MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson CX 17 - 10:20

Sunday, October 15, 2017 10:21 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 87
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, October 16, 2017 12:23 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 4 Men 45+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 1615 Cameron Janes Dyna Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 44 8:06.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1592 Wayne Wakeman   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:06.9 +0:00.6+0.12%99.88%
3 1528 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 8:07.2 +0:00.9+0.19%99.82%
4 1605 Curtis Crape   Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:12.8 +0:06.5+1.34%98.68%
5 1517 Wesley Toller   Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 8:13.3 +0:07.0+1.44%98.58%
6 1509 Christopher Wahl Audi - Kryki Sports  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:15.4 +0:09.1+1.87%98.16%
7 1524 HARRISON MAGUN Apex Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:17.3 +0:11.0+2.26%97.79%
8 1601 Ivan Cintron Misfitz  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 8:19.3 +0:13.0+2.67%97.40%
8 1609 Dean Sabol Mcleod Construction  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 8:19.3 +0:13.0+2.67%97.40%
10 1514 Michael Burris Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 54 8:22.9 +0:16.6+3.41%96.70%
10 1534 Tom Fryer Fanatic Bike Co. Cycling Team  Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 8:22.9 +0:16.6+3.41%96.70%
12 1619 Colby Titland   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:23.3 +0:17.0+3.50%96.62%
13 1518 Josh Warborg Alik Velo Club/Hotwire Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 8:27.6 +0:21.3+4.38%95.80%
14 1636 Ewan Alexander   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:29.7 +0:23.4+4.81%95.41%
15 1637 Matt Hoehnen   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:29.9 +0:23.6+4.85%95.37%
16 1616 Darryl Wolfe Port Angeles  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 8:30.3 +0:24.0+4.94%95.30%
17 1503 Ben Minicucci   Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 8:30.9 +0:24.6+5.06%95.18%
18 1593 Chris Hermoso   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:31.2 +0:24.9+5.12%95.13%
18 1608 Craig Goodmansen   Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 8:31.2 +0:24.9+5.12%95.13%
20 1504 Jeff Kenknight Engencia  Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 8:31.7 +0:25.4+5.22%95.04%
21 1626 Kevin Schock Alki Velo Club/Hotwire  Cat 4 Men 45+ 56 8:32.5 +0:26.2+5.39%94.89%
22 1623 Brock McNally   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 8:33.6 +0:27.3+5.61%94.68%
23 1589 Dan Lau   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:34.9 +0:28.6+5.88%94.45%
24 1630 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:35.4 +0:29.1+5.98%94.35%
25 1537 Nigel Maughan   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 8:35.6 +0:29.3+6.03%94.32%
26 1617 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman  Cat 4 Men 45+ 44 8:42.6 +0:36.3+7.46%93.05%
27 909 Larry Steinberg   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 8:42.9 +0:36.6+7.53%93.00%
28 1572 Erik Brihagen Apex Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 57 8:45.6 +0:39.3+8.08%92.52%
29 1505 Mike Vanorden Double Check  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:45.8 +0:39.5+8.12%92.49%
30 1629 Richard Lintermans   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 8:46.6 +0:40.3+8.29%92.35%
31 1597 Jeffrey Prendergast Pacific Bike & Ski  Cat 4 Men 45+ 54 8:48.8 +0:42.5+8.74%91.96%
32 1638 Steve Tolzman   Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 8:50.3 +0:44.0+9.05%91.70%
33 1536 Joey Collins   Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 8:51.1 +0:44.8+9.21%91.56%
34 1522 Mark Shanaberger Egencia  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:57.2 +0:50.9+10.47%90.52%
35 1519 John Bennitt   Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:58.0 +0:51.7+10.63%90.39%
36 1526 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates  Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 8:58.4 +0:52.1+10.71%90.32%
37 1530 Robert Rice Hello Bicycle  Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 8:59.3 +0:53.0+10.90%90.17%
38 1587 Nathan Harrison   Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 8:59.5 +0:53.2+10.94%90.14%
39 1510 Darren Jeung Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 9:00.6 +0:54.3+11.17%89.96%
40 1570 Jim Hering Snoqualmie Ice Cream  Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 9:00.9 +0:54.6+11.23%89.91%
41 1535 Lane Wilkinson   Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 9:02.4 +0:56.1+11.54%89.66%
