27.70%78.31%
22 153 Peter Boveng Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M6 59 M 30:42.8 +7:01.1+29.62%77.15%
23 164 Carl Haberberger Seattle, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  M2 38 M 30:46.3 +7:04.6+29.87%77.00%
24 152 Kyle Nagle Seattle, WA - Kongsberger/Seattle Nordic  M3 43 M 30:55.0 +7:13.3+30.48%76.64%
25 178 Heleene Tambet San Francisco, CA - Plain Valley Nordic Team  SR 24 F 30:59.8 +7:18.1+30.82%76.44%
26 184 Michael Hamilton West Seattle, WA - None  M2 36 M 31:03.8 +7:22.1+31.10%76.28%
27 147 Marlene Farrell Seattle, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  M3 42 F 31:17.4 +7:35.7+32.05%75.73%
28 160 Doug Collins Seattle, WA  M3 44 M 31:19.5 +7:37.8+32.20%75.64%
29 145 Teresa Mona Deprey Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M5 51 F 31:39.4 +7:57.7+33.60%74.85%
30 139 Jeff Dengel Seattle, WA - Webskis.Com  M3 40 M 31:45.6 +8:03.9+34.04%74.61%
31 146 Ginny Price Seattle, WA - Methow Valley Nordic  M8 65 F 32:17.7 +8:36.0+36.29%73.37%
32 141 Konstantin Matveev Seattle, WA - Wazzu Nordic  M3 44 M 32:25.9 +8:44.2+36.87%73.06%
33 166 John Weyhrich Seattle, WA  M6 59 M 32:26.8 +8:45.1+36.93%73.03%
34 177 Spider Burbank Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  M7 63 M 32:28.1 +8:46.4+37.03%72.98%
35 179 John Renehan Seattle, WA  SR 26 M 32:34.4 +8:52.7+37.47%72.74%
36 151 Per Johnsen South Colby, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  M9 73 M 32:37.1 +8:55.4+37.66%72.64%
36 167 Nicholas Hubbard Seattle, WA - SEATTLE  M1 31 M 32:37.1 +8:55.4+37.66%72.64%
38 180 Erica Swanson Seattle, WA  M3 40 F 33:07.5 +9:25.8+39.80%71.53%
39 181 Tyler Miller Seattle, WA  M2 37 M 33:17.7 +9:36.0+40.51%71.17%
40 148 Barb Kelly Ringel Seattle, WA - LWSC  M5 54 F 33:21.3 +9:39.6+40.77%71.04%
41 161 Jiri Pertold Seattle, WA - Bellevue  M4 48 M 33:21.6 +9:39.9+40.79%71.03%
42 187 Ondrej Lehecka Seattle, WA - SEATTLE  M2 35 M 33:28.7 +9:47.0+41.29%70.78%
43 171 Marcia Ostrom Kirkland, WA - Leavenworth  M6 55 F 33:31.0 +9:49.3+41.45%70.70%
44 156 Bob Williams Seattle, WA - Teacup Lake Nordic  M6 58 M 33:52.8 +10:11.1+42.98%69.94%
45 189 Rolf Sonnerup Seattle, WA  M5 52 M 34:44.4 +11:02.7+46.61%68.21%
46 155 Will Gochberg Seattle, WA  M1 33 M 34:58.5 +11:16.8+47.60%67.75%
47 165 Richard Knowles Haines, OR - Haines  M8 68 M 35:14.2 +11:32.5+48.71%67.25%
48 162 Charles Dooley Sammamish, WA - Chuckanut Ski Runners  M7 61 M 35:21.1 +11:39.4+49.19%67.03%
49 191 Nahjeen Shirazi-Wu Seattle, WA  M1 30 F 35:40.7 +11:59.0+50.57%66.41%
50 190 James Felty Silverdale, WA - Silverdale  M6 59 M 35:48.7 +12:07.0+51.14%66.17%
51 169 Suzanne Corkran Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  M8 66 F 36:44.4 +13:02.7+55.05%64.49%
52 192 Douglas Holtan Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  M5 50 M 37:14.0 +13:32.3+57.14%63.64%
53 172 Jim Slyfield Seattle, WA - KSC  M7 60 M 37:30.7 +13:49.0+58.31%63.17%
54 175 Rick Rose Seattle, WA  M7 62 M 39:43.6 +16:01.9+67.66%59.65%
55 176 Andrew Watterson Seattle, WA  M1 34 M 40:18.1 +16:36.4+70.09%58.79%
56 159 Ryan Cameron Seattle, WA - Cascade Endurance  M3 40 M 41:22.9 +17:41.2+74.64%57.26%
57 185 Ron Johnson Kirkland, WA - Snoqualmie Nordic  M9 71 M 42:26.3 +18:44.6+79.10%55.83%
58 186 Judy Rose Seattle, WA  M6 57 F 43:54.3 +20:12.6+85.29%53.97%
59 188 Christopher Schmitt Seattle, WA - Team Ritter Sport  M4 49 M 45:29.0 +21:47.3+91.95%52.10%
60 168 Nicole Taylor Seattle, WA  M2 38 F 47:06.4 +23:24.7+98.80%50.30%
61 158 Ju-Yeong Lee Seattle, WA  M6 55 F 56:05.1 +32:23.4+136.70%42.25%