Mat-Su Icicle Double 2017-Skate

Sunday, December 31, 2017 11:00 AM (GMT-9) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Palmer, AK, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 23
Laps: 4
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, December 31, 2017 2:58 PM (GMT-9)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 30k
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender 1st lap - 10k, 30k
1 108 Johnson, Patrick Truckee, CA - Auburn Ski Club  M 19:26.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 103 Brewer, Kenneth Chugiak, AK - ANR  M 20:18.0 +0:51.5+4.41%95.78%
3 125 Watts, Dylan Anchorage, AK - APUNSC  M 20:20.0 +0:53.4+4.58%95.62%
4 122 Maves, Aaron Anchorage, AK - APU  14 M 20:37.7 +1:11.2+6.10%94.26%
5 124 Walling, Joseph   16 M 21:20.8 +1:54.3+9.80%91.08%
6 117 Pearson, Bill Anchorage, AK - Iowa Wrestling Fan  M 23:34.9 +4:08.3+21.28%82.45%
7 123 Allen, Ben Wasilla, AK  M 24:33.8 +5:07.2+26.33%79.16%
8 105 Falconer, Jim Anchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE  M 24:56.5 +5:30.0+28.29%77.96%
9 128 Trammel, Chad Anchorage, AK  M 25:10.5 +5:44.0+29.49%77.23%
10 101 Alfonso, Owen Eagle River, AK - APU  M 25:14.6 +5:48.1+29.84%77.02%
11 118 Rix, Anna Chugiak, AK - NSCF  F 25:38.0 +6:11.4+31.84%75.85%
12 111 Kornfield, Tamra Anchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE  F 26:21.6 +6:55.1+35.58%73.76%
13 127 Falconer, Sara   F 27:27.5 +8:00.9+41.22%70.81%
14 114 Matell, Nora Anchorage, AK  F 27:40.5 +8:13.9+42.34%70.26%
15 110 Kopsack, Lance Palmer, AK  M 28:51.3 +9:24.7+48.41%67.38%
16 126 Betts, Mark Eagle River, AK - Alaska Biathlon  M 30:25.6 +10:59.0+56.49%63.90%
17 112 Lasselle, Ed Palmer, AK  M 31:59.3 +12:32.7+64.52%60.78%
18 116 O’Connor, Ed Talkeetna, AK - Denali Nordic Ski Club  M 32:09.2 +12:42.6+65.37%60.47%
19 55 Knapp, Gunnar Anchorage, AK - NSAA  M 32:15.9 +12:49.3+65.94%60.26%
20 102 Bales, Caitlin Wasilla, AK  F 32:55.4 +13:28.8+69.33%59.06%
21 121 Thielke, Sydney Palmer, AK - Sydney Thielke  F 33:15.5 +13:48.9+71.05%58.46%
22 120 Steer, Anjanette Palmer, AK - Palmer  F 33:48.7 +14:22.1+73.90%57.50%
23 107 Flora, Samuel Anchorage, AK - Mat-Su/APU/NSAA  M 35:10.0 +15:43.5+80.88%55.29%