MFG Cyclocross - Moor Cross - 12:00

Sunday, September 24, 2017 12:13 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Redmond, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 62
Laps: 6
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, September 24, 2017 10:24 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 45+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 2007 Jonathan Castrodale   Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 11:10.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 2014 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 11:14.5 +0:03.7+0.55%99.45%
3 2029 Fred Burnside Team 20/20 Cycle/Fuel Coffee  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:14.8 +0:04.0+0.60%99.41%
4 2025 Mark Eamer HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:15.6 +0:04.8+0.72%99.29%
5 2017 John Herzog   Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 11:16.2 +0:05.4+0.81%99.20%
6 2108 Owen Scott Steed Cycles  Cat 3 Men 45+ 50 11:17.1 +0:06.3+0.94%99.07%
7 2006 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:17.4 +0:06.6+0.98%99.03%
8 2125 Terry Buchanan HUP United  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:18.0 +0:07.2+1.07%98.94%
9 2085 Matthew Mack Team Type 1  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:18.2 +0:07.4+1.10%98.91%
10 2008 Jack Stringham Garage  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 11:20.6 +0:09.8+1.46%98.56%
11 2010 Denny Bartlett Garage  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 11:28.3 +0:17.5+2.61%97.46%
12 2106 Chris Kaiser Monton TM Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:31.3 +0:20.5+3.06%97.03%
13 2148 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:31.9 +0:21.1+3.15%96.95%
14 2086 Kozo Nozawa   Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 11:32.2 +0:21.4+3.19%96.91%
15 2067 Michael Black   Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 11:33.7 +0:22.9+3.41%96.70%
16 2112 Sean Phillips Garage Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 52 11:34.7 +0:23.9+3.56%96.56%
17 2119 Edward Holmes   Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:39.5 +0:28.7+4.28%95.90%
18 2111 Darrin Grund Escape Velocity P/B Fortius  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 11:44.1 +0:33.3+4.96%95.27%
19 2016 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:46.0 +0:35.2+5.25%95.01%
20 2034 Scott Reese Sportsman MT  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:49.0 +0:38.2+5.69%94.61%
21 2122 Mark Hollyhead   Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:49.1 +0:38.3+5.71%94.60%
22 2100 Frank O'Brien OMG Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 11:53.2 +0:42.4+6.32%94.05%
23 2027 Dean Rogers   Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 11:53.6 +0:42.8+6.38%94.00%
24 2094 Gary Ballas Epoch Medical  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:54.2 +0:43.4+6.47%93.92%
25 2035 Aaron Turner Ravenna Capitol  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:54.6 +0:43.8+6.53%93.87%
26 2032 Jeff Hsu   Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:55.0 +0:44.2+6.59%93.82%
27 2005 Steven Moe Nemesis  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:56.4 +0:45.6+6.80%93.63%
28 2092 Scott Mcnees Classic Cycle Bainbridge  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:58.0 +0:47.2+7.04%93.43%
29 2120 Alex Rosenast   Cat 3 Men 45+ 52 11:58.5 +0:47.7+7.11%93.36%
30 2087 Kent Hu Hagens Berman EY Society Cycling Team  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:59.9 +0:49.1+7.32%93.18%
31 2121 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Shop  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 12:00.6 +0:49.8+7.42%93.09%
32 2116 Ken Ramirez Nemesis Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 12:02.8 +0:52.0+7.75%92.81%
33 2104 Charly George CX Northwest  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 12:03.4 +0:52.6+7.84%92.73%
33 2149 Russ Morgenson Cycle U  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 12:03.4 +0:52.6+7.84%92.73%
35 2024 Daniel Liberator   Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 12:05.3 +0:54.5+8.12%92.49%
36 2115 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 12:06.6 +0:55.8+8.32%92.32%
37 2081 Tom Platt Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 12:07.3 +0:56.5+8.42%92.23%
38 2118 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 12:08.4 +0:57.6+8.59%92.09%
39 2150 Diego Holmgren Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 54 12:09.4 +0:58.6+8.74%91.97%
40 2113 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 12:09.5 +0:58.7+8.75%91.95%
41 2117 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 12:10.1 +0:59.3+8.84%91.88%
42 2069 Randy Salamon Hodala!  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 12:13.8 +1:03.0+9.39%91.41%
43 2103 Jason Dudek Ravenna Capital  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 12:14.2 +1:03.4+9.45%91.36%
44 2089 John Drenning Dyna  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 12:14.7 +1:03.9+9.53%91.30%
45 2091 Gregory Awalt Classic Cycle  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 12:15.1 +1:04.3+9.59%91.25%
46 2098 Tim Lewis Soltero  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 12:15.7 +1:04.9+9.68%91.18%
47 2114 Mike Brown Fell Swoop  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 12:16.9 +1:06.1+9.85%91.03%
48 2033 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 12:17.1 +1:06.3+9.88%91.01%
49 2107 Paul Brend IRC Cameron Law  Cat 3 Men 45+ 50 12:17.3 +1:06.5+9.91%90.98%
50 2105 George Jackson   Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 12:17.6 +1:06.8+9.96%90.94%
51 2013 Greg Sweney Motofish  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 12:18.4 +1:07.6+10.08%90.85%
52 2028 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Celo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 50 12:19.2 +1:08.4+10.20%90.75%
53 2101 Warren Atkey Audi  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 12:20.2 +1:09.4+10.35%90.62%
54 2095 Joel Liefke Hammer & Awl  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 12:22.5 +1:11.7+10.69%90.34%
55 2019 JJ Ecker Major Taylor Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 12:26.6 +1:15.8+11.30%89.85%
56 2022 James Mitchell Major Taylor Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 12:26.9 +1:16.1+11.34%89.81%
57 2023 Todd Cowles Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 12:30.3 +1:19.5+11.85%89.40%
58 2015 Thad Boss Mayhem  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 12:35.1 +1:24.3+12.57%88.84%
59 2110 Jeff Evans Doublecheck  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 12:41.6 +1:30.8+13.54%88.08%
60 2102 David Parsons Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 54 12:52.8 +1:42.0+15.21%86.80%
61 2003 Reeve Geary Egencia Cycling Team  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 13:13.9 +2:03.1+18.35%84.49%
62 2123 Kenneth Coleman Mayhem Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 14:00.8 +2:50.0+25.34%79.78%