MFG CX - Tall Tyler CX - 2:50

Saturday, September 30, 2017 2:52 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Everett, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Laps: 6
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Saturday, September 30, 2017 8:31 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Single Speed Men
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 507 Brad Nelson Kinekt  Single Speed Men 28 9:09.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 505 Daniel Olsen Hodala!  Single Speed Men 34 9:09.9 +0:00.3+0.05%99.95%
3 564 Galen Erickson KR  Single Speed Men 34 9:35.0 +0:25.4+4.62%95.58%
4 523 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle  Single Speed Men 36 9:37.3 +0:27.7+5.04%95.20%
5 533 Tyler Smith Rapha Cycling Club  Single Speed Men 33 9:37.8 +0:28.2+5.13%95.12%
6 421 Ben Storrar   Single Speed Men 39 9:39.9 +0:30.3+5.51%94.77%
7 423 Pete Groblewski State Bicycle Co.  Single Speed Men 38 9:43.9 +0:34.3+6.24%94.13%
8 431 Collin Van Slyke   Single Speed Men 26 9:46.8 +0:37.2+6.77%93.66%
9 525 Rear Admiral Hewell Space Cadet Racing PB Hello Bicycle  Single Speed Men 32 9:53.0 +0:43.4+7.90%92.68%
10 405 John Duquette Alki-Rubicon  Single Speed Men 40 9:54.6 +0:45.0+8.19%92.43%
11 428 Nick Stroud Donger/OMG  Single Speed Men 26 9:54.7 +0:45.1+8.21%92.42%
12 567 Dylan Carney   Single Speed Men 36 10:01.9 +0:52.3+9.52%91.31%
13 407 Rear Admiral Rez Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  Single Speed Men 34 10:04.4 +0:54.8+9.97%90.93%
14 548 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport  Single Speed Men 52 10:10.3 +1:00.7+11.04%90.05%
15 429 Joshua Stinger Ride Sasquatch  Single Speed Men 34 10:10.4 +1:00.8+11.06%90.04%
16 427 Tyler Johnson Shred Club  Single Speed Men 30 10:13.9 +1:04.3+11.70%89.53%
17 416 Ben Smith   Single Speed Men 42 10:18.0 +1:08.4+12.45%88.93%
18 411 Frankie Hammond Pizza Pals  Single Speed Men 31 10:35.4 +1:25.8+15.61%86.50%
19 553 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon  Single Speed Men 47 10:38.0 +1:28.4+16.08%86.14%
20 420 Colin Northcraft Pizza Pals  Single Speed Men 34 10:38.2 +1:28.6+16.12%86.12%
21 560 David L Cook Old Town Bicycle  Single Speed Men 49 10:41.0 +1:31.4+16.63%85.74%
22 517 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL  Single Speed Men 45 10:45.1 +1:35.5+17.38%85.20%
23 412 Dieter Laskowski   Single Speed Men 31 10:48.6 +1:39.0+18.01%84.74%
24 417 Ben Schauland Pizza Pals  Single Speed Men 31 10:48.7 +1:39.1+18.03%84.72%
25 418 Matt Zanner INDEPENDENT FABRICATION  Single Speed Men 46 10:51.1 +1:41.5+18.47%84.41%
26 433 Dan Peterson   Single Speed Men 55 10:51.8 +1:42.2+18.60%84.32%
27 555 Zac Daab Rapha Cycling Club  Single Speed Men 41 11:13.8 +2:04.2+22.60%81.57%
28 590 Eviljim Bowes Suck It  Single Speed Men 46 11:25.2 +2:15.6+24.67%80.21%
29 414 Theo Roffe   Single Speed Men 32 11:30.5 +2:20.9+25.64%79.59%
30 530 Rob Johnson Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  Single Speed Men 38 11:43.6 +2:34.0+28.02%78.11%
30 544 Dale1 Dolejsi Sixeight  Single Speed Men 45 11:43.6 +2:34.0+28.02%78.11%
32 543 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire  Single Speed Men 47 11:47.4 +2:37.8+28.71%77.69%
33 432 Philip Booth Shoreline  Single Speed Men 41 11:56.4 +2:46.8+30.35%76.72%
34 430 Cory Hughes   Single Speed Men 39 12:09.1 +2:59.5+32.66%75.38%