MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX - 12:00 pm

Sunday, November 5, 2017 12:08 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 26
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Tuesday, November 7, 2017 11:35 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 35+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 215 Jeffrey Miller   Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 10:11.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 234 Ruaraidh Stenson DYNA Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 10:14.9 +0:03.5+0.57%99.43%
3 163 Joshua Simmons   Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 10:15.3 +0:03.9+0.64%99.37%
4 168 Nat Pellman Hodala  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 10:16.3 +0:04.9+0.80%99.20%
4 280 Brendan Mcmahan Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 10:16.3 +0:04.9+0.80%99.20%
6 272 Scott Heinz   Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 10:16.7 +0:05.3+0.87%99.14%
7 158 Colin Ferguson   Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 10:18.2 +0:06.8+1.11%98.90%
8 2002 Mark Roughgarden Machete P/B Kirkland Bicycle  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 10:24.3 +0:12.9+2.11%97.93%
9 209 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 10:24.7 +0:13.3+2.18%97.87%
10 220 Brent Morrow CX Northwest  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 10:27.1 +0:15.7+2.57%97.50%
11 153 Scott Renda Apex Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 10:29.7 +0:18.3+2.99%97.09%
12 233 Justin Wade AUDI  Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 10:30.2 +0:18.8+3.07%97.02%
13 278 Bob Bautista Apex Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 10:31.7 +0:20.3+3.32%96.79%
14 166 Emil Hillding   Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 10:32.6 +0:21.2+3.47%96.65%
15 276 Paul Josephson Apex Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 10:32.9 +0:21.5+3.52%96.60%
16 2001 Mathew Johnson   Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 10:42.3 +0:30.9+5.05%95.19%
17 252 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle P/B GEC  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 10:44.8 +0:33.4+5.46%94.82%
18 230 Adam Crane   Cat 3 Men 35+ 10:45.0 +0:33.6+5.50%94.79%
19 165 Alden Kroll Broadmark  Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 10:46.9 +0:35.5+5.81%94.51%
20 275 Michael Swale   Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 10:49.6 +0:38.2+6.25%94.12%
21 202 Robert Discher Daswow Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 10:54.5 +0:43.1+7.05%93.41%
22 164 Jeff Lynch Egencia  Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 10:57.2 +0:45.8+7.49%93.03%
23 273 Nathan Young Native  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 11:02.2 +0:50.8+8.31%92.33%
24 203 Clinton Fowler Cannondale NW  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 11:24.8 +1:13.4+12.01%89.28%
25 2036 Quinn Dusenberry Engencia  Cat 3 Men 35+ 53 11:45.1 +1:33.7+15.33%86.71%
- 222 Mark Young Alki Rubicon  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 - ---