Sun City Triahtlon 2017

Sunday, August 20, 2017 10:00 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Vaasa, Finland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 25
Laps: 5
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Saturday, August 26, 2017 12:48 (GMT+3)
Organized by: Wasa Triahtlon
Race website: https://www.wasatriathlon.fi/sun-city-triathlon
Race notes
Uinnissa keskeyttäneiden uintiajaksi asetettu 1 tunti
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Sprinttimatka Male - Yleinen
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Uinti
1 15 Samu, Hanhela ProVictoria  Yleinen M 7:03.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 47 Mika, Marjeta Haukiputaan Heitto  Yleinen M 8:35.0 +1:32.0+21.75%82.14%
3 1 Kai, Alavillamo Vaasa  Yleinen M 9:31.0 +2:28.0+34.99%74.08%
4 83 Tobias, Wallin Citec  Yleinen M 9:52.0 +2:49.0+39.95%71.45%
5 44 Mikael, Löfqvist Wasa Endurance  Yleinen M 10:25.0 +3:22.0+47.75%67.68%
6 66 Mika, Roms Forssa  Yleinen M 10:41.0 +3:38.0+51.54%65.99%
7 26 Juha, Jaskari J.Jaskari Oy  Yleinen M 11:43.0 +4:40.0+66.19%60.17%
8 45 Timo, Mantila SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen M 12:09.0 +5:06.0+72.34%58.02%
9 78 Mauritz, Ventin Korsholm  Yleinen M 12:35.0 +5:32.0+78.49%56.03%
10 31 Ville, Järvenpää SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen M 12:55.0 +5:52.0+83.22%54.58%
11 38 Linus, Kolam ABB Power Generation  Yleinen M 13:11.0 +6:08.0+87.00%53.48%
12 40 Jyri, Kytömäki Reaktor Askel  Yleinen M 14:16.0 +7:13.0+102.36%49.42%
13 30 Oskari, Jylha   Yleinen M 14:30.0 +7:27.0+105.67%48.62%
14 32 Toni, Kangas Yara Suomi oy  Yleinen M 15:40.0 +8:37.0+122.22%45.00%
15 3 Lasse, Autio ABB Oy  Yleinen M 15:45.0 +8:42.0+123.40%44.76%
16 35 Mikko, Kelamo Saarijärven Pullistus  Yleinen M 16:00.0 +8:57.0+126.95%44.06%
17 24 Fredrik, Hägglund LIF  Yleinen M 19:39.0 +12:36.0+178.72%35.88%
18 43 Tero, Luokkala Aironmänit  Yleinen M 21:16.0 +14:13.0+201.65%33.15%
18 64 Petri, Riskula Vacks  Yleinen M 21:16.0 +14:13.0+201.65%33.15%
20 69 Juho, Savola Ogoloma Triathlon  Yleinen M 54:46.0 +47:43.0+676.83%12.87%
21 4 Magnus, Bengs Norrvalla FF  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +52:57.0+751.06%11.75%
21 27 Christian, Joffs wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +52:57.0+751.06%11.75%
21 48 Esa, Markkila Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +52:57.0+751.06%11.75%
21 54 Jens, Nyby Malax  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +52:57.0+751.06%11.75%
21 70 Mikael, Sillanpää Westenergy  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +52:57.0+751.06%11.75%