MFG CX - Tall Tyler CX 9:30

Saturday, September 30, 2017 9:30 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Everett, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 37
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Saturday, September 30, 2017 8:34 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Overall - Cat 4 Men 35+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap time
1 930 Christopher Quast Yakima Basin Velo  Cat 4 Men 35+ 34 8:16.6 -+0.00%100.00%3
2 930 Christopher Quast Yakima Basin Velo  Cat 4 Men 35+ 34 8:19.5 +0:02.9+0.58%99.42%2
3 930 Christopher Quast Yakima Basin Velo  Cat 4 Men 35+ 34 8:19.8 +0:03.2+0.64%99.36%4
4 1049 Andrea Bogni HPC  Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 8:21.3 +0:04.7+0.95%99.06%2
5 919 Bradley Urban   Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 8:22.0 +0:05.4+1.09%98.92%2
6 930 Christopher Quast Yakima Basin Velo  Cat 4 Men 35+ 34 8:29.8 +0:13.2+2.66%97.41%5
7 919 Bradley Urban   Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 8:30.9 +0:14.3+2.88%97.20%3
8 929 Mark Doane None  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 8:35.7 +0:19.1+3.85%96.30%2
9 1049 Andrea Bogni HPC  Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 8:36.4 +0:19.8+3.99%96.17%5
10 1049 Andrea Bogni HPC  Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 8:38.4 +0:21.8+4.39%95.79%4
11 924 Steve Pullman   Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 8:43.6 +0:27.0+5.44%94.84%2
12 1059 James Beieler Fanatik Co  Cat 4 Men 35+ 48 8:44.4 +0:27.8+5.60%94.70%2
13 906 JOSHUA MELANSON   Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 8:45.5 +0:28.9+5.82%94.50%2
14 1049 Andrea Bogni HPC  Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 8:45.8 +0:29.2+5.88%94.45%3
14 1059 James Beieler Fanatik Co  Cat 4 Men 35+ 48 8:45.8 +0:29.2+5.88%94.45%3
16 1023 Chris Rose Crosshare Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 8:46.9 +0:30.3+6.10%94.25%2
17 919 Bradley Urban   Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 8:47.2 +0:30.6+6.16%94.20%4
18 906 JOSHUA MELANSON   Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 8:47.3 +0:30.7+6.18%94.18%3
19 929 Mark Doane None  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 8:50.7 +0:34.1+6.87%93.57%5
20 929 Mark Doane None  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 8:51.0 +0:34.4+6.93%93.52%3
21 924 Steve Pullman   Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 8:51.1 +0:34.5+6.95%93.50%4
22 924 Steve Pullman   Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 8:52.8 +0:36.2+7.29%93.21%3
23 1018 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 8:53.7 +0:37.1+7.47%93.05%2
24 1050 Jared King Dyna Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 35 8:55.2 +0:38.6+7.77%92.79%2
25 924 Steve Pullman   Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 8:55.9 +0:39.3+7.91%92.67%5
26 1059 James Beieler Fanatik Co  Cat 4 Men 35+ 48 8:56.5 +0:39.9+8.03%92.56%4
27 929 Mark Doane None  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 9:01.1 +0:44.5+8.96%91.78%4
28 1018 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 9:01.5 +0:44.9+9.04%91.71%3
29 919 Bradley Urban   Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 9:02.3 +0:45.7+9.20%91.57%5
30 922 Michael McMillan   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 9:03.4 +0:46.8+9.42%91.39%2
31 1060 Richard Potter   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 9:03.9 +0:47.3+9.52%91.30%5
32 1023 Chris Rose Crosshare Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 9:04.1 +0:47.5+9.57%91.27%3
32 1050 Jared King Dyna Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 35 9:04.1 +0:47.5+9.57%91.27%3
34 1014 Mark Selander Apex  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 9:04.2 +0:47.6+9.59%91.25%5
35 908 Justin Valente Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 9:05.0 +0:48.4+9.75%91.12%3
36 1060 Richard Potter   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 9:05.2 +0:48.6+9.79%91.09%2
36 942 Doss Herndon   Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 9:05.2 +0:48.6+9.79%91.09%5
38 1023 Chris Rose Crosshare Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 9:07.3 +0:50.7+10.21%90.74%4
39 1018 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 9:09.2 +0:52.6+10.59%90.42%4
