The 2017 John Bryan 6 Hour

Saturday, August 26, 2017 8:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Yellow Springs, OH, United States
Start type: Mass start
Teams: 53
Legs: 7
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Saturday, August 26, 2017 3:23 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Miami Valley Mountain Bike Association
Race website: http://mvmba.bike

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Leg 1
1 606 Ben Seppala Darkhorse Racing Team 1 - Cincinnati  Team of Two - Male M 57:06.87 -+0.00%100.00%
2 682 Sean Martin Mad Cow Ramble - Vandalia  Team of Three - Male M 57:34.92 +0:28.05+0.82%99.19%
3 652 Joseph Hall Maximum Ok Presented By Mediocrity  Team of Two - Coed M 57:55.83 +0:48.96+1.43%98.59%
4 605 Ben Jones Three CCC - Springfield  Team of Three - Male M 57:56.61 +0:49.74+1.45%98.57%
5 677 Rob Cline Shreddin For The Kitties - Indianapolis  Team of Two - Coed F 58:01.53 +0:54.66+1.60%98.43%
6 680 Scot Herrmann Herrmann Squared - Loveland  Team of Two - Coed F 58:03.78 +0:56.91+1.66%98.37%
7 613 Chris Knapp Christopher Robin, But Not Tigger Too. - Columbus  Team of Two - Coed M 58:26.57 +1:19.71+2.33%97.73%
8 678 Robbie Seal Richmond, IN  Men's Solo M 58:27.60 +1:20.73+2.36%97.70%
9 670 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing Team 2 - Cincy  Team of Two - Male M 59:22.41 +2:15.54+3.96%96.20%
10 623 Dan Payton Spfld  Masters Men (40+) Solo M 59:23.98 +2:17.11+4.00%96.15%
11 617 Christopher Cain Yellow Springs  Men's Solo M 59:25.27 +2:18.40+4.04%96.12%
12 683 Steve Herman Dayton  Men's Solo M 59:34.46 +2:27.59+4.31%95.87%
13 658 Kurtis Payton Roll: Payton - Columbus  Team of Two - Coed M 1:00:02.22 +2:55.34+5.12%95.13%
14 603 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center - Dayton  Team of Three - Male M 1:00:43.55 +3:36.68+6.32%94.05%
15 639 Gary Lunsford Batesville INDIANA  Masters Men (40+) Solo M 1:00:52.93 +3:46.06+6.60%93.81%
16 638 Garth Prosser DUBLIN  Masters Men (40+) Solo M 1:00:55.00 +3:48.13+6.66%93.76%
17 644 Jeremy Wenner Pack Don't Do No Races - Columbus  Team of Three - Male M 1:01:00.75 +3:53.88+6.82%93.61%
18 689 Ursus Arctos Cincinnati  Masters Men (40+) Solo M 1:01:02.01 +3:55.14+6.86%93.58%
19 637 Garry Blair Enon  Masters Men (40+) Solo M 1:01:02.52 +3:55.65+6.88%93.57%
20 648 John Kohlhepp Columbus  Men's Solo M 1:01:14.12 +4:07.25+7.22%93.27%
21 632 Eric Norris Edventure - Westerville, OH  Team of Three - Male M 1:02:29.42 +5:22.55+9.41%91.40%
22 601 Adam Blimbaum Dirty Dayton Business Riders - Dayton  Team of Two - Male M 1:03:38.80 +6:31.93+11.44%89.74%
23 669 Nathan Leonard Green Goblins - Troy  Team of Two - Male M 1:04:26.39 +7:19.52+12.83%88.63%
24 614 Chris Plunkett Winded - Dayton  Team of Two - Male M 1:04:54.54 +7:47.67+13.65%87.99%
