North Island School MTB Champs U15/16

Saturday, October 7, 2017 09:59 (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 24
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, October 9, 2017 21:41 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 4 laps Male - U16 Cross Country (XCO)
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 602 ANGUS RIORDAN Aquinas College  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 13:50.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 618 Troy HERDMAN Otumoetai College  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 13:50.3 +0:00.3+0.04%99.96%
3 605 Ollie SIMCOCK SMITH Auckland Grammar School  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 13:50.4 +0:00.4+0.05%99.95%
4 619 Luke KIVELL Otumoetai College  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 14:31.5 +0:41.5+5.00%95.24%
5 616 Alex STENT Liston College  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 14:31.7 +0:41.7+5.02%95.22%
6 615 Jakob LARSEN Lindisfarne College  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 14:38.4 +0:48.4+5.83%94.49%
7 625 Sam BUCKLEY Western Springs College  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 14:42.6 +0:52.6+6.34%94.04%
8 620 Hayden STORRIER Palmerston North Boys High School  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 15:34.6 +1:44.6+12.60%88.81%
9 608 Ethan BAKER Hillcrest High School  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 15:35.8 +1:45.8+12.75%88.69%
10 603 Zac COLEMAN Auckland Grammar School  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 15:39.2 +1:49.2+13.16%88.37%
11 617 Kaia DORR Mt Maunganui College  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 15:43.9 +1:53.9+13.72%87.93%
12 622 Zane HURST Tauranga Boys' College  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 15:48.4 +1:58.4+14.27%87.52%
13 614 Mason YOUNGER Kerikeri High School  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 15:48.9 +1:58.9+14.33%87.47%
14 624 Cullen MCGARVA Tauranga Boys' College  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 16:46.5 +2:56.5+21.27%82.46%
15 612 James OXLEY Kerikeri High School  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 17:24.4 +3:34.4+25.83%79.47%
16 609 Luke SAXER-TIDWELL Howick College  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 17:25.2 +3:35.2+25.93%79.41%
17 621 Jensen FOSTER Saint Kentigern College  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 17:31.7 +3:41.7+26.71%78.92%
18 623 Tommy MAHON Tauranga Boys' College  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 17:36.8 +3:46.8+27.33%78.54%
19 601 CONOR MCCARTHY Aquinas College  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 18:50.1 +5:00.1+36.16%73.44%
20 626 Felix BOULTON Whakatane High School  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 19:08.6 +5:18.6+38.39%72.26%
21 611 Wilson HOOKWAY Kerikeri High School  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 21:08.2 +7:18.2+52.80%65.45%
22 610 Taran DIXON Kerikeri High School  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 21:25.0 +7:35.0+54.82%64.59%
23 604 Oscar MALPASS Auckland Grammar School  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 22:58.0 +9:08.0+66.02%60.23%
24 606 Henry SIRIWAN Auckland Grammar School  U16 Cross Country (XCO) M 25:03.3 +11:13.3+81.12%55.21%