40 916 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire / Alki Velo Club  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 9:09.9 +0:53.3+10.73%90.31%2
41 908 Justin Valente Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 9:10.8 +0:54.2+10.91%90.16%2
42 1014 Mark Selander Apex  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 9:12.9 +0:56.3+11.34%89.82%2
43 916 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire / Alki Velo Club  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 9:13.2 +0:56.6+11.40%89.77%3
44 942 Doss Herndon   Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 9:13.7 +0:57.1+11.50%89.69%2
45 1060 Richard Potter   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 9:14.5 +0:57.9+11.66%89.56%3
46 927 Andrew Heinz   Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 9:14.7 +0:58.1+11.70%89.53%2
47 1017 Jason Leuenberger   Cat 4 Men 35+ 39 9:16.5 +0:59.9+12.06%89.24%2
48 1059 James Beieler Fanatik Co  Cat 4 Men 35+ 48 9:16.8 +1:00.2+12.12%89.19%5
49 1023 Chris Rose Crosshare Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 9:17.8 +1:01.2+12.32%89.03%5
50 1060 Richard Potter   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 9:18.4 +1:01.8+12.44%88.93%4
51 908 Justin Valente Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 9:18.9 +1:02.3+12.55%88.85%4
52 1050 Jared King Dyna Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 35 9:19.2 +1:02.6+12.61%88.81%4
53 1014 Mark Selander Apex  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 9:19.5 +1:02.9+12.67%88.76%4
53 908 Justin Valente Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 9:19.5 +1:02.9+12.67%88.76%5
55 906 JOSHUA MELANSON   Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 9:21.8 +1:05.2+13.13%88.39%5
56 1017 Jason Leuenberger   Cat 4 Men 35+ 39 9:22.5 +1:05.9+13.27%88.28%3
57 1010 Philip Darringer   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 9:23.4 +1:06.8+13.45%88.14%2
57 1016 Keivar Macdonald Motofish  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 9:23.4 +1:06.8+13.45%88.14%2
59 906 JOSHUA MELANSON   Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 9:24.4 +1:07.8+13.65%87.99%4
60 942 Doss Herndon   Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 9:24.6 +1:08.0+13.69%87.96%4
61 927 Andrew Heinz   Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 9:25.0 +1:08.4+13.77%87.89%5
62 927 Andrew Heinz   Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 9:26.2 +1:09.6+14.02%87.71%3
63 1010 Philip Darringer   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 9:27.2 +1:10.6+14.22%87.55%4
64 942 Doss Herndon   Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 9:28.6 +1:12.0+14.50%87.34%3
64 922 Michael McMillan   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 9:28.6 +1:12.0+14.50%87.34%4
66 916 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire / Alki Velo Club  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 9:29.2 +1:12.6+14.62%87.25%5
67 944 Alex Vargas HOTWIRE/ ALKI VELO CLUB  Cat 4 Men 35+ 37 9:29.6 +1:13.0+14.70%87.18%2
68 1018 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 9:30.0 +1:13.4+14.78%87.12%5
69 916 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire / Alki Velo Club  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 9:30.8 +1:14.2+14.94%87.00%4
70 1014 Mark Selander Apex  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 9:31.1 +1:14.5+15.00%86.95%3
71 1017 Jason Leuenberger   Cat 4 Men 35+ 39 9:32.4 +1:15.8+15.26%86.76%4
72 1099 Bryan Petersen   Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 9:35.6 +1:19.0+15.91%86.28%2
73 901 Chris Stauch Stauch  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 9:36.3 +1:19.7+16.05%86.17%2
74 922 Michael McMillan   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 9:36.6 +1:20.0+16.11%86.13%3
75 1010 Philip Darringer   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 9:37.8 +1:21.2+16.35%85.95%3
76 922 Michael McMillan   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 9:43.2 +1:26.6+17.44%85.15%5
77 1017 Jason Leuenberger   Cat 4 Men 35+ 39 9:43.3 +1:26.7+17.46%85.14%5
78 927 Andrew Heinz   Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 9:43.5 +1:26.9+17.50%85.11%4
79 944 Alex Vargas HOTWIRE/ ALKI VELO CLUB  Cat 4 Men 35+ 37 9:45.0 +1:28.4+17.80%84.89%4
80 1009 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 9:48.3 +1:31.7+18.47%84.41%3
81 1016 Keivar Macdonald Motofish  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 9:49.1 +1:32.5+18.63%84.30%4
