AvantiPlus Cycology Summer Series Race3

Wednesday, November 15, 2017 18:23 (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 84
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, November 20, 2017 19:11 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 59 Nick Smith Open Men 26:16.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 153 James Benton Open Men 26:18.5 +0:01.6+0.10%99.90%
3 9 Beau Lowrie Single Speed Men 26:21.1 +0:04.2+0.27%99.73%
4 126 Louie Vanner Under 23 Men 26:22.0 +0:05.1+0.32%99.68%
5 172 Sam Mobbs Social Open Men 2 Lap 26:29.4 +0:12.5+0.79%99.21%
6 100 Kypher McMorran Under 23 Men 26:30.9 +0:14.0+0.89%99.12%
7 69 Nic Adams Masters Men 1 26:49.1 +0:32.2+2.04%98.00%
8 39 James Gurney Masters Men 2 27:42.4 +1:25.5+5.42%94.86%
9 97 Paul Dixon Masters Men 2 27:43.0 +1:26.1+5.46%94.82%
10 95 Ethan Baker Single Speed Men 27:50.7 +1:33.8+5.95%94.39%
11 110 Scott Raynes Masters Men 2 28:02.4 +1:45.5+6.69%93.73%
12 62 Chris Bredenbeck Masters Men 2 28:24.2 +2:07.3+8.07%92.53%
13 212 Matt Edhouse Open Men 28:26.3 +2:09.4+8.21%92.42%
14 115 Wade Patterson Under 23 Men 28:35.8 +2:18.9+8.81%91.90%
15 55 Chris Young Masters Men 2 28:38.4 +2:21.5+8.97%91.77%
16 123 Connor Dove Open Men 28:40.6 +2:23.7+9.11%91.65%
17 148 Russell Van De Laak Masters Men 1 28:44.7 +2:27.8+9.37%91.43%
18 109 Steve Burton Masters Men 2 28:45.0 +2:28.1+9.39%91.41%
19 125 Connor Flemming Junior Men 28:49.2 +2:32.3+9.66%91.19%
20 48 Bevan Ballantyne Masters Men 2 28:59.2 +2:42.3+10.29%90.67%
21 113 Daniel Dempsey Masters Men 2 29:28.0 +3:11.1+12.12%89.19%
22 63 Toni Cannons Single Speed Men 29:31.8 +3:14.9+12.36%89.00%
23 18 James McMorran Masters Men 1 29:34.8 +3:17.9+12.55%88.85%
24 27 Joel Bayley Masters Men 2 29:40.6 +3:23.7+12.92%88.56%
25 88 Grant Shackleton Masters Men 3 29:53.8 +3:36.9+13.75%87.91%
26 82 Paul Ritchie Masters Men 3 30:05.4 +3:48.5+14.49%87.34%
27 3 Craig Gerrard Masters Men 2 30:10.5 +3:53.6+14.81%87.10%
28 40 Andrew Baker Masters Men 2 30:13.8 +3:56.9+15.02%86.94%
29 137 Marcus Portoz Masters Men 2 30:25.1 +4:08.2+15.74%86.40%
30 42 Robbie Basken Single Speed Men 30:39.0 +4:22.1+16.62%85.75%
31 112 Joel Taylor Under 23 Men 30:39.9 +4:23.0+16.68%85.71%
32 169 Thomas Hutchings Junior Men 30:51.7 +4:34.8+17.43%85.16%
33 52 Bret Baker Single Speed Men 30:52.3 +4:35.4+17.46%85.13%
34 28 Olivia Baker Open Woman 30:53.0 +4:36.1+17.51%85.10%
35 157 Dion Morgan Junior Men 30:54.8 +4:37.9+17.62%85.02%
36 80 Glen Colby Masters Men 2 31:03.0 +4:46.1+18.14%84.64%
37 151 Nathan Trigg Junior Men 31:03.5 +4:46.6+18.17%84.62%
38 108 Steven Walworth Social Open Men 2 Lap 31:04.2 +4:47.3+18.22%84.59%
39 38 Greg Gerrand Social Open Men 2 Lap 31:05.4 +4:48.5+18.30%84.53%
40 163 Nigel Dixon Masters Men 2 31:12.6 +4:55.7+18.75%84.21%
41 155 Marguerite Ritchie Open Woman 31:14.2 +4:57.3+18.85%84.14%
