North Island School MTB Champs U17/U20

Saturday, October 7, 2017 11:35 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 13
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Saturday, October 7, 2017 13:08 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 5 lap Male - U20 Cross Country (XCO)
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 206 Hamish DODD Rotorua Lakes High School  U20 Cross Country (XCO) M 12:44.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 204 George FURNISS Macleans College  U20 Cross Country (XCO) M 12:45.5 +0:00.6+0.08%99.92%
3 214 Taylor JOHNSTON Western Heights High School (Rotorua)  U20 Cross Country (XCO) M 13:02.1 +0:17.2+2.25%97.80%
4 212 Alex COVENTRY Trident High School  U20 Cross Country (XCO) M 13:10.4 +0:25.5+3.33%96.77%
5 208 Scott FRASER Takapuna Grammar School  U20 Cross Country (XCO) M 14:29.7 +1:44.8+13.70%87.95%
6 210 Kaleb HYNDMAN Tauranga Boys' College  U20 Cross Country (XCO) M 14:35.5 +1:50.6+14.46%87.37%
7 209 Jack DERRY Tauranga Boys' College  U20 Cross Country (XCO) M 15:01.5 +2:16.6+17.86%84.85%
8 207 Scott MILLER St Peter's School (Cambridge)  U20 Cross Country (XCO) M 15:02.1 +2:17.2+17.94%84.79%
9 203 Gene WANG Auckland Grammar School  U20 Cross Country (XCO) M 15:39.6 +2:54.7+22.84%81.41%
10 213 Joseph HUTCHISON Western Heights High School (Rotorua)  U20 Cross Country (XCO) M 15:42.6 +2:57.7+23.23%81.15%
11 201 Thomas HARVISON Auckland Grammar School  U20 Cross Country (XCO) M 15:56.1 +3:11.2+25.00%80.00%
12 216 Nico TAMIS St Peter's Auckland (late entry)  U20 Cross Country (XCO) M 16:06.5 +3:21.6+26.36%79.14%
13 205 Drew CALLINGHAM Mt Maunganui College  U20 Cross Country (XCO) M 19:33.3 +6:48.4+53.39%65.19%