MFG Cyclocross - Moor Cross - 12:00

Sunday, September 24, 2017 12:13 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Redmond, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Laps: 6
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, September 24, 2017 10:24 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 35+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 279 Thomas Horan Mcleod Construction  Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 9:57.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 163 Joshua Simmons   Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 9:57.9 +0:00.4+0.07%99.93%
3 274 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman Cycling  Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 9:58.5 +0:01.0+0.17%99.83%
4 161 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 9:59.0 +0:01.5+0.25%99.75%
5 215 Jeffrey Miller   Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 9:59.9 +0:02.4+0.40%99.60%
6 2001 Mathew Johnson   Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 10:00.1 +0:02.6+0.44%99.57%
7 276 Paul Josephson Apex Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 10:00.2 +0:02.7+0.45%99.55%
8 2002 Mark Roughgarden   Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 10:01.0 +0:03.5+0.59%99.42%
9 280 Brendan Mcmahan Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 10:03.6 +0:06.1+1.02%98.99%
10 220 Brent Morrow CX Northwest  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 10:07.0 +0:09.5+1.59%98.43%
11 166 Emil Hillding   Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 10:10.0 +0:12.5+2.09%97.95%
12 273 Nathan Young Native  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 10:12.7 +0:15.2+2.54%97.52%
13 212 Nicholas Brown Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 44 10:14.2 +0:16.7+2.79%97.28%
14 209 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 10:14.7 +0:17.2+2.88%97.20%
15 152 R. Colin Kennedy Cycle-Smart  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 10:15.5 +0:18.0+3.01%97.08%
16 169 Scott Heinz   Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 10:16.0 +0:18.5+3.10%97.00%
16 210 Nick Turner 20/20 Cycle  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 10:16.0 +0:18.5+3.10%97.00%
18 153 Scott Renda Apex Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 10:17.2 +0:19.7+3.30%96.81%
19 222 Mark Young Alki Rubic  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 10:18.9 +0:21.4+3.58%96.54%
20 206 Matt Seguin Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 10:20.5 +0:23.0+3.85%96.29%
21 211 Justin Pierce Egencia  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 10:21.4 +0:23.9+4.00%96.15%
22 159 Dan Warren Major Taylor Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 10:22.2 +0:24.7+4.13%96.03%
23 158 Colin Ferguson   Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 10:23.2 +0:25.7+4.30%95.88%
24 151 Josh Platis Alki/Rubicon  Cat 3 Men 35+ 46 10:25.4 +0:27.9+4.67%95.54%
25 229 Lee Newkirk Dyna Racing Team  Cat 3 Men 35+ 45 10:27.1 +0:29.6+4.95%95.28%
26 213 Roland Rabien Pirate Kitty Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 10:29.2 +0:31.7+5.31%94.96%
27 218 Timothy Erickson   Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 10:32.8 +0:35.3+5.91%94.42%
28 221 Todd Tourville Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 10:35.6 +0:38.1+6.38%94.01%
29 164 Jeff Lynch Egencia  Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 10:39.0 +0:41.5+6.95%93.51%
30 223 Marco Desimone Hammer + Awl  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 10:40.4 +0:42.9+7.18%93.30%
31 230 Adam Crane   Cat 3 Men 35+ 36 10:40.9 +0:43.4+7.26%93.23%
32 231 Julian Soh Audi  Cat 3 Men 35+ 46 10:41.2 +0:43.7+7.31%93.18%
33 154 Shay Childress Alki Rubicon  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 10:45.4 +0:47.9+8.02%92.58%
34 275 Michael Swale   Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 10:54.0 +0:56.5+9.46%91.36%
35 219 Brian Dewey   Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 10:59.9 +1:02.4+10.44%90.54%
36 208 Paul Thompson   Cat 3 Men 35+ 44 11:11.4 +1:13.9+12.37%88.99%
37 228 Daniel Milner   Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 11:12.2 +1:14.7+12.50%88.89%
38 207 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 11:12.5 +1:15.0+12.55%88.85%
39 2009 Sven Koehler   Cat 3 Men 35+ 46 12:02.5 +2:05.0+20.92%82.70%