42 34 Shane Easton Single Speed Men 31:15.0 +4:58.1+18.90%84.10%
43 160 Craig Evans Social Open Men 2 Lap 31:38.6 +5:21.7+20.40%83.06%
44 77 David Horwood Social Open Men 2 Lap 31:50.5 +5:33.6+21.16%82.54%
45 300 Carl Janssen Masters Men 1 31:51.5 +5:34.6+21.22%82.50%
46 102 Shaun Neville Social Open Men 2 Lap 31:51.8 +5:34.9+21.24%82.48%
47 96 Darrin Greaves Social Open Men 2 Lap 31:59.2 +5:42.3+21.71%82.16%
48 299 Max Arnel Junior Men 32:02.5 +5:45.6+21.92%82.02%
49 64 Henrey Beex Masters Men 3 32:25.8 +6:08.9+23.39%81.04%
50 56 Paul Bidlake Masters Men 2 32:52.5 +6:35.6+25.09%79.94%
51 15 Ben Anderson Junior Men 32:53.4 +6:36.5+25.14%79.91%
52 4 Briar McMorran Open Woman 33:00.5 +6:43.6+25.59%79.62%
53 78 Sam Price Social Open Men 2 Lap 33:24.1 +7:07.2+27.09%78.68%
54 154 Tim Flemming Social Open Men 2 Lap 33:32.6 +7:15.7+27.63%78.35%
55 83 James Post Social Open Men 2 Lap 33:35.5 +7:18.6+27.81%78.24%
56 31 Tom Kavernan Social Open Men 2 Lap 33:38.8 +7:21.9+28.02%78.11%
57 74 Daniel Pickering Social Open Men 2 Lap 33:39.0 +7:22.1+28.04%78.10%
58 43 Blair Prescott Masters Men 2 33:53.7 +7:36.8+28.97%77.54%
59 132 Bryce Watkins Masters Men 3 33:54.6 +7:37.7+29.03%77.50%
60 119 Matt Garnett Junior Men 33:56.1 +7:39.2+29.12%77.45%
61 103 Scott Miller Masters Men 2 34:13.0 +7:56.1+30.19%76.81%
62 98 Will Dixon Junior Men 34:24.9 +8:08.0+30.95%76.37%
63 51 Keith Hardie Social Open Men 2 Lap 34:29.1 +8:12.2+31.21%76.21%
64 133 Mike Moran Social Open Men 2 Lap 34:31.8 +8:14.9+31.38%76.11%
65 149 Tim Carey Social Masters Men 34:39.1 +8:22.2+31.85%75.85%
66 14 Todd Anderson Social Open Men 2 Lap 34:51.3 +8:34.4+32.62%75.40%
67 10 Alan Miller Masters Men 3 35:02.3 +8:45.4+33.32%75.01%
68 124 Claudia Vanner Open Woman 35:08.8 +8:51.9+33.73%74.78%
69 23 Steve Butler Social Open Men 2 Lap 35:10.8 +8:53.9+33.86%74.71%
70 118 Samuel Peploe Junior Men 35:11.0 +8:54.1+33.87%74.70%
71 298 Tony Arnel Social Open Men 2 Lap 35:26.2 +9:09.3+34.83%74.17%
72 75 Tide Pickering Junior Men 35:30.1 +9:13.2+35.08%74.03%
73 90 Grant Baker Social Open Men 2 Lap 35:37.3 +9:20.4+35.54%73.78%
74 122 Bruce Morgan Social Open Men 2 Lap 35:51.1 +9:34.2+36.41%73.31%
75 117 Adrian Zang Junior Men 36:12.5 +9:55.6+37.77%72.58%
76 203 Lynn Cate Social Open Men 2 Lap 36:34.6 +10:17.7+39.17%71.85%
77 256 Tony Hopping Social Open Men 2 Lap 37:11.0 +10:54.1+41.48%70.68%
78 81 Sandra Colby Masters Woman 38:07.4 +11:50.5+45.06%68.94%
79 206 Ty Gerrand Junior Men 38:41.8 +12:24.9+47.24%67.92%
80 54 Chris Taylor Social Masters Men 39:28.8 +13:11.9+50.22%66.57%
81 13 Bill Morrison Social Masters Men 39:34.1 +13:17.2+50.55%66.42%
82 128 Louie Endru Junior Men 40:36.9 +14:20.0+54.54%64.71%
83 111 Vanessa Baker Masters Woman 41:36.3 +15:19.4+58.30%63.17%
84 107 Hadley Craig Masters Men 3 54:03.4 +27:46.5+105.68%48.62%