EGTC Aquathlon Oct2017 - results

Sunday, October 29, 2017 07:52 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Worthing, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 28
Laps: 2
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: samsung GT-I9505
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, October 29, 2017 11:23 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

EGTC Aquathlon Oct2017 - results

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender End of Swim
1 39 Jonathan Bird   SEN M 6:43.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 38 Christopher Luesley Run Academy Worthing  SEN M 7:00.9 +0:17.1+4.23%95.94%
3 36 Glenn Mitchell Saints & Sinners Crawley Running Club  SEN M 7:23.0 +0:39.2+9.71%91.15%
4 35 Jon Binney Tri Tempo Eastbourne  SEN M 7:30.4 +0:46.6+11.54%89.65%
5 37 Peter Biggs Hoddesdon Tri Club  V40 M 7:31.4 +0:47.6+11.79%89.46%
6 32 Adrian Feasby Swim 1st Triathlon  V60 M 8:37.8 +1:54.0+28.23%77.98%
7 34 Chris Tyson   SEN M 8:50.2 +2:06.4+31.30%76.16%
8 28 Eloise Bull Reigate Priory AC  JUN F 8:59.8 +2:16.0+33.68%74.81%
9 30 Phill Kirk   SEN M 9:15.9 +2:32.1+37.67%72.64%
10 31 Cheryl Ward   V40 F 9:44.9 +3:01.1+44.85%69.04%
11 22 Keith Ovenden Team Fenland Runner  SEN M 10:01.5 +3:17.7+48.96%67.13%
12 29 Graham Bull Reigate Priory AC  SEN M 10:24.1 +3:40.2+54.53%64.70%
13 21 Nicky Letts   V40 F 10:27.7 +3:43.9+55.45%64.33%
14 15 Rachel Robson   SEN F 10:32.4 +3:48.6+56.61%63.85%
15 25 Maria Kowal Fittleworth Flyers  SEN F 10:34.5 +3:50.7+57.13%63.64%
16 16 Dwaine Ford   SEN M 10:38.3 +3:54.5+58.07%63.26%
17 13 Natalie Hoare   SEN F 10:44.7 +4:00.9+59.66%62.63%
18 18 Rachel Webber   SEN F 10:47.0 +4:03.2+60.23%62.41%
19 12 Joshuah Srikantha HTC  YOU M 10:49.4 +4:05.6+60.82%62.18%
20 8 Brendan Murphy Mitchell   SEN M 11:56.2 +5:12.4+77.37%56.38%
21 14 Sarah Winn   SEN F 12:00.8 +5:17.0+78.50%56.02%
22 9 Louise Collins   SEN F 12:20.4 +5:36.5+83.33%54.54%
23 10 John Ovenden Team Fenland Runner  V60 M 12:27.3 +5:43.5+85.07%54.03%
24 23 Helen Agutter   SEN F 12:39.4 +5:55.6+88.06%53.17%
25 4 Colin Mitchell   V60 M 12:39.7 +5:55.9+88.14%53.15%
26 6 Martin Turnbull   V60 M 13:41.8 +6:58.0+103.52%49.14%
27 7 Nick Farey Tri Tempo (Eastbourne)  V60 M 15:18.4 +8:34.6+127.44%43.97%
28 5 Aaron Perrott Lingfield Running  V40 M 16:24.9 +9:41.1+143.91%41.00%