Lake of the Woods Tri/Du Splits

Saturday, September 9, 2017 9:57 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Ashland, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 92
Laps: 5
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Category results: Exclude top 1 overall
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, September 18, 2017 5:58 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: RVRG
Race website: lakeofthewoodsrti.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Individual Sprint Tri
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Swim
1 152 Kendra Chun Women 30-39 38 F 9:01.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 207 Larissa Whitney Women 30-39 39 F 13:39.0 +4:38.0+51.39%66.06%
3 159 Luther Fong Men 14-19 15 M 14:06.0 +5:05.0+56.38%63.95%
4 158 Ty Anders Fong Men 14-19 13 M 14:11.0 +5:10.0+57.30%63.57%
5 264 Jeremy Morris Men 40-49 41 M 14:25.0 +5:24.0+59.89%62.54%
6 120 Frank Nelson Men 50-59 50 M 14:33.0 +5:32.0+61.37%61.97%
7 109 Chase Grames Men 30-39 39 M 15:08.0 +6:07.0+67.84%59.58%
8 195 Chad Scott Men 40-49 42 M 15:26.0 +6:25.0+71.16%58.42%
9 256 Patrick Honsinges Men 50-59 51 M 15:29.0 +6:28.0+71.72%58.23%
10 116 Laura Imperia Women 50-59 56 F 15:35.9 +6:34.9+72.99%57.81%
11 111 Joshua Guest Men 30-39 31 M 15:42.0 +6:41.0+74.12%57.43%
12 153 Taylor Cropper Men 30-39 36 M 15:44.0 +6:43.0+74.49%57.31%
13 140 Eden Paulazzo Women 30-39 38 F 15:47.0 +6:46.0+75.05%57.13%
14 202 Hannah Warren Women 20-29 25 F 16:36.0 +7:35.0+84.10%54.32%
15 184 Scott Mills Men 50-59 51 M 17:03.0 +8:02.0+89.09%52.88%
16 108 Joe Cooper Men 50-59 50 M 17:05.0 +8:04.0+89.46%52.78%
17 255 Maria Ramrez Women 20-29 26 F 17:06.0 +8:05.0+89.65%52.73%
18 173 David Jordan Men 50-59 50 M 17:10.0 +8:09.0+90.39%52.52%
19 243 Becky Hood Women 40-49 43 F 17:11.0 +8:10.0+90.57%52.47%
20 209 Mason Wichmann Men 14-19 17 M 17:13.0 +8:12.0+90.94%52.37%
21 183 Nicole McPheeters Women 40-49 40 F 17:27.0 +8:26.0+93.53%51.67%
22 204 SUSAN WAUGH Women 50-59 54 F 17:34.0 +8:33.0+94.82%51.33%
23 160 Christian Fong Men 40-49 40 M 17:36.0 +8:35.0+95.19%51.23%
24 104 Mark Gardner Men 40-49 45 M 17:41.0 +8:40.0+96.12%50.99%
25 187 Kamryn Plechot Women 20-29 24 F 17:46.0 +8:45.0+97.04%50.75%
26 211 Nate Williams Men 30-39 38 M 17:56.0 +8:55.0+98.89%50.28%
27 169 Jaci Houser Women 20-29 29 F 18:12.0 +9:11.0+101.85%49.54%
28 190 Marcus Rampton Men 40-49 40 M 18:24.0 +9:23.0+104.07%49.00%
29 118 Nicholas Maurer Men 14-19 18 M 18:31.0 +9:30.0+105.36%48.69%
30 146 Matthew Bernard Men 30-39 36 M 18:35.0 +9:34.0+106.10%48.52%
31 166 Sara Hohman Women 30-39 34 F 18:36.0 +9:35.0+106.28%48.48%
32 196 Jenna Sherman Women 30-39 30 F 18:38.0 +9:37.0+106.65%48.39%
33 119 Joseph Mullen Men 20-29 27 M 18:45.0 +9:44.0+107.95%48.09%
34 245 Aidan Williams Men 20-29 24 M 19:01.0 +10:00.0+110.91%47.41%
35 102 Travis Johnson Men 40-49 41 M 19:23.0 +10:22.0+114.97%46.52%
36 242 Bonnie Benitz Women 40-49 41 F 19:30.0 +10:29.0+116.27%46.24%
37 162 Daniel Gailis Men 30-39 36 M 19:45.0 +10:44.0+119.04%45.65%
38 241 Dabney Tompkins Men 60-69 60 M 19:50.0 +10:49.0+119.96%45.46%
39 165 Rachael Heydt Women 30-39 32 F 19:59.0 +10:58.0+121.63%45.12%
40 115 Juliana Houston Women 30-39 31 F 20:10.0 +11:09.0+123.66%44.71%
41 178 Nick Leonardo Men 30-39 38 M 20:15.0 +11:14.0+124.58%44.53%
42 248 Cherise Black Women 50-59 52 F 20:17.0 +11:16.0+124.95%44.45%