82 1099 Bryan Petersen   Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 9:49.3 +1:32.7+18.67%84.27%3
83 1009 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 9:50.2 +1:33.6+18.85%84.14%2
84 1058 Eric Kolve   Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 9:50.5 +1:33.9+18.91%84.10%4
85 1058 Eric Kolve   Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 9:50.8 +1:34.2+18.97%84.06%2
86 1016 Keivar Macdonald Motofish  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 9:53.1 +1:36.5+19.43%83.73%3
87 1009 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 9:53.2 +1:36.6+19.45%83.72%4
88 944 Alex Vargas HOTWIRE/ ALKI VELO CLUB  Cat 4 Men 35+ 37 9:53.4 +1:36.8+19.49%83.69%3
89 943 Scott Napier Snoqualimie Ice Cream Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 9:53.9 +1:37.3+19.59%83.62%2
90 911 Michael Guthrie Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 9:56.0 +1:39.4+20.02%83.32%3
91 911 Michael Guthrie Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 9:58.5 +1:41.9+20.52%82.97%2
92 901 Chris Stauch Stauch  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 10:01.5 +1:44.9+21.12%82.56%3
93 1099 Bryan Petersen   Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 10:01.9 +1:45.3+21.20%82.51%4
94 930 Christopher Quast Yakima Basin Velo  Cat 4 Men 35+ 34 10:04.5 +1:47.9+21.73%82.15%1
95 904 Robert Anderson Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  Cat 4 Men 35+ 37 10:05.4 +1:48.8+21.91%82.03%2
96 1049 Andrea Bogni HPC  Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 10:10.2 +1:53.6+22.88%81.38%1
97 901 Chris Stauch Stauch  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 10:12.1 +1:55.5+23.26%81.13%4
98 1058 Eric Kolve   Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 10:14.4 +1:57.8+23.72%80.83%3
99 929 Mark Doane None  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 10:14.6 +1:58.0+23.76%80.80%1
100 943 Scott Napier Snoqualimie Ice Cream Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 10:18.5 +2:01.9+24.55%80.29%3
101 919 Bradley Urban   Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 10:18.6 +2:02.0+24.57%80.28%1
102 1577 Christopher Barclay   Cat 4 Men 35+ 46 10:19.7 +2:03.1+24.79%80.14%3
103 911 Michael Guthrie Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 10:22.7 +2:06.1+25.39%79.75%4
104 1577 Christopher Barclay   Cat 4 Men 35+ 46 10:23.7 +2:07.1+25.59%79.62%4
105 938 Michael Marchitto   Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 10:27.2 +2:10.6+26.30%79.18%2
106 904 Robert Anderson Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  Cat 4 Men 35+ 37 10:27.8 +2:11.2+26.42%79.10%3
107 940 Ben Di Qual Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 10:30.2 +2:13.6+26.90%78.80%2
108 2004 Mark Orr Egencia  Cat 4 Men 35+ 40 10:32.7 +2:16.1+27.41%78.49%2
109 906 JOSHUA MELANSON   Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 10:33.0 +2:16.4+27.47%78.45%1
109 924 Steve Pullman   Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 10:33.0 +2:16.4+27.47%78.45%1
111 1019 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 10:35.3 +2:18.7+27.93%78.17%2
112 1050 Jared King Dyna Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 35 10:36.0 +2:19.4+28.07%78.08%5
113 943 Scott Napier Snoqualimie Ice Cream Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 10:37.5 +2:20.9+28.37%77.90%4
114 920 Brent Willems Snohomish  Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 10:37.8 +2:21.2+28.43%77.86%2
115 920 Brent Willems Snohomish  Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 10:44.5 +2:27.9+29.78%77.05%4
116 1577 Christopher Barclay   Cat 4 Men 35+ 46 10:45.2 +2:28.6+29.92%76.97%2
117 920 Brent Willems Snohomish  Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 10:46.6 +2:30.0+30.21%76.80%3
118 940 Ben Di Qual Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 10:47.5 +2:30.9+30.39%76.69%3
119 1014 Mark Selander Apex  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 10:48.8 +2:32.2+30.65%76.54%1
120 1017 Jason Leuenberger   Cat 4 Men 35+ 39 10:49.7 +2:33.1+30.83%76.44%1
121 908 Justin Valente Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 10:51.0 +2:34.4+31.09%76.28%1
122 1059 James Beieler Fanatik Co  Cat 4 Men 35+ 48 10:54.0 +2:37.4+31.70%75.93%1
123 922 Michael McMillan   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 10:54.5 +2:37.9+31.80%75.87%1
