Sun City Triahtlon 2017

Sunday, August 20, 2017 10:00 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Vaasa, Finland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 33
Laps: 5
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Saturday, August 26, 2017 12:48 (GMT+3)
Organized by: Wasa Triahtlon
Race website: https://www.wasatriathlon.fi/sun-city-triathlon
Race notes
Uinnissa keskeyttäneiden uintiajaksi asetettu 1 tunti
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Sprinttimatka Female
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Uinti
1 37 Petra, Kivi Vaasan Uimaseura  Alle 18 F 8:35.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 39 Linda, Kolmonen wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 9:34.0 +0:59.0+11.46%89.72%
3 13 Carolina, Granfors Helsinki Triathlon  Yleinen F 9:39.0 +1:04.0+12.43%88.95%
4 29 Henna, Junnila KP tri  Yleinen F 9:41.0 +1:06.0+12.82%88.64%
4 76 Laura, Tolvanen Nousiainen  Yleinen F 9:41.0 +1:06.0+12.82%88.64%
6 8 Frida, Enlund wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 10:13.0 +1:38.0+19.03%84.01%
7 22 Ella, Hulkki Vaasan Uimaseura  Alle 18 F 10:21.0 +1:46.0+20.58%82.93%
8 84 Ida, Wikman JSPU  Alle 18 F 10:25.0 +1:50.0+21.36%82.40%
9 49 Henna, Matintupa Rideep  Yleinen F 10:49.0 +2:14.0+26.02%79.35%
10 57 Henna, Ovaska Team Donna Agile  Yleinen F 11:01.0 +2:26.0+28.35%77.91%
11 18 Sanna, Heittola Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Yleinen F 11:34.0 +2:59.0+34.76%74.21%
12 16 Gun, Hassila Jakobstad  Yleinen F 12:00.0 +3:25.0+39.81%71.53%
13 42 Jaana, Liias KP tri  50+ F 12:15.0 +3:40.0+42.72%70.07%
14 46 Liisa, Marjeta Haukiputaan Heitto  Yleinen F 12:31.0 +3:56.0+45.83%68.58%
15 52 Jessika, Mäkelä Wasa thriathlon  Yleinen F 12:42.0 +4:07.0+47.96%67.59%
16 85 Sofia, Ylihärsilä Ssu triathlon  Yleinen F 12:50.0 +4:15.0+49.51%66.88%
17 23 Emely, Häger KP tri  Yleinen F 12:53.0 +4:18.0+50.10%66.62%
18 33 Satu, Kaukonen wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 12:57.0 +4:22.0+50.87%66.28%
19 56 Virpi, Ohramaa Ogoloma Triathlon  Yleinen F 13:10.0 +4:35.0+53.40%65.19%
20 65 Johanna, Ritari Vacks  Yleinen F 13:24.0 +4:49.0+56.12%64.05%
21 28 Ahokumpu, Johanna Yleinen F 13:28.0 +4:53.0+56.89%63.74%
22 5 Kirsi, Björkholm wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 14:16.0 +5:41.0+66.21%60.16%
23 77 Camilla, Vehkoja PoVa  Yleinen F 14:17.0 +5:42.0+66.41%60.09%
24 80 Päivi, Vähäsarja Vähäsarja Oy / Kala-Kalle  50+ F 14:53.0 +6:18.0+73.40%57.67%
25 67 Riina, Santamäki-Pesonen Pori  Yleinen F 15:07.0 +6:32.0+76.12%56.78%
26 7 Pia, Blomqvist Jakobstad  Yleinen F 15:41.0 +7:06.0+82.72%54.73%
27 53 Kirsi, Mäntykorpi Yleinen F 15:55.0 +7:20.0+85.44%53.93%
28 21 Johanna, Holmäng-Jaskari   Yleinen F 16:19.0 +7:44.0+90.10%52.60%
29 17 Johanna, Heittola Kauhajoen Karhu  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +51:25.0+599.03%14.31%
29 25 Saara, Härö 1979  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +51:25.0+599.03%14.31%
29 51 Elina, Myllymäki Epuve  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +51:25.0+599.03%14.31%
29 71 Minna, Sivunen TriVA/TCC  50+ F 1:00:00.0 +51:25.0+599.03%14.31%
29 75 Minna, Tirkkonen Kutu Triathlon  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +51:25.0+599.03%14.31%