43 122 Russ Rockwood Men 20-29 27 M 20:20.0 +11:19.0+125.51%44.34%
44 191 Meg Rawlings Women 60-69 62 F 20:29.0 +11:28.0+127.17%44.02%
45 189 Sidney Rambo Women 40-49 44 F 20:35.0 +11:34.0+128.28%43.81%
46 174 Heidi Kalejs Women 30-39 37 F 20:45.0 +11:44.0+130.13%43.45%
47 145 Joshua Belden Men 40-49 43 M 20:47.0 +11:46.0+130.50%43.38%
48 168 Benjamin Houser Men 30-39 30 M 21:02.0 +12:01.0+133.27%42.87%
49 155 Peter Emery Men 40-49 41 M 21:05.0 +12:04.0+133.83%42.77%
50 128 Felsha Zuschlag Women 30-39 30 F 21:05.7 +12:04.7+133.96%42.74%
51 206 Monica Wheeler Women 30-39 37 F 21:10.0 +12:09.0+134.75%42.60%
52 106 Derek Sherrell Men 30-39 36 M 21:21.0 +12:20.0+136.78%42.23%
53 177 Abbie Lasota Women 40-49 42 F 21:31.0 +12:30.0+138.63%41.91%
54 149 Kiersti Casebeer Women 40-49 43 F 21:47.0 +12:46.0+141.59%41.39%
55 172 Michelle Johannes Women 30-39 38 F 21:52.0 +12:51.0+142.51%41.23%
56 265 Pody Leonardo Women 30-39 31 F 22:18.0 +13:17.0+147.32%40.43%
57 170 Nathan Howell Men 30-39 39 M 22:25.0 +13:24.0+148.61%40.22%
58 154 Shawn Elliott Men 20-29 27 M 22:40.0 +13:39.0+151.39%39.78%
59 114 Emily Houston Women 30-39 31 F 22:49.0 +13:48.0+153.05%39.52%
60 212 Jeanne Wyant Women 40-49 45 F 22:52.0 +13:51.0+153.60%39.43%
61 247 Robert Black Men 50-59 53 M 23:08.0 +14:07.0+156.56%38.98%
62 253 Lkl Men 60-69 65 M 23:14.0 +14:13.0+157.67%38.81%
63 210 Dawn Wiley Women 40-49 43 F 23:41.0 +14:40.0+162.66%38.07%
64 203 Joshua Warren Men 20-29 24 M 23:42.0 +14:41.0+162.85%38.05%
65 186 Mark Plechot Men 50-59 53 M 24:10.0 +15:09.0+168.02%37.31%
66 176 Jason Lasota Men 50-59 53 M 24:19.0 +15:18.0+169.69%37.08%
67 113 Shane Hohman Men 30-39 32 M 24:56.0 +15:55.0+176.52%36.16%
68 263 Sherly O'Neal Women 30-39 36 F 25:00.0 +15:59.0+177.26%36.07%
69 148 Tracy Carter Men 30-39 31 M 26:19.0 +17:18.0+191.87%34.26%
70 205 Tanya Webb Women 30-39 35 F 26:57.0 +17:56.0+198.89%33.46%
71 198 Rebecca Smith Women 50-59 58 F 26:58.0 +17:57.0+199.08%33.44%
72 144 Sharon Belden Women 40-49 41 F 27:25.0 +18:24.0+204.07%32.89%
73 182 Nile McGhie Women 20-29 29 F 27:39.0 +18:38.0+206.65%32.61%
74 161 Gail Frank Women 60-69 63 F 28:38.0 +19:37.0+217.56%31.49%
75 249 Jarred Miller Men 30-39 32 M 28:43.0 +19:42.0+218.48%31.40%
76 110 Rudy Greene Men 60-69 66 M 28:53.0 +19:52.0+220.33%31.22%
77 141 Anna Baker Women 30-39 37 F 29:11.0 +20:10.0+223.66%30.90%
78 193 Barbara Rodgers Women 40-49 47 F 29:25.0 +20:24.0+226.25%30.65%
79 188 Tom Rambo Men 40-49 45 M 29:46.0 +20:45.0+230.13%30.29%
80 192 Deanna Rhoden Women 40-49 44 F 29:59.0 +20:58.0+232.53%30.07%
81 179 Jenna Marmon Women 40-49 42 F 30:13.0 +21:12.0+235.12%29.84%
82 197 Joe Slaughter Men 30-39 38 M 31:50.0 +22:49.0+253.05%28.32%
83 267 Joe Hartley Men 40-49 43 M 33:05.0 +24:04.0+266.91%27.25%
84 259 Natalie Rasmussen Women 40-49 41 F 34:29.0 +25:28.0+282.44%26.15%
85 258 Josh Rasmussen Men 40-49 42 M 34:33.0 +25:32.0+283.18%26.10%
86 260 Michael Smith Men 12-13 12 M 37:42.0 +28:41.0+318.11%23.92%
87 244 Ryan McWatters Men 20-29 24 M 37:59.0 +28:58.0+321.26%23.74%
88 150 Cole Chase Men 40-49 48 M 38:22.0 +29:21.0+325.51%23.50%
89 268 Debra Hartly Women 40-49 42 F 42:56.0 +33:55.0+376.16%21.00%
90 261 Mike Reede Men 60-69 68 M 58:08.0 +49:07.0+544.73%15.51%
91 5 Tamara Zelen Women 14-19 16 F 1:49:15.5 +1:40:14.5+1111.74%8.25%
92 269 Walter Hartley Men 9 + Under 10 M 2:23:14.9 +2:14:13.9+1488.71%6.29%