124 940 Ben Di Qual Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 10:55.3 +2:38.7+31.96%75.78%4
125 927 Andrew Heinz   Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 10:58.1 +2:41.5+32.52%75.46%1
126 2004 Mark Orr Egencia  Cat 4 Men 35+ 40 10:59.7 +2:43.1+32.84%75.28%3
127 937 Brent Hermanson   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 11:01.1 +2:44.5+33.13%75.12%4
128 937 Brent Hermanson   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 11:02.3 +2:45.7+33.37%74.98%3
129 1099 Bryan Petersen   Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 11:03.1 +2:46.5+33.53%74.89%1
130 1050 Jared King Dyna Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 35 11:04.9 +2:48.3+33.89%74.69%1
131 916 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire / Alki Velo Club  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 11:07.7 +2:51.1+34.45%74.37%1
132 1023 Chris Rose Crosshare Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 11:10.3 +2:53.7+34.98%74.09%1
133 937 Brent Hermanson   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 11:10.4 +2:53.8+35.00%74.08%2
134 1019 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 11:12.2 +2:55.6+35.36%73.88%3
135 1060 Richard Potter   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 11:15.4 +2:58.8+36.00%73.53%1
136 911 Michael Guthrie Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 11:18.9 +3:02.3+36.71%73.15%1
136 1019 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 11:18.9 +3:02.3+36.71%73.15%4
138 918 Kevin Klein   Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 11:20.4 +3:03.8+37.01%72.99%4
139 2004 Mark Orr Egencia  Cat 4 Men 35+ 40 11:22.3 +3:05.7+37.39%72.78%4
140 944 Alex Vargas HOTWIRE/ ALKI VELO CLUB  Cat 4 Men 35+ 37 11:22.8 +3:06.2+37.49%72.73%1
141 918 Kevin Klein   Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 11:23.8 +3:07.2+37.70%72.62%2
142 942 Doss Herndon   Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 11:26.3 +3:09.7+38.20%72.36%1
143 1018 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 11:27.5 +3:10.9+38.44%72.23%1
144 1016 Keivar Macdonald Motofish  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 11:34.3 +3:17.7+39.81%71.53%1
145 920 Brent Willems Snohomish  Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 11:34.7 +3:18.1+39.89%71.48%1
146 943 Scott Napier Snoqualimie Ice Cream Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 11:39.1 +3:22.5+40.78%71.03%1
147 918 Kevin Klein   Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 11:48.2 +3:31.6+42.61%70.12%3
148 904 Robert Anderson Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  Cat 4 Men 35+ 37 11:49.1 +3:32.5+42.79%70.03%4
149 901 Chris Stauch Stauch  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 11:54.3 +3:37.7+43.84%69.52%1
150 938 Michael Marchitto   Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 12:11.4 +3:54.8+47.28%67.90%3
151 1058 Eric Kolve   Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 12:11.5 +3:54.9+47.30%67.89%1
152 1009 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 42 12:12.5 +3:55.9+47.50%67.80%1
153 904 Robert Anderson Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  Cat 4 Men 35+ 37 12:14.9 +3:58.3+47.99%67.57%1
154 940 Ben Di Qual Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 12:20.2 +4:03.6+49.05%67.09%1
155 1010 Philip Darringer   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 12:20.5 +4:03.9+49.11%67.06%1
156 2004 Mark Orr Egencia  Cat 4 Men 35+ 40 12:24.9 +4:08.3+50.00%66.67%1
157 918 Kevin Klein   Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 12:37.3 +4:20.7+52.50%65.58%1
158 937 Brent Hermanson   Cat 4 Men 35+ 44 12:38.6 +4:22.0+52.76%65.46%1
159 1577 Christopher Barclay   Cat 4 Men 35+ 46 13:01.8 +4:45.2+57.43%63.52%1
160 1019 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor Racing  Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 13:12.4 +4:55.8+59.57%62.67%1
161 933 Christopher Clevenger Classic Cycles  Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 13:14.4 +4:57.8+59.97%62.51%2
162 933 Christopher Clevenger Classic Cycles  Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 13:25.5 +5:08.9+62.20%61.65%3
163 933 Christopher Clevenger Classic Cycles  Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 13:31.8 +5:15.2+63.47%61.17%1
164 938 Michael Marchitto   Cat 4 Men 35+ 43 18:37.7 +10:21.1+125.07%44.43%1