25 628 David Treese Dale's Dynamic Dirt Duo - Oakwood  Team of Two - Coed M 1:05:28.04 +8:21.17+14.62%87.24%
26 608 Brian Richardson Tyred Riders B - Columbis  Team of Two - Male M 1:05:33.70 +8:26.83+14.79%87.12%
27 619 Christopher Schall West Chester Cyclery - Mason, OH  Team of Two - Male M 1:05:34.26 +8:27.39+14.81%87.10%
28 635 Fin Vieh Lionhearts F&B - Middletown  Junior Team (18 and -) M 1:06:55.10 +9:48.23+17.17%85.35%
29 627 David Spurlock The Cosmic Singularity - Columbus  Team of Two - Male M 1:07:04.12 +9:57.25+17.43%85.16%
30 610 Buddy Gurr My Drinking Team Has A Racing Problem - Marysville  Team of Two - Male M 1:07:04.95 +9:58.08+17.45%85.14%
31 649 John Vilkinofsky Dublin, Ohio  Masters Men (40+) Solo M 1:07:06.06 +9:59.19+17.49%85.12%
32 656 Kari Hutson Runaway Braids - Muncie IN  Team of Two - Female F 1:07:07.36 +10:00.48+17.52%85.09%
33 684 Terry Hughes Roll: Slow Motion - Columbus  Team of Three - Male M 1:07:07.67 +10:00.80+17.53%85.08%
34 674 Paul Riffle Xenia  Men's Solo M 1:07:41.35 +10:34.48+18.51%84.38%
35 660 Maciej Kawalkowski Middletown  Masters Men (40+) Solo M 1:07:42.34 +10:35.46+18.54%84.36%
36 667 Mitchell Durkop Tyred Riders A - Columbus  Team of Two - Male M 1:08:02.96 +10:56.09+19.15%83.93%
37 622 Dan Landers   Men's Solo M 1:08:03.67 +10:56.80+19.17%83.92%
38 643 Jason Davis Jammn' J's - Michigan  Team of Three - Male M 1:08:13.02 +11:06.15+19.44%83.72%
39 692 Kirk Sessions   Masters Men (40+) Solo 1:08:54.27 +11:47.40+20.64%82.89%
40 629 Derek Haas Burning Sensation - Miamisburg  Team of Two - Male M 1:09:23.83 +12:16.96+21.51%82.30%
41 624 Dan Schafer Tree Huggers - Springfield  Team of Three - Male M 1:09:53.62 +12:46.75+22.37%81.72%
42 685 Thomas Reichert Dayton, Ohio  Masters Men (40+) Solo M 1:10:29.96 +13:23.09+23.44%81.01%
43 654 Julie Blair Random Girls - Springfield  Team of Three - Female F 1:10:43.57 +13:36.71+23.83%80.75%
44 657 Keith Ranly Troy,Ohio  Fat Bike Solo M 1:11:38.22 +14:31.35+25.43%79.73%
45 612 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts - Columbus Ohio  Junior Team (18 and -) M 1:11:45.88 +14:39.00+25.65%79.59%
46 695 Joe Etienne   Masters Men (40+) Solo 1:12:19.40 +15:12.52+26.63%78.97%
47 693 Jeni Roosen   Women's Solo 1:13:07.96 +16:01.09+28.05%78.10%
48 691 Katie Gough   Women's Solo 1:13:08.94 +16:02.06+28.07%78.08%
49 676 Rob Bruyer Madeira  Men's Solo M 1:13:36.12 +16:29.25+28.87%77.60%
50 630 Doug Yost Beavercreek Oh  Men's Solo M 1:13:59.64 +16:52.77+29.55%77.19%
51 645 Jerry Hayes Cincinnati  Masters Men (40+) Solo M 1:16:20.18 +19:13.31+33.65%74.82%
52 690 Vicki Sendelbach Team Mooseknuckle - Clayton  Team of Two - Female F 1:26:18.94 +29:12.07+51.13%66.17%
53 646 Jillian Hall Maximum Ok Presented By Mediocrity - Maximum Ok Presented By Mediocrity  Team of Two - Coed F 2:05:04.46 +1:07:57.59+118.99%45.66%