42 1585 Todd D Dry Misfitz  Cat 4 Men 45+ 54 9:02.9 +0:56.6+11.64%89.57%
43 1501 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod Construction  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 9:03.1 +0:56.8+11.68%89.54%
44 1532 Kurt Hubbart   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 9:03.2 +0:56.9+11.70%89.53%
45 1625 Colin Macdonald Heartthrobs  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 9:03.6 +0:57.3+11.78%89.46%
46 1545 MICHAEL MALLORY2 Kona Velo Shuksan  Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 9:03.7 +0:57.4+11.80%89.44%
47 1600 Brian Elmore   Cat 4 Men 45+ 54 9:05.0 +0:58.7+12.07%89.23%
48 1566 Nick Leggett   Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 9:05.9 +0:59.6+12.26%89.08%
49 1520 Scott Long Pacific Bike & Ski  Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 9:07.2 +1:00.9+12.52%88.87%
50 1540 Peter Brown   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 9:10.1 +1:03.8+13.12%88.40%
51 1531 Michael Saccone   Cat 4 Men 45+ 54 9:11.6 +1:05.3+13.43%88.16%
52 1511 John Harris   Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 9:12.4 +1:06.1+13.59%88.03%
53 1624 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 9:12.8 +1:06.5+13.67%87.97%
54 1596 Eric Brodsky   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 9:13.3 +1:07.0+13.78%87.89%
55 1641 Chris Mcnulty Team Wedgie  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 9:15.6 +1:09.3+14.25%87.53%
56 1507 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 9:15.8 +1:09.5+14.29%87.50%
57 1521 John Greer   Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 9:17.0 +1:10.7+14.54%87.31%
58 1573 Will Del Valle R4C  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 9:18.7 +1:12.4+14.89%87.04%
59 1543 Matthew Muehlhausen First Strike Velo  Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 9:18.8 +1:12.5+14.91%87.03%
60 1599 Kyle Trefry   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 9:19.0 +1:12.7+14.95%86.99%
61 1642 Brent Binge   Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 9:19.6 +1:13.3+15.07%86.90%
62 1544 Maarten Weisbeek   Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 9:20.5 +1:14.2+15.26%86.76%
63 1571 Jeff Coopersmith Taco Time  Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 9:23.1 +1:16.8+15.79%86.36%
64 1578 Jeffrey Zeunert   Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 9:23.3 +1:17.0+15.83%86.33%
65 1527 Sean Taylor Misfitz  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 9:24.3 +1:18.0+16.04%86.18%
66 1602 Arno Harteveld Mountsi  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 9:25.0 +1:18.7+16.18%86.07%
67 1513 John Baird Raise The Bar  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 9:28.8 +1:22.5+16.96%85.50%
68 1541 Brian Holtzclaw Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 9:29.8 +1:23.5+17.17%85.35%
69 1595 Brad Loetel Mayhem Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 9:35.0 +1:28.7+18.24%84.57%
70 1569 Peter Graham   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 9:37.5 +1:31.2+18.75%84.21%
71 1643 Douglas Junkins   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 9:38.8 +1:32.5+19.02%84.02%
72 1564 Ed Ewing Major Taylor  Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 9:45.8 +1:39.5+20.46%83.01%
73 1604 Patrick Linke Slalom Consulting  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 9:46.1 +1:39.8+20.52%82.97%
74 1620 Chris Fontecchio   Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 9:46.9 +1:40.6+20.69%82.86%
75 1546 Andrew Feucht III   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 9:48.9 +1:42.6+21.10%82.58%
76 1568 Changren Yong Audi  Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 9:49.9 +1:43.6+21.30%82.44%
77 1563 Mark McElwaine   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 9:52.7 +1:46.4+21.88%82.05%
78 1644 Chip Greaves   Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 9:54.8 +1:48.5+22.31%81.76%
79 1506 Greg Gizinski   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 9:56.4 +1:50.1+22.64%81.54%
80 1645 John Degel Electric Blue  Cat 4 Men 45+ 60 10:02.4 +1:56.1+23.87%80.73%
81 1502 Bryan Willman Egencia  Cat 4 Men 45+ 58 10:16.2 +2:09.9+26.71%78.92%
82 1579 Stephen Chowning   Cat 4 Men 45+ 54 10:21.7 +2:15.4+27.84%78.22%
83 1577 Christopher Barclay   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 11:10.1 +3:03.8+37.80%72.57%
84 1565 Scott Lukens   Cat 4 Men 45+ 65 12:08.4 +4:02.1+49.78%66.76%
85 1239 Kyle Shepard   Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 13:49.6 +5:43.3+70.59%58.62%
86 1567 David Drum   Cat 4 Men 45+ 54 14:30.7 +6:24.4+79.05%55.85%
87 1611 Robert Paek Dyna Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 33:00.4 +24:54.1+307.24%24.56%