MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish - 12:00

Sunday, September 10, 2017 12:18 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 41
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, September 11, 2017 7:55 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 35+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 162 Alfredo Ramirez   Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 9:22.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 161 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 9:25.7 +0:03.1+0.55%99.45%
3 155 Jake Heitman Danielle Heitman  Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 9:31.0 +0:08.4+1.49%98.53%
4 163 Joshua Simmons   Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 9:31.3 +0:08.7+1.55%98.48%
5 156 Sid Wray Major Taylor Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 9:33.4 +0:10.8+1.92%98.12%
6 278 Bob Bautista Apex Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 9:34.8 +0:12.2+2.17%97.88%
7 2002 Mark Roughgarden   Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 9:36.9 +0:14.3+2.54%97.52%
8 214 Rich Cook Swift Industries  Cat 3 Men 35+ 36 9:37.8 +0:15.2+2.70%97.37%
9 276 Paul Josephson Apex Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 9:38.5 +0:15.9+2.83%97.25%
10 168 Nat Pellman Hodala  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 9:38.9 +0:16.3+2.90%97.18%
11 222 Mark Young Alki Rubicon  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 9:40.4 +0:17.8+3.16%96.93%
12 215 Jeffrey Miller   Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 9:40.5 +0:17.9+3.18%96.92%
13 274 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman Cycling  Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 9:40.6 +0:18.0+3.20%96.90%
14 216 Richard Shelmerdine Egencia  Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 9:45.8 +0:23.2+4.12%96.04%
15 280 Brendan Mcmahan Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 9:47.6 +0:25.0+4.44%95.75%
16 152 R. Colin Kennedy Cycle-Smart  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 9:50.3 +0:27.7+4.92%95.31%
17 159 Dan Warren Major Taylor Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 9:52.8 +0:30.2+5.37%94.91%
18 273 Nathan Young Native  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 9:53.1 +0:30.5+5.42%94.86%
19 153 Scott Renda Apex Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 9:53.4 +0:30.8+5.47%94.81%
20 279 Thomas Horan Mccleod Construction  Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 9:54.4 +0:31.8+5.65%94.65%
21 166 Emil Hillding   Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 9:54.6 +0:32.0+5.69%94.62%
22 2001 Mathew Johnson   Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 9:55.3 +0:32.7+5.81%94.51%
23 160 Christopher Nelson Minton TM  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 9:55.5 +0:32.9+5.85%94.48%
24 151 Josh Platis Alki/Rubicon  Cat 3 Men 35+ 46 9:56.3 +0:33.7+5.99%94.35%
24 275 Michael Swale   Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 9:56.3 +0:33.7+5.99%94.35%
26 169 Scott Heinz   Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 9:58.6 +0:36.0+6.40%93.99%
27 223 Marco Desimone Hammer + Awl  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 10:04.1 +0:41.5+7.38%93.13%
28 220 Brent Morrow CX Northwest  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 10:05.3 +0:42.7+7.59%92.95%
29 218 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles "Racing"  Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 10:06.6 +0:44.0+7.82%92.75%
30 158 Colin Ferguson   Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 10:08.5 +0:45.9+8.16%92.46%
31 221 Todd Tourville Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 10:08.8 +0:46.2+8.21%92.41%
32 164 Jeff Lynch Egencia  Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 10:12.6 +0:50.0+8.89%91.84%
33 217 Jamie Stralka Black Sheep Velo  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 10:12.9 +0:50.3+8.94%91.79%
34 277 Peter Tang   Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 10:13.6 +0:51.0+9.07%91.69%
35 226 Adam Blexrud   Cat 3 Men 35+ 44 10:18.2 +0:55.6+9.88%91.01%
36 154 Shay Childress Alki Rubicon  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 10:20.7 +0:58.1+10.33%90.64%
37 225 Glenn Soja PCP Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 10:20.8 +0:58.2+10.34%90.63%
38 165 Alden Kroll   Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 10:21.1 +0:58.5+10.40%90.58%
39 219 Brian Dewey   Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 10:23.0 +1:00.4+10.74%90.30%
40 157 Jeffrey J. Early Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 10:23.8 +1:01.2+10.88%90.19%
41 167 Chad Richmond Machete Squad  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 10:58.4 +1:35.8+17.03%85.45%